There are 23 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
2
|
2
|
Abbey Rangers
v
Yateley Green
Addlestone Moor
|
P. Wootton |
|
|
H:
G.Burton(2)
A:
G.Evens
M.Sayers
|
1
|
2
|
AFC Bourne
v
Worplesdon Phoenix
Heath End Recreation Ground
|
D. Spena |
|
|
H:
P.Jacobs
A:
A.Larch
P.Maderna
D.Platt
|
1
|
3
|
Merrow
v
Yateley
The Urnfield
|
D. Keen |
|
|
H:
F.McCall
A:
H.Batt
M.Gillett(2)
I.Lucas
H.Batt
|
3
|
0
|
Milford & Witley
v
Guildford City Weysiders
Burton Pavillion
|
N. Arbuckle |
|
|
H:
J.Farrelly
R.Herriot
S.Marriage
B.Duddell
D.Arthur
|
4
|
1
|
Pyrford
v
Shottermill & Haslemere
Pyrford Cricket Ground
|
M. Ackerman |
|
|
H:
D.Jackson
L.Mason
S.Thornhill(2)
A:
C.Jackson
D.Burn
|
1
|
2
|
Royal Holloway Old Boys
v
Chiddingfold
Royal Holloway College Playing Fields
|
P. Gorringe |
|
|
H:
P.Gajdos
A:
B.Howard
M.Pocock
S.Williams
S.Harman
|
5
|
3
|
Wrecclesham
v
University of Surrey
Wrecclesham Recreation Ground
Match Report
|
C. Etherington |
|
|
H:
A.Green
N.Musgrove
N.Sims(3)
A:
R.Howells
J.Murray
S.Photiou
N.Sims
|
|
|
Division One |
3
|
5
|
Burymead
v
Cranleigh
Bisley Recreation Ground
|
P. Falzon |
|
|
H:
M.Fox
D.Newbold
S.Payne
A:
M.Cobby(2)
R.Newman
L.Palmer(2)
L.Palmer
|
0
|
0
|
Godalming & Farncombe Athletic
v
Lightwater United
Holloway Hill Recreation Ground
|
M. Todino |
|
|
P.Shepherd
|
3
|
4
|
Shalford
v
Old Salesians
Shalford Park
|
P. Gumbrell |
|
|
H:
D.Akerman(2)
R.Berisha
A:
T.Paterson
S.Reedman(2)
D.Shilcock
S.Reedman
|
3
|
9
|
Unis Old Boys
v
AFC Bedfont Green
Varsity Centre
|
S. Craig |
|
|
H:
T.Compton
J.Doyle
M.Hodges
A:
M.Higgins
A.Juett(4)
A.Simmonds
S.Stoneham(3)
C.Dunckley
|
|
|
Premier Reserve Division |
4
|
2
|
Chiddingfold Reserves
v
Pyrford Reserves
Chiddingfold Recreation Ground
|
R. Sharpe |
|
|
H:
J.Kay(2)
D.Tye
J.Williams
A:
A.Berry
M.Hennessy
J.Bicknell
|
1
|
3
|
Guildford City Weysiders Reserves
v
AFC Bourne Reserves
Shalford Park (GCW)
|
P. Bakhuizen |
|
|
H:
D.Lucas
A:
B.Cockram(2)
J.Suarez
T.Alexander
N.Paterson
|
4
|
2
|
Shottermill & Haslemere Reserves
v
Royal Holloway Old Boys Reserves
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground
Late Result
|
D. Thompson |
|
|
H:
R.Bradley(2)
A.Green
A.Hernandez
A:
J.Boreham
J.Wilson
R.Sergiev
|
1
|
2
|
University of Surrey Reserves
v
Wrecclesham Reserves
Varsity (Philip Henman Sports Ground)
Match Report
|
A. Freeman |
|
|
H:
N.Norman
A:
J.Carter
J.Foster
J.Foster
|
2
|
2
|
Worplesdon Phoenix Reserves
v
Merrow Reserves
Worplesdon Memorial Ground
|
D. Stovold |
|
|
H:
S.Mounsey
S.Uduma
A:
T.Scott
P.Trevethan
J.McCarthy
M.Hayward
|
2
|
4
|
Yateley Reserves
v
Milford & Witley Reserves
The Green Yateley
|
M. Matlak |
|
|
H:
D.Ballard
P.Wilder
A:
P.Ascione
D.Eggleton
S.Puttick
M.Trayford
D.Eggleton
|
4
|
0
|
Yateley Green Reserves
v
Abbey Rangers Reserves
Sean Devereux Park
|
B. Mather |
|
|
H:
C.Belstone
A.Gillett
OG
M.Siemek
J.Wallace
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
0
|
3
|
AFC Bedfont Green Reserves
v
Unis Old Boys Reserves
Ashford Recreation Ground
|
M. Webb |
|
|
A:
R.Blake
N.Davey
S.Musk
R.Casteldine
|
2
|
3
|
Cranleigh Reserves
v
Shalford Reserves
Snoxhall Playing Field
|
J. Knowles |
|
|
H:
S.Horne
J.Still
A:
C.Apetrei(2)
M.Dodson
|
9
|
1
|
Ewhurst Reserves
v
Burymead Reserves
The Recreation Ground Ewhurst
|
T. Price |
|
|
H:
A.Beecroft
T.Boucher(2)
R.South(6)
A:
J.Spillman
L.Beauvois
|
4
|
1
|
Woking & Horsell Reserves
v
Old Salesians Reserves
Woking & Horsell Cricket Club
|
E. Hodgkinson |
|
|
H:
F.Lucas
L.Stonehouse(2)
R.White
A:
C.Bolding
P.Curtin
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
A |
Woking & Horsell
v
Abbey
[ Abandoned ]
Woking & Horsell Cricket Club
Moved from Division One to Miscellaneous. abandoned after 20 minutes.
|
A. Cooles |
|
|
|
|