Go back to LondonMiddx
    Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted         Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Training with Ping Football Academy         Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25         North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25         Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted         Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted         Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - U11's Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Broxbourne United - U13 Trials for 2024/25         Hertford Town Youth Bucks - U17/18 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon Town U10 Whites - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth U9s - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City U15s - Trialists Wanted         New Salamis U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United - U13 Trials for 2024/25         Training with Tiernan.com/ Goal Keeper Training         DC Coaching - Looking for a New Coach         Wormley Rovers U14 Reds - Players Wanted         Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted    
Peter Smith Recruitment Northampton Town Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Friday, 19 April 2024
Match Day :  Saturday, 17 Mar 2007 Saturday, 24 March 2007 Saturday, 31 Mar 2007
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
Premier Division
4 0 Birchfield Rovers v Airflow
Attendance 22
 C.A.Whitmore  M.Slinn  J. Broadbent (Airflow)
H: P.Atley(2)  M.Constantinedes  J.Fifield  P.Atley  J.West
4 0 Duston United v TACT F.C.
Attendance 21
 S.R.Moss  S.Slinn
H: S.Chilton  A.Lovesy  B.Lovesy(2)  B.Lovesy  J.Agness
11 0 Northampton Harlequins v Ashley Rovers
Attendance 19
 J.Tate  L.Condon  R.Long
H: J.Allcock  D.Clarke(2)  L.Da Costa  A.Fleming(2)  L.McFarlane(2)  G.Moore(3)
0 0 University of Northampton v Thorpland United
Attendance 21
 M.Allen  M.Baddock  M. Cahill (Thorplands)
Division One
0 0 Airflow Reserves v Denton
Attendance 12
 L. Kowalewski  R.Aston  S.Coles (Denton)
1 1 Ashley Rovers Reserves v Northampton Exiles
Attendance 11
 G. Gurney  R. Lyon (Ashley)  J. Holmes (Exiles)
H: J.Schofield  A: L.Smith
6 3 Blufish F.C. v Delapre Old Boys
Attendance 15
 B.J.Doherty  M. Chiuian (Blufish)  T.Johnson
H: G.Ciuta(2)  A.Done(2)  G.Iordan  I.Radu  A: A.Kirby  W.Ventour(2)
1 1 Kingsthorpe Wanderers v Northants Police
Attendance 12
 J.Jelley  A. Jones (K'thorpe Wan)  P. Wright (Police)
H: G.Robins  A: S.Gardiner
3 7 Obelisk United v Asda George
Attendance 14
 R. Moss  M. Sibley (Obelisk)  L.Chambers
H: J.Kirton(2)  J.Parnell  A: M.Augustus(3)  J.Cranston(3)  T.Dunk
2 9 Thorpland United Reserves v Double Four
Attendance 13
 M.Colbourn  E. Haynes (Thorplands)  T.Gurnham (D.Four)
H: S.Brown  J.Quinn  A: D.Andrew  W.Baptiste  M.Brady  M.Feasey(2)  D.Poole(3)  C.Whiting
Miscellaneous
H - FC Crispin v University of Northampton Reserves [ Home Win was awarded ]
University of Northampton Reserves couldn't field a team.
 M. Dix
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 24 March 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 24 March 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Northampton Diamonds