There are 50 matches
|
|
The SBJ - Insurance Brokers Challenge Cup |
0
|
1
|
024
Witney United
v
Letcombe
[ Preliminary Round ]
Marriotts Stadium
Attendance 90
|
N Wailte |
P Bateman |
M Hall |
|
|
A:
A.Pendell
N.Maskell
T.Patten
|
|
|
Gloucestershire Trophy |
0
|
9
|
002
Cirencester United
v
Kings Stanley
[ Round 1 ]
Four Acres
Attendance 25
|
|
|
|
3
|
2
|
003
Lydney Town
v
Highridge United
[ Round 1 ]
Lydney Recreation Ground
Attendance 85
|
|
|
|
0
|
1
|
004
Pucklechurch Sports
v
Almondsbury Town
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 80
|
|
|
|
0
|
1
|
006
Taverners
v
Harrow Hill
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 25
|
|
|
|
5
|
1
|
007
Tytherington Rocks
v
Yate Town Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
Hardwicke Playing Field
Attendance 62
aet
|
|
|
H:
L.Garbacz
M.Hughes
R.Sage
M.Taylor
S.Thompson
|
2
|
1
|
008
Winterbourne United
v
Berkeley Town
[ Round 1 ]
Parkside Avenue
Attendance 38
|
|
|
H:
S.Cameron
J.Potts
N.Waters
|
0
|
1
|
009
Shirehampton
v
Fairford Town
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 42
|
|
|
A:
D.Bailey
|
|
|
Wycombe Senior Cup |
1
|
0
|
001
Penn & Tylers Green
v
Eton Wick
[ Round 1 ]
French School Meadows
Attendance 50
|
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
1
|
Abingdon Town
v
Bicester Town
Culham Road
Attendance 53
|
E Turner |
D Fisher |
C Boyles |
|
|
H:
C.Bloomfield
A:
A.Styles
A.Williams
D.Leggett
|
0
|
4
|
Ardley United
v
Hungerford Town
The Playing Field
Attendance 52
|
D Tomkins |
D Woodcock |
K Fry |
|
|
A:
I.Concannon(3)
A.Giles
A.Prescott
I.Concannon
|
1
|
3
|
Flackwell Heath
v
Pegasus Juniors
Wilks Park
Attendance 50
|
G Connolly |
C Chard |
I Whelan |
|
|
A:
C.Hyde(2)
C.Mortlock
N.Jackson
C.Hyde
|
1
|
2
|
Milton United
v
Highworth Town
Milton Heights
Attendance 64
|
J Livingston |
K Doyle |
C Kidd |
|
|
H:
E.Langford
A:
G.Hill
M.Saye
D.Tasker
M.Saye
|
1
|
0
|
North Leigh
v
Carterton
Eynsham Hall Sports Park
Attendance 47
|
M Niemirski |
D Burns |
G Norris |
|
|
H:
S.Futcher
J.Mortimer-Jones
A.Holder
|
7
|
1
|
Shortwood United
v
Badshot Lea
Meadowbank
Attendance 65
|
C Wicks |
D Pinchen |
A Davies |
|
|
H:
J.Cant
C.Davis
A.Hoskins
B.Mammola
J.Singh(3)
A:
R.Goldney
J.Singh
P.Rapley
|
2
|
2
|
Shrivenham
v
Kidlington
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 66
|
|
|
H:
T.Bohane
J.Peters
A:
J.Deabill
C.Gilkes
T.Bohane
C.Gilkes
|
1
|
2
|
Wantage Town
v
Hook Norton
Alfredian Park
Attendance 45
|
|
|
H:
R.Bourne
A:
R.Northover
B.Spiero
G.Swan
B.Spiero
|
|
|
Division One (West) |
2
|
6
|
Banbury United Reserves
v
Trowbridge Town
Spencer Stadium
Attendance 44
|
John Farries |
R Smith |
|
|
H:
C.Convey
C.Young
A:
D.Appleyard
M.Gerrish(2)
M.Hunt
M.Minnis
OG
D.Reeves
M.Gerrish
|
2
|
0
|
Cheltenham Saracens
v
Purton
Petersfield Park
Attendance 29
|
T Sharkey |
S Flory |
T Ashman |
|
|
H:
A.Crosskey
C.Griffiths
A.Crosskey
P.Blagden
|
3
|
2
|
Easington Sports
v
Oxford City Nomads
Addison Road
Attendance 62
|
D Reed |
A Sharp |
|
|
H:
R.Johnson(2)
G.Source
A:
M.McKenzie
OG
J.Okole
K.Lewis
|
1
|
2
|
Launton Sports
v
Cricklade Town
Launton Playing Field
Attendance 32
|
J Roskelly |
D Walter |
|
|
H:
P.Anderson
A:
L.Bowen
B.Carter
J.Lisseter
J.Townsend
|
2
|
2
|
Malmesbury Victoria
v
Clanfield
Flying Monk Ground
Attendance 50
|
T Cleasby |
D Sallis |
I Ashley |
|
|
H:
N.Fisher
A.Webb
A:
D.Barker
S.McKeon
A.Webb
C.Benson
|
0
|
2
|
Pewsey Vale
v
Headington Amateurs
Pewsey Recreation Ground
Attendance 59
|
R Ashman |
P Pawsey |
J Mizzi |
|
|
A:
N.Bayliss
M.Johnson
C.Oram
C.Baker
|
1
|
2
|
Wootton Bassett Town
v
Old Woodstock Town
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
Attendance 38
|
P Cobby |
L Assistant |
M E Jones |
|
|
H:
M.Bennett
A:
N.Tattersall
M.Taylor
B.Thomas
|
|
|
Division One (East) |
7
|
0
|
