There are 28 matches
|
|
Surrey County FA - Intermediate Cup |
4
|
1
|
001
South Godstone
v
Ewhurst
[ Round 1 ]
Late Result
|
|
|
A:
R.Alexander
|
6
|
0
|
003
Bletchingley
v
University of Surrey
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
1
|
3
|
004
Hammer United
v
Coulsdon United
[ Round 1 ]
Hammer Lane Ground
|
R. Page |
|
|
H:
S.Jackson
|
1
|
5
|
005
Chiddingfold
v
Milford & Witley
[ Round 1 ]
Chiddingfold Recreation Ground
|
R. Petri |
|
|
H:
M.Pocock
A:
B.Duddell
J.Farrelly
C.Reed(2)
D.Syrett
A.Hall
C.Reed
|
|
|
Middlesex County FA - Intermediate Saturday Cup |
8
|
0
|
001
AFC Spelthorne Sports
v
Broadwater United
[ Round 1 ]
Spelthorne Sports Ground
3:00 PM
|
|
|
H:
A.Fisher(2)
M.Lanchester(2)
S.Reynolds(4)
S.Reynolds
|
|
|
Premier Division |
2
|
1
|
Abbey Rangers
v
Shottermill & Haslemere
Addlestone Moor
3:00 PM
|
P. Jones |
|
|
H:
M.Lynch
P.Shorter
A:
S.Williams
M.Lynch
D.Taylor
|
1
|
2
|
AFC Bourne
v
Wrecclesham
Heath End Recreation Ground
3:00 PM
|
A. Morrison |
|
|
H:
O.Dougherty
A:
S.Hayes
G.Marshall
R.Boulding
|
0
|
3
|
Guildford City Weysiders
v
Merrow
Shalford Park (GCW)
3:00 PM
|
P. Gumbrell |
|
|
A:
J.Antonelli
J.Kitching
J.Whittaker
R.Kale
I.Lucas
|
3
|
3
|
Pyrford
v
Yateley Green
Pyrford Cricket Ground
3:00 PM
|
C. Etherington |
|
|
H:
P.Parsons
S.Thornhill
S.Warne
A:
B.Foulis
D.Humphreys(2)
|
1
|
2
|
Royal Holloway Old Boys
v
Worplesdon Phoenix
Royal Holloway College Playing Fields
3:00 PM
|
P. Gasson |
|
|
H:
C.O'Reilly
A:
A.Marshall
L.Wilson
S.Williams
|
|
|
Division One |
1
|
6
|
Burymead
v
Abbey
Bisley Recreation Ground
3:00 PM
|
P. Falzon |
|
|
H:
M.Simmonds
A:
T.Arnold
K.Bradbury
M.Chandiram
J.Edray(2)
S.Workman
R.Kersley
|
1
|
4
|
Godalming & Farncombe Athletic
v
Woking & Horsell
Holloway Hill Recreation Ground
3:00 PM
|
G. Comley |
|
|
H:
C.Andrews
A:
J.Bystram
C.Fairless(3)
C.Andrews
C.Fairless
|
3
|
1
|
Lightwater United
v
Shalford
Lightwater Leisure Centre
3:00 PM
|
T. Creswick |
|
|
H:
P.Coles(2)
J.D'Costa
A:
D.Akerman
|
7
|
1
|
Old Salesians
v
AFC Bedfont Green
Farnborough Gate
3:00 PM
|
D. Cooper |
|
|
H:
J.Hudson
G.Lawson
OG
T.Paterson
D.Shilcock(3)
A:
A.Simmonds
D.Shilcock
P.Wilsher
|
2
|
0
|
Unis Old Boys
v
Cranleigh
Varsity Centre
3:00 PM
|
S. Henderson |
|
|
H:
J.Buchanan
L.Sartin
J.Hill
|
|
|
Premier Reserve Division |
1
|
1
|
Merrow Reserves
v
Guildford City Weysiders Reserves
The Urnfield
3:00 PM
|
D. Spena |
|
|
H:
C.Burtenshaw
A:
OG
S.Lanham
|
0
|
1
|
Milford & Witley Reserves
v
Chiddingfold Reserves
Burton Pavillion
3:00 PM
|
C. Devlin |
|
|
A:
T.Harris
D.Griffiths
R.Cryer
|
1
|
2
|
Shottermill & Haslemere Reserves
v
Abbey Rangers Reserves
Woolmer Hill Sports Ground
3:00 PM
|
R. Sharpe |
|
|
H:
M.Downer
A:
R.Goffe(2)
J.Koritsas
D.Welling
|
1
|
1
|
Worplesdon Phoenix Reserves
v
Royal Holloway Old Boys Reserves
Worplesdon Memorial Ground
3:00 PM
|
A. Freeman |
|
|
H:
K.Cunningham
A:
I.Jeffery
L.Welch
I.Jeffery
|
7
|
0
|
Wrecclesham Reserves
v
AFC Bourne Reserves
Wrecclesham Recreation Ground
3:00 PM
|
T. Greaves |
|
|
H:
K.Annetts
B.Jamieson(2)
M.Schultz(3)
N.Sims
K.Annetts
N.Paterson
|
2
|
4
|
Yateley Reserves
v
University of Surrey Reserves
The Green Yateley
3:00 PM
|
T. Price |
|
|
H:
J.Beale
O.Muirhead
A:
Y.Al-Ani
S.Deegbe
J.Nash
P.Platt
J.Nash
|
1
|
0
|
Yateley Green Reserves
v
Pyrford Reserves
Sean Devereux Park
3:00 PM
|
B. Mather |
|
|
H:
D.Hazel
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
1
|
3
|
Abbey Reserves
v
Burymead Reserves
Addlestone Moor
(Pitch 3)
3:00 PM
|
M. Matlak |
|
|
H:
J.Saunders
A:
M.Greenfield
S.Jeal(2)
M.Cobb
|
4
|
2
|
AFC Bedfont Green Reserves
v
Old Salesians Reserves
Ashford Recreation Ground
3:00 PM
|
L. Stevens |
|
|
H:
J.Howard(2)
Y.Masters
I.Phaby
A:
K.Doherty
R.Pitcher
N.Doolub
K.Doherty
|
0
|
0
|
Cranleigh Reserves
v
Unis Old Boys Reserves
Snoxhall Playing Field
3:00 PM
|
D. Keen |
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
Ewhurst Reserves
v
Hammer United Reserves
The Recreation Ground Ewhurst
3:00 PM
|
J. Parsons |
|
|
H:
C.Boucher
A:
A.Bicknell
N.Clark
|
2
|
5
|
Shalford Reserves
v
AFC Spelthorne Sports Reserves
Shalford Park
(Pitch 4)
3:00 PM
|
S. Rudrum |
|
|
H:
M.Elliot
J.Webster
A:
G.Blatchford
J.Owen
L.Richards(3)
L.Richards
|
1
|
3
|
Woking & Horsell Reserves
v
Godalming & Farncombe Athletic Reserves
Woking & Horsell Cricket Club
3:00 PM
|
P. Gorringe |
|
|
H:
P.Calfe
A:
D.Burden
R.Miller
G.Ullmann
D.Burden
|
|