Go back to LondonMiddx
    Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted         Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25         Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted         Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App         Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted         Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25         East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25         London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted         KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25         Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted         Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Potters Bar United U17's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25         UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team         Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now         Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25         St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted         Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment         Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted         Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25         Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25         East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25         Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted         Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Training with Ping Football Academy         Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25         North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25         Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted         Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted         Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - U11's Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Broxbourne United - U13 Trials for 2024/25         Hertford Town Youth Bucks - U17/18 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon Town U10 Whites - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth U9s - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City U15s - Trialists Wanted         New Salamis U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25    
Peter Smith Recruitment Northampton Town Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Thursday, 30 May 2024
Match Day :  Wednesday, 18 Apr 2007 Saturday, 21 April 2007 Monday, 23 Apr 2007
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
League Cup - Knockout Phase
2 1 Birchfield Rovers v Airflow [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 27
 M.York  P.Hutchinson  K.Denton
H: D.Carley  N.Garofalo  A: L.Wilson
1 2 Northampton Harlequins v Duston United [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 35
 T.Martin  Richard Wilson  P.Stradling
H: J.Allcock  A: D.Carter  S.Chilton
Premier Division
1 1 TACT F.C. v University of Northampton
Attendance 18
 L. Kowalewski  D.Newell  C. Walker (Uni Npton)
H: J.Driver  A: S.Casey  A.Clark  S.Casey
Division One
1 3 Denton v Delapre Old Boys
Attendance 11
 A.Bullimore  K. Matthews (Denton)  T.Johnson
H: B.Cook  A: L.Dickens  S.Ramsey  W.Ventour
4 1 Double Four v Ashley Rovers Reserves
Attendance 18
 R.Gardner  I. Brown (Double Four)  L. Evans
H: M.Feasey(2)  D.Poole(2)  A: M.Roper
2 3 Northampton Diamonds v Obelisk United
Attendance 9
 D.E.Martin  R. Tilley  B. Dannan (Obelisk)
H: D.Mould  J.Price  A: A.Kirton  J.Kirton  J.McKenzie
3 6 Northampton Exiles v FC Crispin
Attendance 12
 S.R.Moss  J.watts  K.Ratcliffe
H: S.Nichols  L.Smith(2)  A: C.Kellett(4)  N.Renda(2)
4 2 Northants Police v Kingsthorpe Wanderers
Attendance 10
 P. Archibald  P.Mills  F.Bates
H: S.Gardiner  J.Larkin(2)  M.Williams  A: P.Currington  D.Frazer
4 6 Thorpland United Reserves v Blufish F.C.
Attendance 14
 B.J.Doherty  P.Brewin  M. Tut (Bluefish)
H: D.Harding  J.Medeiros  L.Winter(2)  A: C.Ciubotaru(2)  G.Ciuta(2)  L.Fagas  G.Iordan
Miscellaneous
1 2 Airflow Reserves v University of Northampton Reserves
Attendance 21
 Campbell  J. Ellis (Airflow)  J. Williams (Uni Npton)
H: J.Ellis  A: T.Samuel  D.Street
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 April 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 21 April 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Ashley Rovers
2. Thorpland United
Div1
3. Asda George