Go back to LondonMiddx
    Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted         Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Training with Ping Football Academy         Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25         North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25         Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted         Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted         Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - U11's Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Broxbourne United - U13 Trials for 2024/25         Hertford Town Youth Bucks - U17/18 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon Town U10 Whites - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth U9s - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City U15s - Trialists Wanted         New Salamis U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United - U13 Trials for 2024/25         Training with Tiernan.com/ Goal Keeper Training         DC Coaching - Looking for a New Coach         Wormley Rovers U14 Reds - Players Wanted         Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted    
Peter Smith Recruitment Northampton Town Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Thursday, 18 April 2024
Match Day :  Saturday, 07 Oct 2006 Saturday, 14 October 2006 Saturday, 21 Oct 2006
Players Suspended
There are 10 matches
Premier Division
3 1 Airflow v Birchfield Rovers
Attendance 25
 J.Tate  L. Banning (Airflow)  M.Slinn
H: L.Manning(2)  S.Young  A: J.Hogben  J.West  D.Fifield
2 1 Duston United v University of Northampton
Attendance 28
 Page  S.Slinn  Richard Hardwick (UCN)
H: D.Carter  A.Lovesy  A: K.Hoyte  A.Lovesy  A.Pointing
1 3 Northampton Harlequins v TACT F.C.
Attendance 14
 J.Clark-(TWS)  C.Fleming  D.Newell
H: K.Belfon  A: K.Marson(2)  P.O'Connell  K.Belfon  K.Marson
Division One
8 2 Asda George v Kingsthorpe Wanderers
Attendance 9
 P.Stradling  L.Chambers  F.Bates
H: J.Ayre  D.Cammiss  S.Claydon(4)  T.Dunk  OG  A: W.Robins  D.Wade
6 0 Ashley Rovers Reserves v Obelisk United
Attendance 8
 Huckle  m. Taylor  B. Dannan (Obelisk)
H: S.Gillum(3)  A.Hammond  J.Westbrook  G.Wilson
4 1 Delapre Old Boys v Northampton Diamonds
Attendance 11
 R. Moss  T.Johnson  P.O'Rourke
H: M.Atkinson  A.Kirby  S.Ramsey  W.Ventour  A: A.Shields
4 0 Double Four v Denton
Attendance 9
 D.E.Martin  T.Gurnham (D.Four)  J.King
H: C.Gale  D.Poole(3)
5 2 FC Crispin v Airflow Reserves
Attendance 12
 K.Denton  P. Hyde (F.C.Crispin)  B.Gavaghan
H: G.Lewis(2)  C.Patrick  C.Quigley  N.Renda  A: L.Wilson(2)
5 3 Northampton Exiles v Thorpland United Reserves
Attendance 8
 P.Hutchinson  N.Adams  E. Haynes (Thorplands)
H: A.Smith(4)  L.Smith  A: A.Ranft(2)  J.Weedon
Miscellaneous
3 4 University of Northampton Reserves v Blufish F.C.
Attendance 12
 J.A.Maynard  M. Tut (Bluefish)
H: A.Kumar  S.Otway  J.Paul  A: G.Ciuta  A.Iftimie  D.Sardi(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 14 October 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 14 October 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Ashley Rovers
2. Thorpland United
Div1
3. Northants Police