Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted    
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2009-2010 Season
Thursday, 20 January 2022
Comets  :  All Competitions
Please click here to receive an email of these Fixtures and Results.
24 in list
W Division Two North Comets  3   2  Dagenham & Redbridge Reserves Sunday, 06 September 2009
W Division Two North Katabella  2   4  Comets Sunday, 13 September 2009
L Division Two North Comets  0   3  Newham Womens Sunday, 20 September 2009
W Division Two North Comets  3   1  Clapham United Sunday, 27 September 2009
L Division Two North East Barnet  2   1  Comets Sunday, 04 October 2009
W Division Two North Comets  2   0  Northwood Sunday, 11 October 2009
L Division Two North Garston Reserves  3   2  Comets Sunday, 25 October 2009
W Division Two North Comets  1   0  Katabella Sunday, 01 November 2009
L London FA Junior County Cup
Round 2
Katabella  2   1  Comets Sunday, 15 November 2009
W John Greenacre Memorial Trophy
Round 2
Comets  1   1  Garston Reserves [ Home Win on penalties ] Sunday, 06 December 2009
W Russell Cup
Round 2
Comets  2   0  Joybabe Sunday, 13 December 2009
L Division Two North Comets  0   1  East Barnet Sunday, 24 January 2010
W Division Two North Dagenham & Redbridge Reserves  0   4  Comets Sunday, 07 February 2010
L Division Two North Hampstead  4   1  Comets Sunday, 14 February 2010
W Division Two North Northwood  1   2  Comets Sunday, 21 February 2010
L Russell Cup
Round 3
Clapham United  4   0  Comets Sunday, 28 February 2010
W John Greenacre Memorial Trophy
Round 3
Camden Town  0   1  Comets Sunday, 07 March 2010
L Division Two North Joybabe  3   0  Comets Sunday, 14 March 2010
D Division Two North Comets  0   0  Joybabe Sunday, 14 March 2010
L Division Two North Newham Womens  4   1  Comets Sunday, 28 March 2010
L Division Two North Comets  1   2  Garston Reserves Sunday, 04 April 2010
L John Greenacre Memorial Trophy
Round 4
MSA Ladies  5   1  Comets Sunday, 11 April 2010
L Division Two North Clapham United  4   1  Comets Sunday, 18 April 2010
L Division Two North Comets - A Hampstead [ Away Win was awarded ] Wednesday, 28 April 2010