Go back to LondonMiddx
    Wormley Rovers U14 Girls - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Looking for a Goalkeeper for 2020/21         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 03 June 2020
Premier Division :  February Fixtures & Results for March April
65 in list
Saturday, 03 March 2012
1 1 Abingdon Town v Flackwell Heath
Culham Road
Attendance 32
 B Doudican  A Armstrong  A Burns
H: K.Davis  A: D.Jordan  L.Williams  J.BRIANT
6 1 Ascot United v Fairford Town
Ascot Racecourse
Attendance 46
 C Christodoulou  F Devine  A Emery
H: J.Bennett  I.Brooks  P.Cousins  Z.Spencer(2)  S.WADIEH  A: C.Grabe  P.Cousins  C.Grabe
1 1 Cheltenham Saracens v Ardley United
Petersfield Park
Attendance 25
 L Simpkins  J Wood  T Cleasby
H: M.Rhodes  A: R.Brooks  C.Griffiths  J.White
2 2 Henley Town v Wantage Town
The Triangle
Attendance 39
 N Morrison  D Foulks  G Coster
H: D.Hoar  A.Jeffrey  A: T.Butler  G.Jones  D.Hoar  L.McCullough
1 0 Oxford City Nomads v Highworth Town
Court Place Farm Stadium
Attendance 59
 P O'Hare  S N Smith  K Fry  P. Montague (A)
H: J.Dobson  P.Haysham  S.Yeardley
2 2 Shrivenham v Holyport
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 58
 S Woodley  M Walker  T Sharkey
H: S.Davis(2)  A: J.Handscomb  L.Hawkins  S.Davis  L.Hawkins
5 1 Slimbridge v Bracknell Town
Wisloe Road
Attendance 39
 D McEllin  D McMillan  B Lovegrove
H: R.Hine(2)  J.Martin(2)  K.Nash  A: A.MCNAMARA  R.Hine  D.Sleet
0 6 Witney Town v Thame United
Marriotts Stadium
Attendance 64
 J Mizzi  A Davies  K Godfrey
 A: J.Faulkner(2)  B.GRAY  L.Ricketts  A.Stewart(2)  D.Simms  C.Hayes
2 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Kidlington
Larges Lane
Attendance 60
 J Chalmers  C Chard  S Kamaldian
H: M.Jones  S.Whiting  T.Hopper  R.Curtin
Tuesday, 06 March 2012
1 3 Abingdon Town v Wokingham & Emmbrook
Culham Road
Attendance 28
 J Mizzi  J Wood  D Warren
H: M.Janes  A: M.Jones  L.Lee(2)  M.Janes  L.Lee
2 0 Bracknell Town v Thame United
Larges Lane
Attendance 38
 J Bird  S N Smith  E Henderson  D. Appleby
H: S.Barratt(2)  D.Sleet  M.West
1 2 Fairford Town v Highworth Town
Cinder Lane
Attendance 51
 J Livingston  P Booth  S Jacques  P. Turner
H: N.Gambling  A: R.Saunders  R.Sproule  N.Gambling  C.Curtis
0 2 Kidlington v Shortwood United
Yarnton Road
Attendance 68
 N Templey  K Godfrey  C Greenwood  K. Clarke
 A: T.Bohane  C.Mortlock  M.Dixon  A.Thomas
2 2 Reading Town v Henley Town
Scours Lane
 E Moore  D Foulks  F Devine  T. Munt
H: G.Lewis  D.Lingwood  A: C.Dean  D.Hoar  M.David  C.Ovenden
Saturday, 10 March 2012
4 0 Ascot United v Kidlington
Ascot Racecourse
Attendance 65
 E Moore  R Solomon  S N Smith
H: E.KUSI(2)  Z.Spencer(2)  T.Standing  B.Willoughby
1 3 Binfield v Cheltenham Saracens
Stubbs Lane
Attendance 51
 K Bailey  I Bath  L Garrard
H: OG  A: A.Crosskey(2)  M.Rhodes  P.Shone  M.Rhodes
0 3 Bracknell Town v Holyport
Larges Lane
Attendance 79
 A Hickman  I Vallance  G Ferris
 A: J.Handscomb  D.Rapley(2)  M.HIGHAM  D.Rapley
2 2 Fairford Town v Shrivenham
Cinder Lane
Attendance 30
 D Sallis  P Cobby  T Cleasby
H: N.Gambling  A.Taylor  A: P.Sanders  M.Stratford  C.Grabe  M.Stratford
2 1 Highworth Town v Shortwood United
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 86
 S Woodley  A Armstrong  R Dyer
H: C.Curtis  M.Horsell  A: OG  G.Hill  J.Parrott
2 0 Reading Town v Abingdon Town
Scours Lane
 S Borham  D Woodcock  C Gittoes  R. Ansell
H: B.GLADWIN  G.Lewis  M.David  P.Alder
1 2 Slimbridge v Witney Town
Wisloe Road
Attendance 37
 P Staynings  S Arkwell  R Ashman
