Go back to LondonMiddx
    Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Training with Ping Football Academy         Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25         North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25         Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted         Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted         Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - U11's Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Broxbourne United - U13 Trials for 2024/25         Hertford Town Youth Bucks - U17/18 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon Town U10 Whites - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth U9s - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City U15s - Trialists Wanted         New Salamis U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United - U13 Trials for 2024/25         Training with Tiernan.com/ Goal Keeper Training         DC Coaching - Looking for a New Coach         Wormley Rovers U14 Reds - Players Wanted         Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted    
Peter Smith Recruitment Northampton Town Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Tuesday, 16 April 2024
Match Day :  Saturday, 09 Dec 2006 Saturday, 16 December 2006 Saturday, 30 Dec 2006
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
Northampton Town FA N.B.C. Cup
3 5 008 Asda George v University of Northampton Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 9
 P.Hutchinson  L.Chambers
H: M.Augustus  T.Dunk(2)  A: S.Carmicheal-Brown  M.Davenport(3)  J.Paul
6 3 009 Northampton Exiles v Airflow Reserves [ Round 2 - First Leg ]
H: D.Lauck  A.Lee  OG  M.Slancik(3)  A: J.Ellis(2)  S.O'Brian
6 0 010 Double Four v Ashley Rovers Reserves [ Round 2 - First Leg ]
Attendance 12
 Campbell  T.Gurnham (D.Four)  R.Bateman
H: D.Andrew  M.Feasey(4)  D.Poole
Premier Division
0 11 Ashley Rovers v Birchfield Rovers
Attendance 11
 J.Tate  R.Long  M.Slinn
 A: P.Atley(2)  K.Augustine(2)  L.Chamberlain(2)  M.Constantinedes(2)  N.Garofalo  A.Stevenson(2)  A.Osborne  J.Moss
4 0 Duston United v Northampton Harlequins
Attendance 21
 B.J.Doherty  S.Slinn  C.Fleming
H: D.Carter(4)  D.Carter  B.Blaney
2 14 TACT F.C. v Airflow
Attendance 11
 R.Gardner  J.Clark-(TWS)  J. Broadbent (Airflow)
H: J.Driver(2)  A: L.Ingram  F.Said(2)  L.Wilson(11)  J.Driver  L.Wilson
0 4 Thorpland United v University of Northampton
Attendance 12
 M.Wardell  H. McDowell  Richard Hardwick (UCN)
 A: D.Bolsover  T.Dodd  C.Turner(2)  J.Carter  C.Turner
Division One
7 5 FC Crispin v Northants Police
Attendance 10
 G. Gurney  G.Lewis
H: C.Kellett(2)  A.Lovell  N.Renda(4)  A: P.Arnold(3)  S.Gardiner  J.Larkin
2 2 Northampton Diamonds v Denton
Attendance 7
 S. Jacobs  R. Tilley  K. Matthews (Denton)
H: C.Gittens  A.Shields  A: M.Anglin(2)
2 3 Obelisk United v Delapre Old Boys
Attendance 9
 J.P.Ryan  J. Potts (Obelisk}  T.Johnson
H: J.Kirton  W.Wright  A: S.Ramsey(2)  W.Ventour
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 December 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 16 December 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Blufish F.C.
2. Kingsthorpe Wanderers
3. Thorpland United Reserves