Go back to LondonMiddx
    Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         St Albans City U13 Orient - Player Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U16's Yellow - Players Required         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Whitewebbs Eagles U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         St Albans City U18 South - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         Sun Sports Youth - U12 Players Wanted         U18 Goalkeeper Looking for a Team for 2019/20         AP Stars Football Academy - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U9s, U13s, U14s Goalkeepers & Outfield Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel Eagles U18's - Players Wanted         Kew Park Rangers - Players Wanted for Men’s First Team & Reserves         Ruislip Town FC U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Headstone Manor Youth - Under 17 Players Wanted         Hemel Aces U12 'Stingers' - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2007-2008 Season
Saturday, 24 August 2019
Premier Division :  March Fixtures & Results for April May
75 in list
Tuesday, 01 April 2008
1 8 AFC Wallingford v Wantage Town
Wallingford Sports Park
Attendance 29
 E Turner  D Reed  K Fry
H: J.Debanks  A: G.Hartley(6)  D.Keen(2)  L.Keyes  G.Hartley
0 1 Ardley United v North Leigh
The Playing Field
Attendance 76
 K Howick  R Partlett  M Timbrell
 A: B.Reardon  D.Mason  J.Mortimer-Jones
1 3 Carterton v Milton United
Kilkenny Lane
Attendance 27
 R Cox  D Woodcock  B Piggott
H: D.Rodgers  A: T.Butler  J.Johnson  M.Saunders  K.Davis  C.Griffiths
2 0 Fairford Town v Lydney Town
Cinder Lane
Attendance 35
 P Smith (Ben)  M Carter  D Edmunds
H: B.Gill  P.Walker  R.Paget  R.Thomas
3 2 Flackwell Heath v Kidlington
Wilks Park
Attendance 42

7.45
 J Lyon  C Boyles  Craig Boyles
H: R.Cannon  N.Jack(2)  A: M.Baker  J.Philpott  N.Jack
1 0 Harrow Hill v Abingdon Town
Attendance 15
 K Norris  P Middlecote  B Lovegrove
H: S.Buckland  R.Wilce  C.Bloomfield
2 3 Highworth Town v Almondsbury Town
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 75
 R Hey  G Saunders  J Wood
H: A.Joyce  D.Wallington  A: B.Andrews  S.Gilbert  P.McKelvaney  K.Coles  P.McKelvaney
2 2 Hook Norton v Hungerford Town
The Bourne
Attendance 65
 S Maynard  L Turnbull  P Bateman
H: S.Crognale  B.Spiero  A: C.Austin  G.Edney  P.Moulder  L.Brewer
2 0 Pegasus Juniors v Shrivenham
Old School Lane
Attendance 31
 A Davies  R Dyer  J Cox
H: N.Aldrich  C.Hyde  C.Hyde  S.Avenell
2 0 Witney United v Shortwood United
Marriotts Stadium
Attendance 105

7.45
 J Roskelly  M Walker  J O'Neil
H: A.Younie(2)  V.Byfield  A.Hoskins
Saturday, 05 April 2008
0 11 AFC Wallingford v Ardley United
Wallingford Sports Park
Attendance 35
 P Redmond  S Parbery  P Lomas
 A: L.Gordon  D.Mason  T.Smith(2)  I.Trott(2)  R.Wiffen(5)  J.Debanks  C.Hill
3 1 Almondsbury Town v Abingdon Town
Oakland Park
Attendance 60
 I Timms  B Mercer  R Sayers
H: S.Gilbert  S.Kabba  P.McKelvaney  A: C.Bloomfield  S.Gilbert  D.Thomas
2 0 Bicester Town v Harrow Hill
Bicester Sports ground
Attendance 22
 E Turner  C Chard  O Devine
H: S.Houlihan  B.Williams  D.Ames  W.Freeman
