There are 36 matches
|
|
The Soccer Kits PLUS Supplementary Cup |
2
|
1
|
031
Shortwood United
v
Englefield Green Rovers
[ Round 2 ]
Meadowbank
Attendance 40
AET
|
|
|
H:
J.Cant
P.Smith
A:
P.Wells
B.Mammola
R.Sanford
|
|
|
Berks & Bucks FA Junior Cup |
2
|
3
|
036
Rangers X1
v
Kintbury Rangers Reserves
[ Semi Final ]
|
|
|
A:
C.Angell
S.Reed
C.Willmoth
|
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
2
|
Abingdon Town
v
Pegasus Juniors
Culham Road
Attendance 45
|
A Cripps |
L. Harris |
A Butler |
|
|
H:
T.Larman
A:
B.Price(2)
J.Thomas
B.Price
|
1
|
3
|
AFC Wallingford
v
Kidlington
Wallingford Sports Park
Attendance 34
|
R J Dunn |
S Fulford |
J Livingston |
|
|
H:
J.Harriott
A:
M.Baker
J.Deabill
M.Williams
C.Evans
M.Williams
|
2
|
2
|
Bicester Town
v
Highworth Town
Bicester Sports ground
Attendance 45
|
B Christie |
S Shannon |
R Soloman |
|
|
H:
OG
D.Phipps
A:
P.Corcoran(2)
D.Phipps
T.Dingle
|
0
|
0
|
Carterton
v
Hook Norton
Kilkenny Lane
Attendance 20
|
K Howick |
D Pinchen |
P Laggett |
|
|
J.Butt
R.Meadows
|
2
|
3
|
Hungerford Town
v
North Leigh
Bulpit Lane
Attendance 103
|
|
|
H:
L.Brewer
G.Edney
A:
P.Cooper
A.McCabe
B.Reardon
L.Brewer
S.Huxley
|
3
|
2
|
Milton United
v
Ardley United
Milton Heights
Attendance 52
|
G Connolly |
C Boyles |
S P Smith |
|
|
H:
A.Bailey
G.Jones
M.Shelton
A:
L.Gordon
C.Hill
W.Harbert
L.Gordon
|
3
|
1
|
Shrivenham
v
Wantage Town
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 54
|
M Niemirski |
D Woodcock |
M Wild |
|
|
H:
T.Bohane(2)
D.Thomas
A:
P.Day
T.Fila
P.Day
|
1
|
0
|
Witney United
v
Almondsbury Town
Marriotts Stadium
Attendance 146
|
S Maynard |
J Wood |
M Timbrell |
|
|
H:
G.Wickens
G.Wickens
M.Mapstone
|
|
|
Division One (West) |
3
|
0
|
Letcombe
v
Banbury United Reserves
Letcombe Sports Ground
Attendance 40
|
R Ashman |
T Ashman |
S Williams |
|
|
H:
M.Brind
R.Claydon
OG
R.Claydon
D.Reeves
|
2
|
2
|
Old Woodstock Town
v
Clanfield
New Road
Attendance 46
|
|
|
H:
B.Thomas
M.Wilson
A:
D.Barker
OG
B.Thomas
C.Brain
|
4
|
1
|
Oxford City Nomads
v
Malmesbury Victoria
Court Place Farm Stadium
Attendance 47
|
M Hawkes |
I Coward |
W Mufiri |
|
|
H:
B.Moses(2)
I.Roper(2)
A:
E.Wilkins
I.Roper
M.Woodhouse
|
1
|
0
|
Purton
v
Launton Sports
The Red House
Attendance 54
|
J Mizzi |
I Ashley |
B Mercer |
|
|
H:
W.Fuller
W.Fuller
G.Lawton
|
3
|
0
|
Winterbourne United
v
Cirencester United
Parkside Avenue
Attendance 48
|
G Saunders |
C Gould |
R Bowering |
|
|
H:
J.Mainstone
M.Nash
J.Potts
M.Nash
S.Offley
|
1
|
1
|
Wootton Bassett Town
v
Headington Amateurs
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
Attendance 37
|
I Whelan |
P Smith |
L Assistant |
|
|
H:
R.Gee
A:
M.Phillips
G.Little
N.Clayton
|
|
|
Division One (East) |
5
|
0
|
Ascot United
v
Eton Wick
Ascot Racecourse
Attendance 31
|
D Leach |