H: M.Bryant  A: T.Austin  A.Younie  M.Bryant  A.Younie
3 0 Thame United v Flackwell Heath
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
Attendance 92
 I Douglas  B Proffitt  IO Christodoulou  K. Fry (A)
H: L.Cordice  J.Faulkner  D.WEST  J.Faulkner  L.BLACKMORE
1 3 Wantage Town v Oxford City Nomads
Alfredian Park
Attendance 35
 B Murdoch  I Gelov  D Commander
H: R.Claydon  A: J.Ferreira  C.McDonagh  Z.McEachran  G.Tucker  J.Ferreira
Monday, 12 March 2012
6 1 Binfield v Shrivenham
Stubbs Lane
Attendance 69
 S Hawkes  I Vallance  S Kamaldian  D. Appleby
H: J.Butler  C.Davies(2)  I.Davies(2)  J.Suarez  A: A.Maximen  C.Davies  C.Flanagan
Tuesday, 13 March 2012
1 0 Fairford Town v Holyport
Cinder Lane
Attendance 29
 B Williamson  P Smith  J Ainscow  C. Rogers
H: N.Gambling  R.Williams  L.Jerrum
0 2 Kidlington v Highworth Town
Yarnton Road
Attendance 82
 S Conway  K Fry  P Morris  P. Faulkner
 A: M.Horsell  S.McKeon  R.Curtin  S.McKeon
1 1 Reading Town v Slimbridge
Scours Lane
Attendance 40
 R Beveridge  S Williams  G Manyange  J. Braund
H: G.Lewis  A: A.Sheppard  A.Salmon  D.Evans
3 1 Shortwood United v Flackwell Heath
Meadowbank
Attendance 80
 R Sayers  A Davies  P Cobby  I. Hamilton (A)
H: T.Haddock(2)  K.SLACK  A: A.Harman  T.Haddock  L.Thompson
2 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Wantage Town
Larges Lane
Attendance 56
 L Davis  R Highfield  P Kelly  P. Hitt
H: M.Jones  S.Whiting  A: T.Butler  N.Bateman  R.Claydon
Thursday, 15 March 2012
3 0 Shortwood United v Binfield
Meadowbank
 A Bayliss  R Dyer  G Evans  P. Prosser
H: T.Bohane  K.SLACK  J.Tustain  K.SLACK  D.Weait
Saturday, 17 March 2012
1 0 Abingdon Town v Kidlington
Culham Road
Attendance 39
 R Smith  S Shannon  I Gelov  R. Ansell
H: P.McGlynn  P.Alder  M.Dixon
0 2 Binfield v Highworth Town
Stubbs Lane
Attendance 47
 S Lee  A Whichelow  G Coster
 A: J.Grace-Parsons  D.Hilder  J.Suarez  D.Hilder
3 1 Flackwell Heath v Bracknell Town
Wilks Park
Attendance 39
 P O'Hare  C Chard  J Wassall
H: D.Jordan  J.Pritchard  M.Weedon  A: T.Nugent  M.Weedon  L.FOGARTY
2 1 Henley Town v Ascot United
The Triangle
Attendance 32
 N Evans  I Vallance  A Emery
H: D.Hoar  M.Jacobs  A: Z.Spencer  D.Hoar  J.Smillie
3 1 Holyport v Thame United
Summerleaze Village
Attendance 43
 P Andrews  D Burford  W Ottaway
H: S.Butler  A.KIRBY  G.NUTH  A: J.Faulkner  W.Carter  L.Cordice
2 0 Oxford City Nomads v Cheltenham Saracens
Court Place Farm Stadium
Attendance 32
 K Tribe  C Greenwood  K Godfrey
H: C.McDonagh  B.Moses  B.Moses  L.Tovey
1 0 Shortwood United v Slimbridge
Meadowbank
Attendance 89
 S Tobin  M Carter  A Baker
H: C.Mortlock  K.SLACK  D.Evans
1 0 Wantage Town v Ardley United
Alfredian Park
Attendance 42
 P Humphrey  D Commander  O Denne
H: T.Butler  T.Rowe  A.Beckett
3 0 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Fairford Town
Larges Lane
Attendance 56
 M Ferandez  W Mufiri  E Henderson  D. Griffiths
H: A.CORNELL(2)  L.Lee  A.CORNELL  L.Adams
Tuesday, 20 March 2012
3 1 Ardley United v Witney Town
The Playing Fields Ardley
Attendance 48
 P O'Hare  P Redmond  D Warren
H: D.Beckett  S.Bridges  S.Bridges  A: A.Younie  S.Bridges  A.Younie
3 0 Flackwell Heath v Kidlington
Wilks Park
Attendance 39
 S Parbery  S Reading  R Cross  T. Munt
H: N.Poulton  L.Thompson(2)  L.Thompson  M.Dixon
0 2 Henley Town v Bracknell Town
The Triangle
Attendance 32
 S Hawkes  I Bath  S Kamaldian  D. Griffiths
 A: B.HARRIS  T.Nugent  A.Bruce  B.HARRIS
2 1 Reading Town v Shrivenham
Scours Lane
Attendance 40
 S Conway  P Kelly  J Hobbs  R. Ansell
