Ware FC - U14 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
Watton Youth - U11 and U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon U17 Reds - Players Wanted
Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers - U11 Players Wanted
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Hertford Town - U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth West - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware Lions FC (Stripes & Whites) - U9 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt FC - U9 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
Elite Ballers Academy - U10s Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Town FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
KASE Football Academy - U13 Trials for the 2024/25 Season
AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers Whites - U13 Striker Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Town Under 18s - New Players Needed
Broxbourne Borough Blues - U13 and U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Parsloe Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Waltham Cross Youth U17 - Players Wanted
Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted
Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25
Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted
Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
FA Vase
Anagram Records Trophy
Southern Combination Cup
AFA Minor Cup
AFA Junior Cup
AFA Challenge Cup
AFA Essex/Middx Intermediate County Cup
AFA Intermediate Cup
English Deaf Cup
AFA Senior Cup
Herts Intermedite Cup
Essex Premier Cup
Essex Junior Cup
Berks & Bucks FA - Intermediate Cup
London County FA - Senior Trophy
London County FA - Junior Cup
London County FA - Vets Cup
Middlesex County FA Premier Cup
Middlesex County FA - Intermediate Cup
Middlesex County FA - Junior Cup
Middlesex County FA - Junior Trophy
Surrey County FA - Intermediate Cup
Surrey County FA - Junior Cup
Surrey County Lower Junior Cup
Slough Town Challenge Cup - Premier Section
Slough Town Junior Cup
Russell Grant Middlesex Cup
MCFL Junior Open Cup
The Alec Smith Premier Division Cup
The Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup
The Eddy Mee Division Two Challenge Cup
P.D.Mardon Division 3 Cup
Jeff Nardin & Combination Cup
Premier Division
MCFL Saturday Division One (East & Central)
MCFL Saturday Division One South & West
MCFL Saturday Division One North & West
MCFL The Russell Grant Division 2
MCFL Saturday Combination
The Jeff Nardin Division
Miscellaneous
New Teams
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2024-2025
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
1997-1998
1996-1997
1995-1996
1994-1995
1993-1994
1992-1993
1991-1992
1990-1991
1989-1990
1988-1989
1987-1988
1986-1987
1985-1986
1984-1985
August
Select
10 Thu
12 Sat
17 Thu
19 Sat
21 Mon
23 Wed
26 Sat
29 Tue
September
Select
02 Sat
09 Sat
16 Sat
23 Sat
30 Sat
October
Select
07 Sat
11 Wed
14 Sat
16 Mon
17 Tue
21 Sat
28 Sat
November
Select
04 Sat
11 Sat
14 Tue
18 Sat
22 Wed
25 Sat
December
Select
02 Sat
09 Sat
16 Sat
January
Select
06 Sat
10 Wed
13 Sat
20 Sat
25 Thu
27 Sat
31 Wed
February
Select
03 Sat
10 Sat
17 Sat
20 Tue
24 Sat
March
Select
02 Sat
09 Sat
14 Thu
16 Sat
19 Tue
23 Sat
27 Wed
28 Thu
29 Fri
30 Sat
31 Sun
April
Select
01 Mon
04 Thu
06 Sat
10 Wed
13 Sat
16 Tue
17 Wed
19 Fri
20 Sat
23 Tue
24 Wed
26 Fri
27 Sat
29 Mon
May
Select
01 Wed
04 Sat
08 Wed
09 Thu
11 Sat
14 Tue
15 Wed
16 Thu
18 Sat
19 Sun
20 Mon
21 Tue
22 Wed
24 Fri
25 Sat
27 Mon
28 Tue
29 Wed
30 Thu
31 Fri
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2023-2024 Season
Friday, 05 July 2024
The league AGM will be held at Indian Gymkhana 24 June 2024 7:45 start, all clubs are requ ...
continue
Match Day :
Friday, 31 May 2024
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
Premier Division
2
0
Camden & Islington
v
Jolof Sports
New River Sports Centre
8:00 PM
Confirmed for 31st May at 8pm (AC)
J. Noblemunn
G. Pope
D. Hasanaj
H:
J.Gruby
B.Protheroe
J.Gruby
H
-
* Camden United
v
* Larkspur Rovers
[ Home Win was awarded ]
New River Sports Centre
Double Header
V
Cricklewood Wanderers
v
* Larkspur Rovers
[ Void ]
Wembley FC
V
Feltham FC
v
* Kensington Dragons
[ Void ]
Spelthorne Sports Club
(Pitch 2)
H
-
* Hilltop 2nds
v
Indian Gymkhana Club
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Ark Elvin Academy
8:00 PM
Confirmed for 31st 8pm kick off (AC) AWAY TEAM UNABLE TO FIELD ( fix sec 1-6-24 )
R. Coker
N. Hickes
C. Bisoko Sibita
V
* Kensington Dragons
v
* Hilltop 2nds
[ Void ]
Linford Christie Stadium
(Pitch 4)
V
* Kensington Dragons
v
* Larkspur Rovers
[ Void ]
Linford Christie Stadium
(Pitch 4)
V
Kodak (Harrow)
v
* Camden United
[ Void ]
Harrow Weald Recreation Ground
V
* Larkspur Rovers
v
* Camden United
[ Void ]
Lord Halsbury Playing Fields
Double Header
V
* Larkspur Rovers
v
Stonewall
[ Void ]
Lord Halsbury Playing Fields
MCFL Saturday Combination
V
WOW RDM FC
v
London Athletic
[ Void ]
Cranford Community College
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Friday, 31 May 2024 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Friday, 31 May 2024.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1.
Hayes & Hillingdon
2.
London Tigers
3.
PFC Victoria London
4.
Pitshanger Dynamo
5.
Shepherds Bush
6.
Slough Town (JFC)
Div1e
7.
Alexandra Knights
8.
Aloysius
9.
Camden & Islington Reserves
10.
Estudiantes
11.
FC Marylebone
12.
FC Wood Green
13.
Hackney Wick Reserves
14.
Kulture Klub
15.
OIR
16.
Soccer Stars Fennecs
17.
Stonewall Reserves
18.
Westminster & Kensington
Div1s
19.
AFC Southall
20.
Brentham
21.
FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves
22.
FH Whistlers
23.
Ickenham
24.
LBS Lions
25.
Ruislip Town
26.
Shepherds Bush Reserves
27.
SL Benfica
28.
Sporting Duet Academy
29.
West London Wanderers
Div1w
30.
Celtic
31.
Eagles Land
32.
Elite Football Club London
33.
FC Irish of London
34.
Harrow Bhoys
35.
Harrow United
36.
Hillside AFC
37.
London Cheetahs
38.
St Lawrence Seniors
39.
UKTSU FC
Dtwo
40.
Acton Ealing Whistlers
41.
Bessingby Park Rangers
42.
Hillingdon Abbots
43.
Kensington Dragons Reserves
44.
Kodak (Harrow) Reserves
45.
Portobello
46.
Southall Athletic
47.
Wiseman West
Comb
48.
FC Sunbury
49.
Hayes & Hillingdon Reserves
50.
Jamrock Shamrock
51.
Kodak (Harrow) 3rds
52.
Old Isleworthians
53.
Townmead
Jnd
54.
AFC Heathrow
55.
C.B. Hounslow United 4ths
56.
Eastcote British Legion
57.
Feltham Town
58.
Harefield United Development
59.
Heston
60.
New Hanford
61.
Old Isleworthians Reserves
62.
Sudbury Court