0 4 Carterton v North Leigh
Kilkenny Lane
Attendance 60
 B Murdoch  T Sharkey  S Shannon
 A: J.Burnell  B.Reardon  M.Simms  M.Threlfall  A.Stone  M.Threlfall
5 3 Hook Norton v Kidlington
The Bourne
Attendance 63
 P O'Hare  D Foulks  John Farries
H: S.Crognale  C.Jackson  S.Lambourne  P.Moulder  B.Spiero  A: M.Baker  M.Williams(2)  D.Szczukiewicz  M.Williams
2 0 Hungerford Town v Pegasus Juniors
Bulpit Lane
Attendance 84
 M Donlan  S Fulford  R. Hillier-Smith
H: I.Concannon  M.McMeeking  N.McCrae  R.Laurie
0 3 Lydney Town v Witney United
Lydney Recreation Ground
Attendance 117
 B Christie  D Pinchen  P Middlecote
 A: A.Caton  K.Lewis  J.Mills  J.Mills
1 5 Milton United v Shrivenham
Milton Heights
Attendance 38
 P Hitt  B Proffitt  M Timbrell
H: J.Johnson  A: M.Bennett  T.Bohane  T.Fila  M.Peters  D.Thomas  J.Johnson  M.Peters
4 1 Shortwood United v Flackwell Heath
Meadowbank
Attendance 85
 K Norris  C Gay  J Mizzi
H: J.Cant  A.Hoskins  B.Pugh  J.Singh  A: R.Cannon  J.Singh  C.Dennison
1 0 Wantage Town v Badshot Lea
Alfredian Park
Attendance 42
 S Francis  A Whichelow  D Hughes
H: A.Learoyd  M.Horsell  P.Rapley
Tuesday, 08 April 2008
0 4 Bicester Town v Lydney Town
Bicester Sports ground
Attendance 18
 M Donlan  K Turnbull  John Farries
 A: M.Allen  D.Clarke  J.Macklin  M.Timmins  J.Macklin
6 0 Flackwell Heath v AFC Wallingford
Wilks Park
Attendance 40
 A Piggott  R Soloman  S Reading
H: R.Cannon  N.Jack(3)  P.Reed  M.Rolfe  N.Jack  J.Debanks
1 1 Hook Norton v Pegasus Juniors
The Bourne
Attendance 42
 R Cox  P Bateman  D Foulks
H: B.Spiero  A: R.Laurie  P.Moulder  N.Aldrich
0 2 Kidlington v Almondsbury Town
Yarnton Road
Attendance 89
 M Treadwell  M Hawkes  K Fry
 A: A.Cole  K.Ingram  M.Hutton  D.Holdcroft
Wednesday, 09 April 2008
3 3 Badshot Lea v Carterton
Attendance 47
 R Hey  M Timbrell  D Reed
H: D.Bailey  OG  R.Westell  A: J.Butt  D.Rodgers(2)  P.Rapley  D.Rodgers
3 1 Shrivenham v Harrow Hill
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 39
 B O'Toole  D Hughes  G Saunders
H: T.Bohane(3)  A: M.Jackson  J.Peters  W.Freeman
Thursday, 10 April 2008
0 1 Almondsbury Town v Hungerford Town
Attendance 130
 M Niemirski  M Carter  A Davies
 A: I.Concannon  P.McKelvaney  P.Bedwell
2 0 Highworth Town v Abingdon Town
Attendance 60
 J Lyon  T Sharkey
H: P.Corcoran  T.Dingle  T.Dingle  C.Bloomfield
1 2 Lydney Town v Shortwood United
Attendance 50
 K Bushnell  R Ashman  J Cox
H: M.Timmins  A: C.Davis  P.Smith  J.Macklin  C.Davis
Saturday, 12 April 2008
1 2 Badshot Lea v Shortwood United
Cherrywood Road Stadium
Attendance 43
 R Cox  M Oliver  S Fulford
H: A.Payne  A: R.Casey(2)  D.Bailey  B.Pugh
2 2 Fairford Town v Abingdon Town
Cinder Lane
Attendance 46
 S Francis  N Wailte  G Markey
H: B.Gill  P.Griffiths  A: M.Flanagan  L.George  B.Gill  C.Ryan
1 1 Harrow Hill v Milton United
Larksfield Road
Attendance 30
 P Redmond  M Carter  G Saunders
H: C.Smith  A: W.Harbert  J.Barton  G.Jones
1 2 Hungerford Town v Ardley United
Bulpit Lane
Attendance 99
 A Cripps  I Bath  C Browning
H: S.Terry  A: S.Garbutt  L.Gordon  N.McCrae  J.Castello
3 3 Lydney Town v Bicester Town
Lydney Recreation Ground
