Go back to LondonMiddx
    Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted         Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25         Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted         Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App         Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted         Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25         East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25         London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted         KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25         Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted         Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Potters Bar United U17's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25         UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team         Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now         Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25         St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted         Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment         Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted         Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25         Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25         East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25         Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted         Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Training with Ping Football Academy         Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25         North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25         Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted         Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted         Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - U11's Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Broxbourne United - U13 Trials for 2024/25         Hertford Town Youth Bucks - U17/18 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon Town U10 Whites - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth U9s - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City U15s - Trialists Wanted         New Salamis U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25    
Surrey & Hants Border Football League
2017-2018 Season
Thursday, 30 May 2024
Division Three :  October Fixtures & Results for November December
17 in list
Sunday, 05 November 2017
0 8 Knaphill Athletic v Staines-upon-Thames
Waterer's Park
 Will Siegmund
 A: J.JEFFERY  B.NANNERY  J.PHILLIPS(2)  J.POLLARD(3)  G.WILLIAMS
3 3 Pixham North End v Puttenham United
Shalford Park
 Bill Fenning
H: N.JULL  L.PENFOLD  H.WILLIAMS  A: C.GAPPER  J.PHILLIPS  L.PROSSER
3 8 West Byfleet Rangers v Guildford Athletic
West Byfleet Rec
 Richard Garland
H: B.SWINBURN(2)  L.WHISTLER  A: L.JUPP  B.MULHALL  C.PATEMAN(2)  S.POTHECARY(2)  P.STILLWELL(2)
2 2 Wey Hill v Bombolino Calcio
Stoke Rec
 Kevin Worsfold
H: C.MAGILL  A.MALTBY  A: J.AYRES  D.BASLEY
2 4 Worplesdon Rangers Reserves v Byfleet Town
Fairlands Recreation Ground
 Bill Dann
H: S.BARTON  M.COOPER  A: J.COLLINS(2)  P.GADD  J.LESSELS
Sunday, 12 November 2017
1 11 Bombolino Calcio v Staines-upon-Thames
St Paul's Catholic College
 Garry Collins
H: A.MINTO  A: C.FOUNTAIN  J.JEFFERY  A.JONES  T.MESSUM  B.NANNERY  J.PHILLIPS(2)  J.POLLARD(4)
2 3 Pixham North End v Guildford Athletic
Shalford Park
 Kevin Worsfold
H: R.BURWOOD  N.JULL  A: E.GUNNER(2)  T.OLDER
1 5 Puttenham United v Byfleet Town
Recreation Ground
 Steve Faulkner
H: L.PROSSER  A: J.COLLINS  P.GADD  J.LEBENTZ  J.LESSELS  A.WRIDE
3 5 West Byfleet Rangers v Worplesdon Rangers Reserves
West Byfleet Rec
 Andy Webb
H: B.SWINBURN(2)  L.WHISTLER  A: G.COLLINS  M.GREER(3)  J.PEACHEY
3 0 Wey Hill v Knaphill Athletic
Stoke Rec
 Joe Wright
H: M.CHATFIELD(3)
Sunday, 19 November 2017
1 5 Bombolino Calcio v West Byfleet Rangers
Ottershaw Memorial Ground
Change of venue. Usual home pitch unavailable.
 Gareth Heighes
H: O.THORN  A: B.SWINBURN  B.WALKER(2)  L.WHISTLER(2)
5 3 Knaphill Athletic v Pixham North End
Waterer's Park
 Richard Garland
H: G.CALA(2)  M.STEVENS(2)  N.WALKER  A: R.BURWOOD  L.PENFOLD(2)
Sunday, 26 November 2017
3 1 Bombolino Calcio v Guildford Athletic
Ottershaw Memorial Ground
Change of venue. Usual home pitch unavailable.
 Bill Fenning
H: D.BASLEY  A.MINTO  OG  A: M.COOTE
2 2 Knaphill Athletic v Worplesdon Rangers Reserves
Waterer's Park
 Garry Collins
H: M.STEVENS  N.WALKER  A: D.HARRIS  P.O'REILLY
1 6 Puttenham United v Staines-upon-Thames
Recreation Ground
 Rigas Petri
H: L.PROSSER  A: H.PHILLIPS  J.PHILLIPS(3)  J.POLLARD  A.SEWELL
3 8 West Byfleet Rangers v Pixham North End
West Byfleet Rec
 Dave Cooper
H: E.BALKWILL  B.WALKER  L.WHISTLER  A: R.BURWOOD(4)  N.DART  L.PENFOLD(3)
2 4 Wey Hill v Byfleet Town
Stoke Rec
 Erno Vajda
H: J.COX  C.MAGILL  A: J.COLLINS(2)  P.GADD  A.WRIDE