Ascot United
v
Chinnor
Ascot Racecourse
Attendance 46
|
J Howse |
L Assistant |
S Webb |
|
|
H:
J.Bennett
N.Corbett
A.Lunn(2)
S.McIntyre
OG
T.Standing
A.Lunn
J.Buller
|
1
|
0
|
Bisley Sports
v
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Lion Park
Attendance 58
|
J Bird |
A Croft |
|
|
H:
A.Doyle
A.Doyle
S.Harris
|
0
|
1
|
Englefield Green Rovers
v
Kintbury Rangers
Coopers Hill Lane
Attendance 63
|
L Turnbull |
A Braybrook |
M Wild |
|
|
A:
L.Mason
R.Sanford
L.Mason
|
0
|
4
|
Finchampstead
v
Thame United
Finchampstead Memorial Park
Attendance 34
|
|
|
A:
B.Connelly
M.Higgs
N.Jack
C.Regan
P.Searl
|
2
|
2
|
Holyport
v
Chalfont Wasps
Summerleaze Village
Attendance 85
|
I Douglas |
P Dillon |
Craig Boyles |
|
|
H:
C.Woods
S.Wright
A:
B.Chadbone
K.Webb
D.Rapley
J.Da Silva
|
1
|
3
|
Prestwood
v
Henley Town
Sprinters Sports Centre
Attendance 24
|
J O'Neil |
R Partlett |
P Redmond |
|
|
H:
J.Tilbury
A:
D.Denny
OG
G.Toomey
D.Donoghue
D.Denny
|
0
|
3
|
Rayners Lane
v
Marlow United
Tithe Farm Social Club
Attendance 54
|
R Soloman |
S Anderson |
|
|
A:
R.Davis
B.Filmore
R.Sepede
J.Hurst
R.Sepede
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
1
|
1
|
Badshot Lea Reserves
v
Fairford Town Reserves
Badshot Recreation Ground
|
S P Smith |
|
|
H:
J.Croft
A:
D.Young
|
0
|
1
|
Binfield Reserves
v
North Leigh Reserves
Stubbs Lane
|
A Butler |
|
|
A:
R.Colleton
|
0
|
1
|
Carterton Reserves
v
Abingdon Town Reserves
Kilkenny Lane
|
G Light |
|
|
A:
T.Larman
|
7
|
1
|
Didcot Town Reserves
v
Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
Loop Meadow Stadum
|
P Daly |
|
|
H:
P.Bedwell
A.Bruce(3)
J.O'Connor(2)
S.Small-King
A:
J.Garthwaite
|
6
|
1
|
Headington Amateurs Reserves
v
Finchampstead Reserves
Barton Recreation Ground
|
M J Asplen |
|
|
H:
C.Dean
N.Mackenzie
A.Simmons
O.Woodward(2)
O.Zaja
A:
L.Axton-Hall
|
1
|
2
|
Henley Town Reserves
v
Abingdon United Reserves
The Triangle
|
B Billingham |
|
|
H:
K.Penglase
A:
J.Mills
A.Oram
|
0
|
1
|
Hungerford Town Reserves
v
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
Bulpit Lane
|
A Fox |
|
|
A:
D.Heath
|
4
|
0
|
Kidlington Reserves
v
Milton United Reserves
Yarnton Road
|
C Ludlow |
|
|
H:
J.Johnson
OG
J.Rixon
J.Weaver
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two (West) |
0
|
3
|
Clanfield Reserves
v
Easington Sports Reserves
Radcot Road
|
P Laggett |
|
|
A:
N.Higgins(2)
S.Hubbard
|
2
|
4
|
Hook Norton Reserves
v
Witney United Reserves
The Bourne
Witney United Reserves -3
points
|
G Saunders |
|
|
H:
R.Hall(2)
A:
J.Hannaway(2)
OG(2)
|
6
|
0
|
Letcombe Reserves
v
Launton Sports Reserves
Letcombe Sports Ground
|
K Small |
|
|
H:
T.North
T.Rowe
B.Warner(4)
|
2
|
1
|
Old Woodstock Town Reserves
v
Shrivenham Reserves
New Road
|
M Timbrell |
|
|
H:
OG
J.Umney
A:
D.Glover
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two (East) |
6
|
0
|
Chalfont Wasps Reserves
v
Prestwood Reserves
Crossleys
|
S N Smith |
|
|
H:
P.Brown
R.Charles
N.Gibson
D.Jones(2)
A.Stottor
|
0
|
3
|
Chinnor Reserves
v
Rayners Lane Reserves
Station Road
|
B Timms |
|
|
A:
D.Ackerman
D.Lawrence(2)
|
0
|
5
|
Eton Wick Reserves
v
Aylesbury United Reserves
Haywards Mead
|
J Mason |
|
|
A:
M.Prince
S.Proctor(2)
B.Sims(2)
|
0
|
0
|
Kintbury Rangers Reserves
v
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
Kintbury Recreation Ground
|
G Wray |
|
|
|
0
|
1
|
Thame United Reserves
v
Ascot United Reserves
Lord Williams Upper School
|
C Browning |
|
|
A:
M.Sellars
|
0
|
3
|
Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves
v
Englefield Green Rovers Reserves
Lowther Road
|
R Pardoe |
|
|
A:
S.Abbott(2)
S.Richardson
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
4
|
3
|
Bicester Town Res (WITHDRAWN)
v
Cricklade Town Reserves
|
R Walter |
|
|
H:
A.Lovegrove(4)
A:
R.Gilliver
S.Martin-Pitt
R.Walker
|
|