Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Wormley Rovers - U11 Players Wanted         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Hertford Town - U18 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25         St Albans City Youth West - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Potters Bar United - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Ware Lions FC (Stripes & Whites) - U9 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt FC - U9 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25         Elite Ballers Academy - U10s Players Wanted for 2024/25         Enfield Town FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25         KASE Football Academy - U13 Trials for the 2024/25 Season         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Wormley Rovers Whites - U13 Striker Wanted for 2024/25         Hitchin Town Under 18s - New Players Needed         Broxbourne Borough Blues - U13 and U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Parsloe Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Waltham Cross Youth U17 - Players Wanted         Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted         Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25         Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted         Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App         Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted         Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25         East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25         London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted         KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25         Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted         Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25         UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team         Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now         Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25         St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted         Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment         Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted         Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25         Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25         East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25         Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted         Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Training with Ping Football Academy    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2023-2024 Season
Saturday, 22 June 2024
Premier Division :  November Fixtures & Results for December January
17 in list
Saturday, 02 December 2023
2 1 Camden United v Kensington Dragons
New River Sports Centre
 J. Noblemunn  I. Bandeira  S. Rose
H: R.Adegbite  M.Osman  A: J.Campbell  H.Bowler
3 3 Cricklewood Wanderers v Hilltop 2nds
Wembley FC
 M. Kausar  K. Ignatiuk  R. Reynolds
H: A.Alexander(2)  S.Willis
1 2 Feltham FC v Stonewall
Spelthorne Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 T. Matthew  S. Texter  TBA2
H: G.Little  A: C.McEwan(2)  C.McEwan
1 4 Hayes & Hillingdon v Camden & Islington
Riching's Park Sports & Social Club
 M. Sennett  TBA1  TBA2
H: R.Lloyd  A: C.Benhebil  J.Gruby  S.Ojeda Salinas  R.Pickles  S.Deacon  T.Bryant
1 13 Jolof Sports v Pitshanger Dynamo
West Ham Memorial Ground
Note: AR's appointed 29/11/2023 (JN)
 I. Blake  M. Yahiaoui  J. Miah
H: R.Anthony  A: B.Butt(6)  S.Carro  G.Isaac(3)  h.manea  OG  J.Todd  B.Butt
H - PFC Victoria London v Slough Town (JFC) [ Home Win was awarded ]
Ashford Town (Middlx) FC
Away team unable to field (AC)
 R. Simon  D. Allen  L. Morgan
6 1 Shepherds Bush v Kodak (Harrow)
Middlesex FA ( 4G )
NOTE....MATCH BEING PLAYED AT THE MIDDX FA ( fix sec 28-11-23 )
 R. Reid  D. Lea  N. Hosseinali
H: K.Belousas  H.Miezou  T.Okello(2)  M.Simpson  J.Ziani  A: R.Godfrey-Brown  T.Okello
Saturday, 09 December 2023
2 0 Camden & Islington v Hilltop 2nds
Hackney Marshes
 E. Mckenzie  D. McKenzie  I. Blake
H: K.Usher Williams(2)  R.Thursby
2 3 Feltham FC v Jolof Sports
Spelthorne Sports Club (Pitch 2)
Note: AR1 added 09/12/2023 (JN)
 R. Simon  D. Lea  L. Morgan
H: H.Mansour  S.Sutharsan  A: L.Colvin  C.Ebrima  S.Serigne
2 2 Indian Gymkhana Club v Shepherds Bush
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
Note: AR added 08/12/2023 (JN)
 M. Sennett  P. Krastev  I. Bandeira
H: P.Kang  K.Pal  A: A.Morgan-Cummings  M.Simpson  K.Pal  K.Upfold
0 0 Stonewall v PFC Victoria London
Vale Farm Sports Centre
Being Played on the 4G Pitch ( fix sec ); Note AR2 added 09/12/2023 (JN)
 D. Jenic  I. Lemishka  J. Noblemunn
 J.Motley  A.Stefanski
Saturday, 16 December 2023
2 0 Hayes & Hillingdon v Indian Gymkhana Club
Riching's Park Sports & Social Club
 Andy Mirza  TBA1  TBA2
H: R.Lloyd  O.Shodipo  T.Herlihy  H.Taj
V Jolof Sports v Camden & Islington [ Void ]
West Ham Memorial Ground
Score 1-2, Away team under a County FA Suspension (AC) Home team 2 Unregistered players (League Secretary 20/12/23)

Match Report
 E. Mckenzie  D. McKenzie  I. Blake
 A: OG  R.Pickles  B.Protheroe
1 0 Kensington Dragons v Cricklewood Wanderers
Linford Christie Stadium (Pitch 4)
 J. Francourt  G. Pope  S. Texter
H: A.Flanore  K.Edghill
3 4 London Tigers v Kodak (Harrow)
Spikes Bridge Park ( 3G and Grass )
 J. Noblemunn  D. Jenic  L. Tilbury
H: r.hurren  G.JAMES(2)  A: R.Amblin  A.Fernandes  R.Thorpe(2)
4 0 PFC Victoria London v Feltham FC
Ashford Town (Middlx) FC
 A. Barrett  L. Morgan  R. Ashmore
H: O.Dari(3)  N.Zolnierek  O.Dari
7 3 Shepherds Bush v Slough Town (JFC)
Harefield United
 K. Ignatiuk  D. Lea  I. Lemishka
H: J.grey  T.Okello(2)  M.Simpson(3)  J.Ziani  A: O.Evans  J.Roberts  D.Sines  A.Tormey