Go back to LondonMiddx
    Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Training with Ping Football Academy         Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25         North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25         Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted         Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted         Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - U11's Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Broxbourne United - U13 Trials for 2024/25         Hertford Town Youth Bucks - U17/18 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon Town U10 Whites - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth U9s - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City U15s - Trialists Wanted         New Salamis U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United - U13 Trials for 2024/25         Training with Tiernan.com/ Goal Keeper Training         DC Coaching - Looking for a New Coach         Wormley Rovers U14 Reds - Players Wanted         Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted    
Peter Smith Recruitment Northampton Town Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Tuesday, 16 April 2024
Match Day :  Wednesday, 02 May 2007 Saturday, 05 May 2007 Monday, 07 May 2007
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
Northampton Town FA Gorell Barnes Cup
3 2 007 Birchfield Rovers v Northampton Harlequins [ Final ]
Attendance 300

4.0 pm kick off at Sixfields Stadium
 S.Adkins  M.Allen  I.W.Bandey  C.J.Knowles
H: M.Constantinedes  D.Fifield  N.Garofalo  A: J.Allcock  D.Clarke
Northampton Town FA N.B.C. Cup
0 2 014 Blufish F.C. v Double Four [ Final ]
Attendance 245

At Sixfield Stadium.12.30pm kick off
 Page  Campbell  j.Desmond  P.Hutchinson
 A: D.Poole(2)
Premier Division
2 8 Airflow v University of Northampton
Attendance 22
 W.Chalmers  J. Whiting Airflow)  S.Carmicheal
H: M.Betts  S.Miles  A: L.Baptist(2)  D.Boswell  S.Otway(4)  D.York
Division One
H - Delapre Old Boys v Thorpland United Reserves [ Home Win was awarded ]
Thorplands failed to turn up.
 D.E.Martin
0 1 Denton v Ashley Rovers Reserves
Attendance 12
 K.Denton  P. Elliott (Denton)  A. Catto (Ashley)
 A: C.Tebbutt
0 7 Northampton Exiles v Northampton Diamonds
Attendance 10
 S.R.Moss  D.E.Martin
 A: C.Gittens(2)  G.Glover  D.Mould  A.Pancoust(3)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 May 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 May 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Ashley Rovers
2. Duston United
3. TACT F.C.
4. Thorpland United
Div1
5. Airflow Reserves
6. Asda George
7. FC Crispin
8. Kingsthorpe Wanderers
9. Northants Police
10. Obelisk United