There are 53 matches
|
|
F.A. Vase |
4
|
1
|
Ampthill Town
v
Colney Heath
[ First Round Proper ]
Attendance 40
|
|
|
H:
C.Lester(2)
S.Reynolds
M.Wells
|
0
|
2
|
Barkingside
v
Brimsdown Rovers
[ First Round Proper ]
|
|
|
A:
S.Atkinson
D.Bleach
|
1
|
3
|
Bowers & Pitsea
v
Harefield United
[ First Round Proper ]
a.e.t.
|
|
|
A:
B.Hammond
S.Sonner
R.Ursell
|
3
|
2
|
Chalfont St Peter
v
Bicester Town
[ First Round Proper ]
Attendance 46
|
|
|
H:
B.Bubb(2)
M.Deeley
|
2
|
1
|
Cockfosters
v
Bedfont Green
[ First Round Proper ]
|
|
|
H:
L.Kenna
B.Penfold
|
2
|
0
|
Concord Rangers
v
Hertford Town
[ First Round Proper ]
Attendance 66
|
|
|
|
7
|
1
|
Hanwell Town
v
Sun Postal Sports
[ First Round Proper ]
Attendance 59
|
|
|
H:
C.Baverstock(2)
A.Khoshimov(2)
V.Osobu
D.Scarlett
W.Williams
A:
S.Farrell
|
3
|
2
|
Highworth Town
v
Beaconsfield SYCOB
[ First Round Proper ]
Attendance 104
|
|
|
A:
M.Currie
A.Sear
|
0
|
4
|
Holmer Green
v
Brockenhurst
[ First Round Proper ]
Attendance 41
|
|
|
|
0
|
1
|
Leverstock Green
v
Biggleswade United
[ First Round Proper ]
Attendance 46
|
|
|
A:
R.O'Dell
|
3
|
2
|
Long Buckby
v
Welwyn Garden City
[ First Round Proper ]
Attendance 59
a.e.t.
|
|
|
A:
C.Ashton
R.Morton
|
2
|
1
|
Royston Town
v
Harpenden Town
[ First Round Proper ]
Attendance 55
|
|
|
H:
D.McMurragh
G.Tibballs
A:
C.Gregory
|
0
|
1
|
St Margaretsbury
v
Wembley
[ First Round Proper ]
Attendance 65
|
|
|
|
0
|
1
|
Stotfold
v
Tring Athletic
[ First Round Proper ]
|
|
|
A:
I.Wilkinson
|
|
|
Berks & Bucks FA - Intermediate Cup |
5
|
0
|
001
Stony Stratford Town
v
Bletchley Manor
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 45
|
|
|
H:
A.Castagnetti(2)
D.Dykes
M.Fraser
D.Holloway
|
7
|
2
|
002
Mursley United
v
Wingrave
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
H:
S.Homer(3)
M.Shaw(3)
W.Smith
|
4
|
0
|
003
Pitstone & Ivinghoe
v
Bierton
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 26
|
|
|
H:
L.Bunker
R.Henney
A.Reece
K.Temple
|
1
|
0
|
004
New Bradwell St Peter
v
Aylesbury Vale Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 35
|
|
|
H:
K.Hyde
|
4
|
2
|
008
Old Bradwell United
v
St Johns
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 34
|
|
|
H:
L.Campbell
A.Perry(2)
B.Rooney
|
0
|
3
|
011
Padbury United
v
Steeple Claydon
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 35
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
013
Buckingham Athletic
v
Aston Clinton
[ Round 1 ]
Attendance 27
|
|
|
H:
D.Wiffen
A:
I.Long
N.Roberts
|
6
|
3
|
016
Winslow United
v
Walton Court Wanderers
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
H:
M.Hurst(2)
R.Wiffen(3)
M.Wiltshire
|
0
|
1
|
020
Iver Heath Rovers
v
Amersham Town
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
A:
L.Gritt
|
1
|
4
|
023
Stokenchurch
v
Holmer Green Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
0
|
2
|
030
Risborough Rangers
v
Chalfont St Peter Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Herts FA - Junior Cup |
5
|
1
|
001
Kings Langley Reserves
v
Bury Rangers
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
0
|
4
|
002
Maple Cross
v
Tring Corinthians Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Challenge Trophy |
H
|
-
|
005
Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves
v
Winslow United Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
|
|
|
|
1
|
3
|
020
The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
v
Kent Athletic Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
a.e.t.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Division Two Cup |
6
|
1
|
002
Kent Athletic
v
Caddington
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
3
|
2
|
005
AFC Dunstable
v
Crawley Green
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
2
|
1
|
007
Tring Corinthians
v
The 61 FC (Luton)
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
0
|
1
|
Aylesbury Vale
v
Broxbourne Borough V&E
Attendance 38
|
|
|
A:
S.Pivano
|
2
|
1
|
Biggleswade Town
v
Ruislip Manor
Attendance 42
|
|
|
H:
S.Field
D.Heron
A:
A.McLeish
|
1
|
3
|
Oxhey Jets
v
Langford
Attendance 64
|
|
|
H:
L.Taylor
A:
W.Byrne(2)
R.Scotney
|
|
|
Division One |
1
|
4
|
Arlesey Athletic
v
Sport London e Benfica
Attendance 25
|
|
|
H:
A.Furness
A:
C.Da Silva(2)
B.Modlane
A.Muse
|
1
|
4
|
Bedford Town Reserves
v
Haringey Borough
Attendance 22
|
|
|
H:
C.Brinson
A:
A.Adedeji
M.Ingle-Clark
D.Iroegbu(2)
|
3
|
2
|
Brache Sparta
v
Cranfield United
Attendance 8
|
|
|
H:
L.Hayward
OG
D.Whitaker
A:
M.Keogh
A.Shearer
|
2
|
1
|
Hoddesdon Town
v
Bedford
Attendance 55
|
|
|
H:
L.Knight
A.Martin
A:
G.Randall
|
2
|
4
|
Kentish Town
v
Cheshunt Reserves
Attendance 36
|
|
|
H:
O.Barker
D.Dawson
A:
L.Farrell(2)
J.Martin
S.Williams
|
|
|
Division Two |
0
|
1
|
Totternhoe
v
Kings Langley
Attendance 18
|
|
|
A:
A.Cooper
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
2
|
1
|
Colney Heath Reserves
v
Oxhey Jets Reserves
|
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
Harpenden Town Reserves
v
Hoddesdon Town Reserves
|
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
Hertford Town Reserves
v
St Margaretsbury Reserves
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
London Colney Reserves
v
Mursley United Reserves
|
|
|
|
2
|
2
|
Tring Athletic Reserves
v
Leverstock Green Reserves
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two East |
H
|
-
|
Biggleswade United Reserves
v
Ampthill Town Reserves
[ Home Win was awarded ]
|
|
|
|
1
|
3
|
Caddington Reserves
v
AFC Dunstable Reserves
|
|
|
|
5
|
2
|
Crawley Green Reserves
v
Broxbourne Borough V&E Reserves
|
|
|
|
1
|
6
|
Langford Reserves
v
Brache Sparta Reserves
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two West |
4
|
3
|
Amersham Town Reserves
v
Old Bradwell United Reserves
|
|
|
|
1
|
3
|
Cranfield United Reserves
v
New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
|
|
|
|
0
|
4
|
Sun Postal Sports Reserves
v
Risborough Rangers Reserves
|
|
|
|
|