Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hoddesdon U17 Reds - Players Wanted         Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Wormley Rovers - U11 Players Wanted         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Hertford Town - U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25         St Albans City Youth West - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Potters Bar United - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Ware Lions FC (Stripes & Whites) - U9 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt FC - U9 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25         Elite Ballers Academy - U10s Players Wanted for 2024/25         Enfield Town FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25         KASE Football Academy - U13 Trials for the 2024/25 Season         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Wormley Rovers Whites - U13 Striker Wanted for 2024/25         Hitchin Town Under 18s - New Players Needed         Broxbourne Borough Blues - U13 and U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Parsloe Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Waltham Cross Youth U17 - Players Wanted         Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted         Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25         Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted         Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App         Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted         Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25         East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25         London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted         KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25         Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted         Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25         UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team         Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now         Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25         St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted         Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment         Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted         Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25         Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25         East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25         Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted         Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25    
Peter Smith Recruitment Northampton Town Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Monday, 24 June 2024
Premier Division :  March Fixtures & Results for April May
16 in list
Saturday, 07 April 2007
3 0 Birchfield Rovers v Northampton Harlequins
Attendance 23
 H. Sterling  M.Slinn  C.Fleming
H: D.Carley  M.Constantinedes  J.Hogben  P.Martin  A.Fleming
3 1 Thorpland United v Airflow
Attendance 21
 S.Adkins  D. Jeyes  J. Whiting Airflow)
H: K.Fox  A.Ranft  S.Weedon  A: R.White  K.Fox  J.West
Saturday, 14 April 2007
0 5 Ashley Rovers v Birchfield Rovers
Attendance 19
 S.R.Moss  A. Robinson (A. Rovers)  M.Slinn
 A: D.Carley(3)  J.English  N.Garofalo  D.Finnis  J.Inwood
1 1 Northampton Harlequins v Airflow
Attendance 22
 B.J.Doherty  C.Fleming  J. Ellis (Airflow)
H: J.Allcock  A: L.Wilson  J.Allcock  F.Said
Monday, 16 April 2007
- A Birchfield Rovers v Airflow [ Away Win was awarded ]
Birchfield couldn't field a team.
 T.Martin
Wednesday, 18 April 2007
0 1 Duston United v TACT F.C.
Attendance 26
 T.Martin  S.Slinn  P.O'Connell
 A: J.Driver  S.Chilton  J.Driver
H - University of Northampton v Birchfield Rovers [ Home Win was awarded ]
Birchfield were unable to field a team.
 S.Adkins
Saturday, 21 April 2007
1 1 TACT F.C. v University of Northampton
Attendance 18
 L. Kowalewski  D.Newell  C. Walker (Uni Npton)
H: J.Driver  A: S.Casey  A.Clark  S.Casey
Monday, 23 April 2007
H - Northampton Harlequins v Birchfield Rovers [ Home Win was awarded ]
Birchfield Rovers were unable to field a team.
 T.Martin
Wednesday, 25 April 2007
1 6 Airflow v Duston United
Attendance 21
 Page  D.Robinson  S.Slinn
H: L.Wilson  A: D.Carter(3)  S.Chilton  B.Lovesy  A.Seaton  J.West
H - Thorpland United v Birchfield Rovers [ Home Win was awarded ]
Birchfield were unable to field a team.
 S.R.Moss
Saturday, 28 April 2007
0 1 Birchfield Rovers v Duston United
Attendance 25
 Page  M.Slinn  S.Slinn
 A: B.Healey  D.Wilkins  B.Healey
4 0 University of Northampton v Ashley Rovers
Attendance 29
 M.Allen  L. Baptiste (College}  R.Long
H: D.Boswell  S.Otway(2)  C.Turner
Monday, 30 April 2007
- A Birchfield Rovers v TACT F.C. [ Away Win was awarded ]
Birchfield were unable to field a team.
 Page
8 1 Duston United v Thorpland United
Attendance 19
 W.Chalmers  S.Slinn  H. McDowell
H: D.Carter  S.Chilton  J.Hakes  A.Lovesy  B.Lovesy  S.McDermott  OG  A.Smith  A: D.Duggan  J.Deegan
1 0 University of Northampton v Northampton Harlequins
Attendance 21
 S.R.Moss  Richard Hardwick (UCN)  C.Fleming
H: L.Baptist  A.Fleming