Noticeboard | Fixtures & Results | Unscheduled Matches | Table | Grid | Latest | | Competition |
|
||||||||||||
|
|
games = 38 (started=24 sub played? Y=9, N=5) | goals scored = 3 | goals per game played = 0.091 |
Miscellaneous | Binfield Reserves | 2 | 4 | Abingdon Town Res (WITHDRAWN) | Sat 20 Aug | ||
Division Two (East) | Binfield Reserves | 1 | 0 | Chinnor Reserves | Sat 03 Sep | ||
Miscellaneous | Holyport Res (WITHDRAWN) | 1 | 0 | Binfield Reserves | Sat 10 Sep | ||
Berks & Bucks Intermediate Cup
Round 1 |
South Reading | 4 | 3 | Binfield Reserves | 1 | Sat 17 Sep | |
Division Two (East) | Flackwell Heath Reserves | 3 | 7 | Binfield Reserves | Tue 27 Sep | sub N |
|
Division Two (East) | Binfield Reserves | 2 | 0 | Rayners Lane Reserves | Sat 15 Oct | ||
Division Two (East) | Ascot United Reserves | 3 | 2 | Binfield Reserves | Sat 22 Oct | ||
The Chairman's Reserve Challenge Cup (KO Stage)
Round 2 |
Newbury Reserves | 2 | 4 | Binfield Reserves | Sat 29 Oct | ||
Division Two (East) | Thame United Reserves | 1 | 1 | Binfield Reserves | 1 | Tue 01 Nov | |
Division Two (East) | Binfield Reserves | 2 | 2 | Penn & Tylers Green Reserves | Sat 05 Nov | ||
Division Two (East) | Rayners Lane Reserves | 3 | 3 | Binfield Reserves | Sat 12 Nov | sub Y |
|
Division Two (East) | Binfield Reserves | 6 | 0 | Letcombe Reserves | Sat 19 Nov | sub Y |
|
Division Two (East) | Binfield Reserves | 2 | 0 | Thame United Reserves | Sat 26 Nov | ||
Division Two (East) | Milton United Reserves | 0 | 5 | Binfield Reserves | Sat 10 Dec | ||
Miscellaneous | Binfield Reserves | 3 | 0 | Holyport Res (WITHDRAWN) | Mon 09 Jan | ||
Division Two (East) | Binfield Reserves | 6 | 1 | Finchampstead Reserves | 1 | Sat 14 Jan | |
Division Two (East) | Penn & Tylers Green Reserves | 3 | 0 | Binfield Reserves | Sat 21 Jan | ||
Division Two (East) | Reading Town Reserves | 1 | 3 | Binfield Reserves | Tue 31 Jan | ||
Premier Division | Holyport | 1 | 2 | Binfield | Sat 18 Feb | sub Y |
|
The 'Bluefin' - Insurance Brokers Challenge Cup
Round 3 |
Fairford Town | 1 | 3 | Binfield | Tue 21 Feb | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Binfield | 1 | 5 | Reading Town | Sat 25 Feb | sub N |
|
Division Two (East) | Binfield Reserves | 6 | 1 | Henley Town Reserves | Mon 27 Feb | ||
Division Two (East) | Binfield Reserves | 6 | 0 | Flackwell Heath Reserves | Sat 03 Mar | ||
The Chairman's Reserve Challenge Cup (KO Stage)
Quarter Final |
Wantage Town Reserves | 1 | 2 | Binfield Reserves | Tue 06 Mar | ||
Premier Division | Binfield | 1 | 3 | Cheltenham Saracens | Sat 10 Mar | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Binfield | 0 | 2 | Highworth Town | Sat 17 Mar | sub Y |
|
The 'Bluefin' - Insurance Brokers Challenge Cup
Quarter Final |
Binfield | 3 | 1 | Rayners Lane | Tue 20 Mar | sub N |
|
Premier Division | Ardley United | 0 | 1 | Binfield | Sat 24 Mar | ||
Premier Division | Binfield | 0 | 1 | Slimbridge | Thu 29 Mar | sub N |
|
Premier Division | Binfield | 2 | 2 | Flackwell Heath | Sat 31 Mar | ||
Premier Division | Binfield | 0 | 2 | Oxford City Nomads | Tue 03 Apr | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Kidlington | 0 | 6 | Binfield | Sat 07 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Wokingham & Emmbrook | 1 | 2 | Binfield | Mon 09 Apr | sub N |
|
The AM Print & Copy Hellenic League Floodlit Cup
Final |
Binfield | 2 | 0 | Shortwood United | Thu 12 Apr | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Henley Town | 0 | 1 | Binfield | Sat 14 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Wantage Town | 3 | 0 | Binfield | Thu 19 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Highworth Town | 5 | 0 | Binfield | Sat 21 Apr | ||
The 'Bluefin' - Insurance Brokers Challenge Cup
Semi Final |
Binfield | 6 | 0 | Headington Amateurs | Mon 30 Apr | sub Y |