P Wideson |
R Redman |
|
|
H:
R.Mills(4)
R.Tarrant
R.Mills
M.Grant
|
3
|
0
|
Binfield
v
Rayners Lane
Stubbs Lane
Attendance 41
|
D Foulks |
Phil C Smith |
D Burford |
|
|
H:
M.Baker
G.Sargeant
J.Tallentire
G.Sargeant
I.Jimmy
|
1
|
3
|
Chinnor
v
Penn & Tylers Green
Station Road
Attendance 42
|
D Burns |
N Hance |
S Parbery |
|
|
H:
M.Jones
A:
J.Hunt
M.Miah
B.Sturgess
M.Jones
B.Sturgess
|
0
|
3
|
Henley Town
v
Holyport
The Triangle
Attendance 42
|
P Bateman |
L Turnbull |
T Crystal |
|
|
A:
D.Rapley
C.Woods(2)
S.McLaughlin
C.Woods
|
2
|
4
|
Prestwood
v
Chalfont Wasps
Sprinters Sports Centre
Attendance 50
|
D Fisher |
B Billingham |
P Lomas |
|
|
H:
S.Hawkes
C.Huggins
A:
T.Kaill
J.Salmon
K.Turnham
K.Webb
S.Hawkes
D.Moakes
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
3
|
3
|
Badshot Lea Reserves
v
Carterton Reserves
Badshot Recreation Ground
|
I Bath |
|
|
H:
C.Bowling
D.Wing(2)
A:
C.Williams(3)
|
2
|
3
|
Didcot Town Reserves
v
Abingdon United Reserves
Loop Meadow Stadum
|
C Ludlow |
|
|
H:
A.Bruce
S.Small-King
A:
A.Booker
T.Hemmings
M.Webb
|
2
|
1
|
Fairford Town Reserves
v
Binfield Reserves
Cinder Lane
|
M Carter |
|
|
H:
R.Mckinlay
D.Young
A:
D.Chambers
|
3
|
2
|
Headington Amateurs Reserves
v
Hungerford Town Reserves
Barton Recreation Ground
|
J O'Neil |
|
|
H:
D.Oliver
O.Zaja(2)
A:
S.Brown
P.Stephenson
|
1
|
0
|
North Leigh Reserves
v
Henley Town Reserves
Eynsham Hall Sports Park
|
B Lovegrove |
|
|
H:
R.Colleton
|
4
|
1
|
Wantage Town Reserves
v
Abingdon Town Reserves
Alfredian Park
|
B Proffitt |
|
|
H:
J.Hicks
C.Hogan
P.Howe(2)
A:
J.McKendry
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two (West) |
3
|
0
|
Ardley United Reserves
v
Cricklade Town Reserves
The Playing Field
|
P Montague |
|
|
H:
J.Mara
A.Prescott
I.Trott
|
2
|
0
|
Easington Sports Reserves
v
Clanfield Reserves
Addison Road
|
B Whitty |
|
|
H:
S.Hubbard
H.Rose
|
9
|
3
|
Highworth Town Reserves
v
Cirencester United Reserves
Elms Recreation Ground
|
D Edmunds |
|
|
H:
L.Brown
R.Crocker
S.Edwards(5)
R.King
J.McGahey
A:
P.Hammond
T.Robinson
S.Smith
|
0
|
1
|
Hook Norton Reserves
v
Launton Sports Reserves
The Bourne
|
S Reading |
|
|
A:
A.Morris
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two (East) |
1
|
0
|
Chalfont Wasps Reserves
v
Eton Wick Reserves
Crossleys
|
G Norris |
|
|
H:
L.Thompson
|
1
|
1
|
Holyport Reserves
v
Ascot United Reserves
Summerleaze Village
|
R Partlett |
|
|
H:
L.Driver
A:
S.Sydes
|
0
|
1
|
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
v
Englefield Green Rovers Reserves
French School Meadows
|
P Dillon |
|
|
A:
D.Patterson
|
0
|
1
|
Rayners Lane Reserves
v
Chinnor Reserves
|
J Mason |
|
|
A:
J.Bird
|
1
|
2
|
Wokingham & Emmbrook Reserves
v
Aylesbury United Reserves
Lowther Road
|
J Gunn |
|
|
H:
K.Painter
A:
N.Graham
S.Proctor
|
|