Noticeboard | Fixtures & Results | Unscheduled Matches | Table | Grid | Latest | | Competition |
|
||||||||||||
|
|
games = 33 (started=22 sub played? Y=6, N=5) | goals scored = 1 | goals per game played = 0.036 |
Division Two (East) | Henley Town Reserves | 0 | 8 | Thame United Reserves | Sat 10 Sep | sub Y |
|
The AM Print & Copy Hellenic League Floodlit Cup
Round 1 |
Kidlington | 5 | 2 | Thame United | Tue 13 Sep | ||
F.A. Cup
First Round Qualifying |
Thame United | 2 | 0 | Brackley Town | Sat 17 Sep | sub N |
|
Premier Division | Thame United | 3 | 1 | Shrivenham | Tue 20 Sep | sub N |
|
F.A. Vase
Second Round Qualifying |
Thame United | 2 | 5 | Hanwell Town | Sat 24 Sep | sub N |
|
Premier Division | Binfield | 1 | 1 | Thame United | Mon 26 Sep | sub Y |
|
Division Two (East) | Thame United Reserves | 1 | 2 | Finchampstead Reserves | Tue 27 Sep | ||
F.A. Cup
Second Round Qualifying |
Thame United | 1 | 3 | Oxford City | Sat 01 Oct | sub Y |
|
The 'Bluefin' - Insurance Brokers Challenge Cup
Round 1 |
Thame United | 1 | 0 | Penn & Tylers Green | Tue 04 Oct | sub N |
|
The Chairman's Reserve Challenge Cup (KO Stage)
Round 1 |
Thame United Reserves | 1 | 2 | Highworth Town Reserves | Sat 08 Oct | ||
Division Two (East) | Thame United Reserves | 5 | 0 | Henley Town Reserves | Sat 29 Oct | ||
Division Two (East) | Thame United Reserves | 1 | 1 | Binfield Reserves | Tue 01 Nov | ||
Division Two (East) | Reading Town Reserves | 4 | 2 | Thame United Reserves | Sat 05 Nov | ||
Division Two (East) | Thame United Reserves | 7 | 0 | Flackwell Heath Reserves | Tue 22 Nov | sub N |
|
Division Two (East) | Binfield Reserves | 2 | 0 | Thame United Reserves | Sat 26 Nov | sub Y |
|
Division Two (East) | Chinnor Reserves | 0 | 2 | Thame United Reserves | Sat 17 Dec | ||
Division Two (East) | Thame United Reserves | 3 | 2 | Rayners Lane Reserves | Sat 07 Jan | ||
Miscellaneous | Holyport Res (WITHDRAWN) | 1 | 8 | Thame United Reserves | Sat 14 Jan | ||
Division Two (East) | Finchampstead Reserves | 1 | 6 | Thame United Reserves | Sat 21 Jan | ||
Division Two (East) | Thame United Reserves | 3 | 2 | Chalfont Wasps Reserves | Tue 24 Jan | ||
Division Two (East) | Penn & Tylers Green Reserves | 2 | 3 | Thame United Reserves | Sat 18 Feb | ||
Miscellaneous | Thame United Reserves | 4 | 0 | Holyport Res (WITHDRAWN) | Tue 21 Feb | ||
Division Two (East) | Thame United Reserves | 7 | 0 | Letcombe Reserves | Tue 28 Feb | ||
Division Two (East) | Ascot United Reserves | 0 | 0 | Thame United Reserves | Tue 06 Mar | ||
Division Two (East) | Newbury Reserves | 3 | 2 | Thame United Reserves | Sat 10 Mar | ||
Division Two (East) | Thame United Reserves | 5 | 1 | Newbury Reserves | 1 | Tue 20 Mar | |
Division Two (East) | Thame United Reserves | 5 | 1 | Milton United Reserves | Tue 27 Mar | ||
Premier Division | Thame United | 0 | 1 | Reading Town | Sat 31 Mar | sub Y |
|
Division Two (East) | Thame United Reserves | 4 | 0 | Reading Town Reserves | Sat 07 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Thame United | 1 | 4 | Ardley United | Mon 09 Apr | sub Y |
|
Division Two (East) | Rayners Lane Reserves | 2 | 1 | Thame United Reserves | Thu 12 Apr | ||
Division Two (East) | Milton United Reserves | 1 | 8 | Thame United Reserves | Mon 16 Apr | ||
Division Two (East) | Chalfont Wasps Reserves | 2 | 2 | Thame United Reserves | Sat 21 Apr |