Attendance 47
 C Wicks  B Lovegrove  C Gay
H: D.Clarke  J.Macklin  M.Timmins  A: D.Ames  S.Houlihan  D.Phipps  D.Clarke  P.Spittle
0 3 Pegasus Juniors v North Leigh
Old School Lane
Attendance 52
 J Lyon  C Baker  A Davies
 A: C.Allen(2)  OG  S.Turpin  A.Helby
1 2 Shrivenham v Carterton
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 94
 M Niemirski  D Pinchen  J Wood
H: M.Bennett  A: R.King  D.Rodgers  M.Bennett  T.Perry
1 4 Wantage Town v Almondsbury Town
Alfredian Park
Attendance 72
 S Hobbs  M Walker  D Hughes
H: E.Langford  A: B.Andrews  K.Ingram(2)  S.Kabba  E.Langford  B.Pope
1 1 Witney United v Flackwell Heath
Marriotts Stadium
Attendance 189
 M Donlan  J O'Neil  M Hawkes
H: A.Marriott  A: N.Jack  J.Mills  M.Rolfe
Monday, 14 April 2008
3 2 Ardley United v Kidlington
Attendance 68
 B Murdoch  D Leach  C Browning
H: A.Beckett  C.Johnson  I.Trott  A: J.Parker(2)  I.Trott  J.Parker
Tuesday, 15 April 2008
2 0 Highworth Town v Harrow Hill
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 62
 K Norris  N Wailte  J Mizzi
H: K.Coles  P.Corcoran  W.Cleverly  T.Burford
0 0 Wantage Town v Carterton
Alfredian Park
Attendance 42
 C Wicks  M Walker  L Turnbull
 D.Allen  K.Davis
5 0 Witney United v AFC Wallingford
Marriotts Stadium
Attendance 124
 S Maynard  M Evans  D Burns
H: A.Caton  K.Lewis  A.Marriott  J.Mills  J.Steedman  A.Younie  C.Evans
Wednesday, 16 April 2008
0 0 Kidlington v Fairford Town
Attendance 52
 B Christie  R Partlett  J O'Neil
 J.Deabill  S.Bennett
Thursday, 17 April 2008
2 0 Flackwell Heath v Shrivenham
Attendance 38
 R Cox  P Redmond  C Browning
H: N.Jack  P.Reed  R.Cannon  T.Fila
3 1 Lydney Town v AFC Wallingford
Attendance 32
 J Cox  R Ashman  M Powell
H: R.Bennett  R.Scott  M.Timmins  A: M.Janicina  J.Macklin  J.Debanks
2 0 Shortwood United v Abingdon Town
Attendance 64
 P Daly  M Carter  A Davies
H: J.Cant  C.Underwood  J.Cant  I.Smith
Saturday, 19 April 2008
0 3 Abingdon Town v Hook Norton
Culham Road
Attendance 55
 A Cripps  M Hall  S Gregory
 A: C.Jackson  C.Standen  D.Szczukiewicz  R.Wells  C.Standen
1 6 AFC Wallingford v Almondsbury Town
Wallingford Sports Park
Attendance 40
 I Bath  D Woodcock  J Howse
H: J.Debanks  A: A.Cole  P.Fowler  K.Ingram  S.Kabba(2)  S.Winter  J.Debanks  K.Ingram
2 3 Ardley United v Shortwood United
The Playing Field
Attendance 52
 S Wales  Phil C Smith  L Turnbull
H: A.Beckett  A.Prescott  A: C.Davis  OG  P.Smith  A.Prescott  B.Mammola
2 2 Bicester Town v Pegasus Juniors
Bicester Sports ground
Attendance 24
 . L4 Loan Referee  D Walter  D Reed
H: A.Styles(2)  A: C.Hyde(2)  T.McNamara  C.Hyde
0 5 Flackwell Heath v Highworth Town
Wilks Park
Attendance 42
 P Redmond  C Chard  S Fulford
 A: W.Cleverly(2)  T.Dingle  OG  D.Wallington  H.Craven  G.Hill
2 5 Harrow Hill v Badshot Lea
Larksfield Road
Attendance 35
 J Roskelly  M Powell  N Wailte
H: S.Buckland  E.Weyman  A: B.Hill  B.Smith(2)  R.Westell  A.Wilcock  W.Freeman  B.Smith
0 1 Kidlington v Wantage Town
Yarnton Road
Attendance 51
 J Lyon  S Reading  M Hawkes
 A: T.Austin  A.Doyle  E.Langford
0 1 Milton United v Hungerford Town
Milton Heights
Attendance 64
 A Piggott  P Daly  D Hughes
 A: I.Concannon  R.Sadler  L.Brewer