H: m.Bartley  G.Lewis  A: R.Byrne  B.GLADWIN  L.Williams
Saturday, 24 March 2012
0 1 Ardley United v Binfield
The Playing Fields Ardley
Attendance 52
 I Lowe  C Greenwood  D Warren
 A: OG  J.White  J.Suarez
1 1 Ascot United v Wokingham & Emmbrook
Ascot Racecourse
Attendance 123
 S Parbery  S Anderson  I Bath
H: I.Brooks  A: L.Lee  N.Curtis  L.Lee
1 4 Bracknell Town v Shortwood United
Larges Lane
Attendance 58
 R Beveridge  D Burford  S Reading
H: B.Knight  A: M.Bennett  T.Bohane  M.Green  OG  B.Knight  A.Thomas
1 3 Cheltenham Saracens v Abingdon Town
Petersfield Park
Attendance 30
 G Kornasiewicz  N Waite  A Baker
H: E.KENNEDY  A: A.Lovegrove(2)  P.McGlynn  J.Oldham  J.Mundy
0 1 Fairford Town v Witney Town
Cinder Lane
Attendance 58
 C Boyles  J Wood  G Varley  M. Jenkins
 A: S.Webb  L.Adams  D.Smart
4 3 Henley Town v Holyport
The Triangle
Attendance 52
 A Bayliss  R Solomon  I Vallance
H: D.Hoar(2)  A.Jeffrey  G.Smith  A: J.Handscomb(2)  G.NUTH  D.Hoar  J.Handscomb
1 1 Kidlington v Slimbridge
Yarnton Road
Attendance 70
 R Hey  A Armstrong  J Wassall  T. Munt
H: R.Curtin  A: A.Sheppard  R.Curtin  R.Langworthy
3 1 Reading Town v Flackwell Heath
Scours Lane
Attendance 61
 K Norris  W Mufiri  A Burns
H: B.GLADWIN  G.Lewis(2)  A: N.Poulton  B.GLADWIN  R.Cannon
1 1 Shrivenham v Wantage Town
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 86
 O Ballinger  M Walker  J Ainscow
H: S.Robertson  A: R.Claydon  P.Sanders  T.Rowe
Tuesday, 27 March 2012
0 2 Highworth Town v Reading Town
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 63
 E Turner  P Cobby  P Smith
 A: S.Dewar  G.Lewis  K.Sharkey  D.Lingwood
2 0 Shortwood United v Shrivenham
Meadowbank
Attendance 70
 P Staynings  A Davies  B Lovegrove
H: K.SLACK(2)  K.SLACK  A.Maximen
0 1 Witney Town v Oxford City Nomads
Marriotts Stadium
Attendance 48
 J Bird  T Sharkey  B Timms  P. Turner
 A: B.Moses  D.Simms  B.Moses
0 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Thame United
Larges Lane
Attendance 68
 D Simpson  S N Smith  P Kelly  D. Griffiths
 A: L.Cordice  D.WEST  T.Hopper  L.Cordice
Thursday, 29 March 2012
0 1 Binfield v Slimbridge
Stubbs Lane
Attendance 72
 I Douglas  R Solomon  C Chard  P. Hitt
 A: A.Higgs  I.Davies  T.Cole
Saturday, 31 March 2012
1 0 Abingdon Town v Wantage Town
Culham Road
Attendance 46
 J Livingston  D Foulks  S Winters
H: M.Flanagan  M.Flanagan  J.Rowe
3 4 Ascot United v Bracknell Town
Ascot Racecourse
Attendance 95
 C Boyles  S N Smith  W Ottaway
H: I.Brooks(2)  L.Woozley  A: M.Bradshaw  B.HARRIS(2)  B.Knight  L.Woozley  B.HARRIS
2 2 Binfield v Flackwell Heath
Stubbs Lane
Attendance 67
 E Turner  S Anderson  R Solomon
H: I.Davies(2)  A: R.Cannon  N.Poulton  I.Davies  S.Southerden
3 0 Cheltenham Saracens v Henley Town
Petersfield Park
Attendance 32
 S Dolton  S Arkwell  R Ashman
H: C.Griffiths(3)  L.Tovey  G.Smith
7 1 Oxford City Nomads v Ardley United
Court Place Farm Stadium
Attendance 68
 A Matthews  P Redmond  K Fry  R. Ansell
H: K.Abbassi  C.McDonagh(2)  A.Morris  OG  A.Skendi(2)  A: R.Brooks  C.McDonagh  J.White
3 0 Shortwood United v Witney Town
Meadowbank
Attendance 70
 P Wideson  T Sharkey  P Middlecote
H: a.Axton  T.Bohane  J.Tustain  L.Meredith  H.OWEN
1 0 Slimbridge v Fairford Town
Wisloe Road
Attendance 41
 P Collyer  N Waite  M Carter  D. Commander (A)
H: M.Roberts  B.Wood  C.Grabe
0 1 Thame United v Reading Town
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
Attendance 83
 M Niemirski  A Davies  T Cleasby  T. Munt
 A: B.GLADWIN  M.Meredith  m.Bartley