Go back to LondonMiddx
    Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Training with Ping Football Academy         Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25         North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25         Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted         Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted         Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - U11's Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Broxbourne United - U13 Trials for 2024/25         Hertford Town Youth Bucks - U17/18 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon Town U10 Whites - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth U9s - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City U15s - Trialists Wanted         New Salamis U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United - U13 Trials for 2024/25         Training with Tiernan.com/ Goal Keeper Training         DC Coaching - Looking for a New Coach         Wormley Rovers U14 Reds - Players Wanted         Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted    
Peter Smith Recruitment Northampton Town Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Tuesday, 16 April 2024
Match Day :  Saturday, 21 Oct 2006 Saturday, 28 October 2006 Saturday, 04 Nov 2006
Players Suspended
There are 13 matches
4 1 Blufish F.C. v Rushden Rangers Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 10
 R. Turner
H: G.Ciuta(2)  A.Iftimie  S.Turcas
1 2 Double Four v Finedon Volta [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 12
 Richard Wilson  T.Gurnham (D.Four)
H: D.Poole
1 5 FC Crispin v Irchester United Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 9
 D.Dury  n.Franklin
H: N.Renda
0 5 Northampton Diamonds v Wellingborough Town Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 11
 R.Holt  R. Tilley
6 4 Northampton Exiles v Corby Pegasus Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 12
 I.W.Bandey  J.watts
H: D.Cibulskij(2)  S.Nichols  M.Slancik(3)
1 6 Northants Police v Heyford Athletic Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 8
 I.M.West  R.Smith
H: M.Crawford
0 6 Obelisk United v Delapre Old Boys [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 9
 N. Giddings  M. Sibley (Obelisk)  T.Johnson
 A: M.Atkinson(2)  G.Butcher  L.Dickens(2)  A.Kirby
5 2 Queen Eleanor Reserves v Asda George [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 23
 P.Stradling  L.Chambers
 A: D.Burnett  B.Hamilton
Premier Division
2 6 Ashley Rovers v Thorpland United
Attendance 11
 A. Haynes  R.Long  J.Carter
H: J.Church  P.Morris  A: S.Brown  S.Carol  D.Duggan  K.Fox  E.Stewart  J.Weedon  S.Gillum  S.Brown
0 1 Northampton Harlequins v Duston United
Attendance 19
 S.R.Moss  C.Fleming  S.Slinn
 A: A.Seaton  S.Russell  D.Carter
0 3 University of Northampton v Airflow
Attendance 27
 C.A.Whitmore  Richard Hardwick (UCN)  S.Broadbent
 A: J.Whiting  D.Wilson  L.Wilson  B.Dyche  J.Whiting
Division One
1 4 Kingsthorpe Wanderers v Ashley Rovers Reserves
Attendance 10
 R.Whitehouse  F.Bates  R.Bateman
H: L.Bull  A: M.Hayward  K.Ward  J.Westbrook(2)
Miscellaneous
2 2 Thorpland United Reserves v University of Northampton Reserves
Attendance 8
 P.Hutchinson  C. Hannah (Thorplands)  C. Eustace (University)
H: J.Regan  M.Truman  A: A.Kumar  M.Stone
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 October 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 28 October 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Birchfield Rovers
2. TACT F.C.
Div1
3. Airflow Reserves
4. Denton