There are 27 matches
|
|
F.A. Cup |
1
|
2
|
Barnstaple Town
v
Bridport
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Mill Road
Attendance 107
|
P. Lavelle |
S. Graham |
P. Robertson |
|
|
A:
S.Evans
R.Legg
|
1
|
0
|
Bicester Town
v
Bristol Manor Farm
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
|
M. Downey |
E. Moore |
A. Rafique |
|
|
|
4
|
2
|
Bideford
v
Keynsham Town
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
The Sports Ground
Attendance 190
|
M. Oldaker |
J. McCaffery |
D. Green |
|
|
|
2
|
2
|
Chard Town
v
Street
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Dening Sports Field
Attendance 41
|
M. Pottage |
R. Torczuk |
M. Lawrence |
|
|
A:
K.Palmer
D.Pearse
|
2
|
1
|
Christchurch
v
Melksham Town
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 66
|
M. Derrien |
T. Richardson |
D. Hetherington |
|
|
|
0
|
2
|
Corsham Town
v
Moneyfields
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Southbank
Attendance 102
|
C. Powell |
C. Hubbard |
D. Downs |
|
|
D.Ranger
|
0
|
0
|
Dawlish Town
v
Wimborne Town
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Sandy Lane
Attendance 114
|
P. Grenfell |
I. Roberts |
C. Stevens |
|
|
G.Fisher
|
2
|
2
|
Devizes Town
v
Calne Town
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Nursteed Road
Attendance 63
|
A. Bird |
A. Hunt |
S. Pritchard |
|
|
|
0
|
4
|
Elmore
v
Bodmin Town
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Horsdon Park
Attendance 42
|
N. Fry |
K. Salmons |
M. Farrant |
|
|
|
3
|
1
|
Frome Town
v
Shepton Mallet
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Frome Town Badgers Hill
Attendance 169
|
R. Gillard |
R. Taylor |
J. Durkin |
|
|
H:
T.Colbourne(2)
M.Salter
J.Mines
|
2
|
2
|
Gillingham Town
v
Saltash United
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Hardings Lane
Attendance 243
|
R. Cockle |
D. Jones |
C. Tebb |
|
|
H:
A.Foster
B.Thomson
|
1
|
4
|
Ilfracombe Town
v
Tavistock
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Marlborough Park
Attendance 81
|
K. Knowles |
P. Corcoran |
M. Carter |
|
|
H:
R.Marinaro
S.Oliver
|
3
|
0
|
Launceston
v
Sherborne Town
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 146
|
R. Greenwood |
Q. Iskander |
R. Lloyd |
|
|
|
0
|
5
|
Liskeard Athletic
v
Larkhall Athletic
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
|
|
|
|
0
|
3
|
Minehead
v
Clevedon United
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Minehead Recreation Ground
Attendance 40
|
D. McEllin |
K. Northam |
M. Loughlin |
|
|
A:
N.Andow(2)
R.King
N.Andow
|
2
|
1
|
Odd Down (Bath)
v
Bishop Sutton
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Lew Hill Memorial Ground
Attendance 48
|
E. Hunt |
M. Halford |
S. Tamlin |
|
|
A:
T.Bridgman
S.Bone
|
1
|
2
|
Radstock Town
v
Brislington
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Southfields Recreation Ground
Attendance 51
|
P. Brown |
A. Fricker |
R. Abrams |
|
|
H:
T.Plummer
A:
C.Taylor(2)
D.Preece
C.Taylor
|
1
|
0
|
Ringwood Town
v
Hallen
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 48
|
I. Parsons |
S. Woodley |
G. Colwill |
|
|
|
0
|
0
|
Thame United
v
Bitton
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 42
|
M. Walton |
J. Paterson |
I. Gordon |
|
|
J.Welling
|
0
|
1
|
Welton Rovers
v
Poole Town
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
West Clews
Attendance 107
|
B. Huxtable |
A. Cloak |
R. Mills |
|
|
|
0
|
0
|
Westbury United
v
Hamble ASSC
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Meadow Lane
Attendance 59
|
A. Tranter |
P. Ravelin |
B. Bolton |
|
|
L.Smith
|
6
|
0
|
Willand Rovers
v
Wadebridge Town
[ Extra Preliminary Round ]
Silver Street
Attendance 65
|
P. Rees |
D. Bryant |
J. Hadfield |
|
|
H:
D.Baily(3)
S.Croft
A.Piper
L.Skinner
D.Baily
|
|
|
First Division |
4
|
1
|
Bradford Town
v
Hengrove Athletic
Bradford Sports & Social Club
Attendance 52
3.00pm
|
K. Williams |
O. Ballinger |
S. Higgins |
|
|
H:
M.Minnis(2)
J.O'Pray
S.Roddy
A:
C.Patch
M.Maggs
|
3
|
0
|
Cadbury Heath
v
Wells City
Springfield
Attendance 73
3.00pm
|
J. Walton |
S. Acton |
T. Major |
|
|
H:
M.Duharty(2)
L.Peart
B.Higgins
|
3
|
0
|
Longwell Green Sports
v
Roman Glass St George
Longwell Green Community Centre
Attendance 85
3.00pm
|
C. Brokenshaw |
J. Luxton |
R. Norman |
|
|
H:
N.Rosslee(2)
M.Summers
N.Rosslee
|
5
|
2
|
Oldland Abbotonians
v
Almondsbury
Aitchison Playing Field
Attendance 42
3.00pm
|
D. Ballam |
M. Babiy |
P. Perry |
|
|
H:
M.Bristow
S.Green
M.Huxley(3)
A:
A.Knight
G.Stutt
A.Knight
|
2
|
1
|
Portishead Town
v
Shrewton United
Bristol Road
Attendance 51
|
S. Berner |
C. Mason |
D. Underhill |
|
|
H:
M.Farrier
S.Kelly
A:
J.Walters
A.Hughes
|
|