Go back to LondonMiddx
    Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22    
Surrey & Hants Border Football League
2017-2018 Season
Monday, 17 January 2022
Division Three :  Fixtures & Results for September October
14 in list
Sunday, 10 September 2017
2 2 Bombolino Calcio v Byfleet Town
St Paul's Catholic College
 Stewart Cook
H: J.BALFE  O.THORN  A: A.COLEMAN  J.LESSELS
1 5 Knaphill Athletic v West Byfleet Rangers
Waterer's Park
 Club Official
H: B.PIETTE  A: A.DAVIES  A.STREET(2)  B.WALKER  L.WHISTLER
0 2 Pixham North End v Staines-upon-Thames
Shalford Park
 Bill Dann
 A: H.BLACK(2)
2 3 Puttenham United v Wey Hill
Recreation Ground
 Kevin Worsfold
H: L.PROSSER(2)  A: A.LIPOVANU(2)  C.MAGILL
Sunday, 17 September 2017
1 4 Byfleet Town v Wey Hill
West Byfleet Rec
Change of venue. Byfleet Rec unavailable.
 Richard Garland
H: A.WRIDE  A: A.LIPOVANU(4)
5 0 Guildford Athletic v Bombolino Calcio
Stoke Rec
 Kevin Worsfold
H: J.COOKE  M.COOTE  L.SIMMONDS(2)  C.STRONG
2 0 Pixham North End v West Byfleet Rangers
Shalford Park
 Rigas Petri
H: S.GATER  T.SOUTHEE
9 0 Staines-upon-Thames v Puttenham United
Royal Holloway College
 Andrew Woods
H: H.JEFFERY(2)  T.MESSUM  J.PHILLIPS(4)  G.WILLIAMS(2)
7 4 Worplesdon Rangers Reserves v Knaphill Athletic
Fairlands Recreation Ground
 Steve Ferris
H: S.COOPER(3)  M.GREER  J.PEACHEY  S.WAKE  A.WATSON  A: G.CALA  D.ROBINSON  N.WALKER(2)
Sunday, 24 September 2017
2 3 Bombolino Calcio v Pixham North End
St Paul's Catholic College
 Garry Collins
H: J.BALFE  O.THORN  A: R.BURWOOD  N.JULL  T.SOUTHEE
4 9 Knaphill Athletic v Byfleet Town
Waterer's Park
 Dave Cooper
H: G.CALA  J.MORTIMER  M.STEVENS(2)  A: J.COLLINS(6)  P.GADD(3)
3 3 Puttenham United v Worplesdon Rangers Reserves
Recreation Ground
 Neil Rolland
H: J.EDDY(2)  OG  A: M.COOPER  D.HAYWARD-BROWN  A.STEEDEN
6 3 Staines-upon-Thames v West Byfleet Rangers
Royal Holloway College
 Alan Briggs
H: H.BLACK(2)  J.PHILLIPS(2)  D.WALKER(2)  A: K.SPRANGLE  B.SWINBURN(2)
4 2 Wey Hill v Guildford Athletic
Stoke Rec
 Steve Faulkner
H: A.LEWIS  A.LIPOVANU(3)  A: E.GUNNER  L.SIMMONDS