Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22    
Surrey & Hants Border Football League
2017-2018 Season
Monday, 17 January 2022
Division Three :  October Fixtures & Results for November December
17 in list
Sunday, 05 November 2017
0 8 Knaphill Athletic v Staines-upon-Thames
Waterer's Park
 Will Siegmund
 A: J.JEFFERY  B.NANNERY  J.PHILLIPS(2)  J.POLLARD(3)  G.WILLIAMS
3 3 Pixham North End v Puttenham United
Shalford Park
 Bill Fenning
H: N.JULL  L.PENFOLD  H.WILLIAMS  A: C.GAPPER  J.PHILLIPS  L.PROSSER
3 8 West Byfleet Rangers v Guildford Athletic
West Byfleet Rec
 Richard Garland
H: B.SWINBURN(2)  L.WHISTLER  A: L.JUPP  B.MULHALL  C.PATEMAN(2)  S.POTHECARY(2)  P.STILLWELL(2)
2 2 Wey Hill v Bombolino Calcio
Stoke Rec
 Kevin Worsfold
H: C.MAGILL  A.MALTBY  A: J.AYRES  D.BASLEY
2 4 Worplesdon Rangers Reserves v Byfleet Town
Fairlands Recreation Ground
 Bill Dann
H: S.BARTON  M.COOPER  A: J.COLLINS(2)  P.GADD  J.LESSELS
Sunday, 12 November 2017
1 11 Bombolino Calcio v Staines-upon-Thames
St Paul's Catholic College
 Garry Collins
H: A.MINTO  A: C.FOUNTAIN  J.JEFFERY  A.JONES  T.MESSUM  B.NANNERY  J.PHILLIPS(2)  J.POLLARD(4)
2 3 Pixham North End v Guildford Athletic
Shalford Park
 Kevin Worsfold
H: R.BURWOOD  N.JULL  A: E.GUNNER(2)  T.OLDER
1 5 Puttenham United v Byfleet Town
Recreation Ground
 Steve Faulkner
H: L.PROSSER  A: J.COLLINS  P.GADD  J.LEBENTZ  J.LESSELS  A.WRIDE
3 5 West Byfleet Rangers v Worplesdon Rangers Reserves
West Byfleet Rec
 Andy Webb
H: B.SWINBURN(2)  L.WHISTLER  A: G.COLLINS  M.GREER(3)  J.PEACHEY
3 0 Wey Hill v Knaphill Athletic
Stoke Rec
 Joe Wright
H: M.CHATFIELD(3)
Sunday, 19 November 2017
1 5 Bombolino Calcio v West Byfleet Rangers
Ottershaw Memorial Ground
Change of venue. Usual home pitch unavailable.
 Gareth Heighes
H: O.THORN  A: B.SWINBURN  B.WALKER(2)  L.WHISTLER(2)
5 3 Knaphill Athletic v Pixham North End
Waterer's Park
 Richard Garland
H: G.CALA(2)  M.STEVENS(2)  N.WALKER  A: R.BURWOOD  L.PENFOLD(2)
Sunday, 26 November 2017
3 1 Bombolino Calcio v Guildford Athletic
Ottershaw Memorial Ground
Change of venue. Usual home pitch unavailable.
 Bill Fenning
H: D.BASLEY  A.MINTO  OG  A: M.COOTE
2 2 Knaphill Athletic v Worplesdon Rangers Reserves
Waterer's Park
 Garry Collins
H: M.STEVENS  N.WALKER  A: D.HARRIS  P.O'REILLY
1 6 Puttenham United v Staines-upon-Thames
Recreation Ground
 Rigas Petri
H: L.PROSSER  A: H.PHILLIPS  J.PHILLIPS(3)  J.POLLARD  A.SEWELL
3 8 West Byfleet Rangers v Pixham North End
West Byfleet Rec
 Dave Cooper
H: E.BALKWILL  B.WALKER  L.WHISTLER  A: R.BURWOOD(4)  N.DART  L.PENFOLD(3)
2 4 Wey Hill v Byfleet Town
Stoke Rec
 Erno Vajda
H: J.COX  C.MAGILL  A: J.COLLINS(2)  P.GADD  A.WRIDE