2 1 North Leigh v Lydney Town
Eynsham Hall Sports Park
Attendance 41
 P Humphrey  D Foulks  J O'Neil
H: M.Dennis  A.McCabe  A: M.Timmins  S.Huxley  J.Macklin
Monday, 21 April 2008
1 5 Lydney Town v Flackwell Heath
Attendance 39

AT Highworth Town 7.45pm
 M Niemirski  P Laggett  D Colman
H: S.Warren  A: R.Cannon(3)  S.Druce  D.Moore  L.Smith  R.Cannon
Tuesday, 22 April 2008
1 2 Abingdon Town v AFC Wallingford
Culham Road
Attendance 60
 P Hitt  Craig Boyles  R Partlett
H: T.Larman  A: J.Weaver(2)  L.Beauchamp  J.Weaver
3 3 Badshot Lea v Witney United
Cherrywood Road Stadium
Attendance 42
 B Christie  B O'Toole  C Browning
H: D.Blake(2)  J.Short  A: K.Lewis  J.Mills  A.Younie  B.Smith  C.Webb
3 3 Carterton v Hungerford Town
Kilkenny Lane
Attendance 68
 S Francis  M Carter  T Sharkey
H: D.Dixon  D.Rodgers  C.Williams  A: I.Concannon  G.Edney  OG  J.Butt  G.Edney
0 1 Hook Norton v Almondsbury Town
The Bourne
Attendance 82
 P Redmond  M Timbrell  J O'Neil
 A: P.Metheringham  C.Standen  M.Mapstone
4 2 Kidlington v Shrivenham
Yarnton Road
Attendance 27
 C Wicks  D Foulks  J Wood
H: M.Baker(2)  M.Williams(2)  A: P.Sanders(2)  M.Baker  P.Sanders
1 0 Lydney Town v Pegasus Juniors
Lydney Recreation Ground
Attendance 37
 I Timms  J Cox  R Dyer
H: R.Scott  W.Whitney  C.Mortlock
Thursday, 24 April 2008
2 0 Abingdon Town v Flackwell Heath
Culham Road
Attendance 45
 P O'Hare  D Walter  K Turnbull
H: C.Bloomfield  R.Wells  C.Bloomfield  S.Maclellan
0 8 AFC Wallingford v North Leigh
Attendance 59

7.45
 G Connolly  J Bird  M Evans
 A: C.Allen(4)  J.Burnell  M.Simms(3)  C.Evans  C.Allen
1 0 Kidlington v Shortwood United
Attendance 48
 D Tomkins  M Timbrell  D Reed
H: M.Baker  M.Williams  M.Pearce
Friday, 25 April 2008
1 1 Harrow Hill v Fairford Town
Attendance 29
 J Lyon  R Ashman  T Ashman
H: J.Barton  A: OG  J.Barton  W.Pidgeon
Saturday, 26 April 2008
1 0 Abingdon Town v Almondsbury Town
Culham Road
Attendance 130
 C Wicks  M Timbrell  C Ludlow
H: R.Wells  S.Wells  B.Pope
1 3 Ardley United v Hook Norton
The Playing Field
Attendance 72
 K Norris  M Hawkes  G Norris
H: A.Prescott  A: J.Davies  S.Howkins  B.Spiero  S.Garbutt  P.Moulder
2 0 Flackwell Heath v Harrow Hill
Wilks Park
Attendance 42
 K Bushnell  D Walter  I Bath
H: R.Cannon  N.Jack  R.Glynn  T.Partridge
5 1 Hungerford Town v Lydney Town
Bulpit Lane
Attendance 75
 R Cox  D Burns  D Fisher
H: I.Concannon(4)  M.Jones  A: J.Macklin  I.Concannon  J.Macklin
1 1 Kidlington v Carterton
Yarnton Road
Attendance 78
 M Niemirski  John Farries  J O'Neil
H: M.Hayward  A: J.Butt  J.Deabill  J.Stalker
0 2 Milton United v Badshot Lea
Milton Heights
Attendance 68
 R J Dunn  J Livingston  B Piggott
 A: D.Blake  L.Champion  T.Butler  L.Champion
1 1 Shortwood United v Highworth Town
Meadowbank
Attendance 80
 K Howick  G Saunders  M Carter
H: M.Bennett  A: K.Coles  M.Green  A.Joyce
2 3 Wantage Town v Pegasus Juniors
Alfredian Park
Attendance 50
 B Christie  Craig Boyles  C Boyles
H: T.Austin  L.McCullough  A: C.Hyde(2)  B.Price  E.Langford  R.Harrison
Monday, 28 April 2008
1 2 Lydney Town v Fairford Town
Attendance 47
 J Lyon  R Ashman  R Dyer
H: A.Jones  A: B.Gill  B.Snook