Noticeboard | Fixtures & Results | Unscheduled Matches | Table | Grid | Latest | | Competition |
|
||||||||||||
|
|
games = 44 (started=36 sub played? Y=5, N=3) | goals scored = 5 | goals per game played = 0.122 |
Premier Division | Thame United | 1 | 3 | Highworth Town | Sat 13 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Thame United | 3 | 2 | Wokingham & Emmbrook | Tue 16 Aug | ||
F.A. Cup
Extra Preliminary Round |
Sandhurst Town | 2 | 3 | Thame United | Sat 20 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Henley Town | 1 | 1 | Thame United | Tue 23 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Thame United | 1 | 2 | Cheltenham Saracens | Sat 27 Aug | ||
F.A. Cup
Preliminary Round |
Newport Pagnell Town | 1 | 1 | Thame United | Sat 03 Sep | ||
F.A. Cup
Preliminary Round - Replay |
Thame United | 1 | 1 | Newport Pagnell Town | Tue 06 Sep | ||
F.A. Vase
First Round Qualifying |
Thame United | 4 | 1 | Stainnes Lammas | 1 | Sat 10 Sep | |
F.A. Cup
First Round Qualifying |
Thame United | 2 | 0 | Brackley Town | Sat 17 Sep | ||
Premier Division | Thame United | 3 | 1 | Shrivenham | Tue 20 Sep | ||
F.A. Vase
Second Round Qualifying |
Thame United | 2 | 5 | Hanwell Town | Sat 24 Sep | ||
Premier Division | Binfield | 1 | 1 | Thame United | Mon 26 Sep | ||
F.A. Cup
Second Round Qualifying |
Thame United | 1 | 3 | Oxford City | Sat 01 Oct | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Thame United | 4 | 1 | Fairford Town | Tue 11 Oct | sub N |
|
Premier Division | Thame United | 3 | 4 | Oxford City Nomads | 1 | Sat 22 Oct | sub Y |
Premier Division | Reading Town | 3 | 3 | Thame United | Tue 25 Oct | ||
The 'Bluefin' - Insurance Brokers Challenge Cup
Round 2 |
Ardley United | 3 | 0 | Thame United | Sat 29 Oct | ||
Premier Division | Thame United | 3 | 2 | Slimbridge | Sat 19 Nov | sub N |
|
Division Two (East) | Thame United Reserves | 7 | 0 | Flackwell Heath Reserves | Tue 22 Nov | ||
Hellenic Supplementary Challenge Cup
Round 1 |
Thame United | 0 | 2 | Chalfont Wasps | Sat 26 Nov | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Thame United | 2 | 2 | Shortwood United | Tue 29 Nov | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Thame United | 3 | 1 | Witney Town | Sat 03 Dec | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Thame United | 2 | 2 | Ascot United | Tue 06 Dec | sub N |
|
Premier Division | Wantage Town | 0 | 1 | Thame United | 1 | Sat 10 Dec | |
Premier Division | Thame United | 1 | 0 | Bracknell Town | Sat 17 Dec | ||
Premier Division | Ardley United | 3 | 1 | Thame United | Tue 27 Dec | ||
Premier Division | Flackwell Heath | 2 | 1 | Thame United | Sat 31 Dec | ||
Premier Division | Thame United | 1 | 1 | Holyport | Mon 02 Jan | ||
Premier Division | Kidlington | 1 | 3 | Thame United | Sat 07 Jan | ||
Premier Division | Thame United | 1 | 1 | Wantage Town | Sat 21 Jan | ||
Premier Division | Shrivenham | 1 | 2 | Thame United | Sat 28 Jan | ||
Premier Division | Thame United | 2 | 0 | Abingdon Town | Tue 31 Jan | ||
Premier Division | Ascot United | 1 | 1 | Thame United | Sat 18 Feb | ||
Premier Division | Oxford City Nomads | 4 | 2 | Thame United | Wed 22 Feb | ||
Premier Division | Thame United | 4 | 3 | Henley Town | 2 | Sat 25 Feb | |
Premier Division | Witney Town | 0 | 6 | Thame United | Sat 03 Mar | ||
Premier Division | Thame United | 3 | 0 | Flackwell Heath | Sat 10 Mar | ||
Premier Division | Holyport | 3 | 1 | Thame United | Sat 17 Mar | ||
Premier Division | Wokingham & Emmbrook | 0 | 2 | Thame United | Tue 27 Mar | ||
Premier Division | Thame United | 0 | 1 | Reading Town | Sat 31 Mar | ||
Premier Division | Fairford Town | 0 | 3 | Thame United | Sat 07 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Thame United | 1 | 4 | Ardley United | Mon 09 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Slimbridge | 2 | 0 | Thame United | Sat 14 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Shortwood United | 3 | 0 | Thame United | Tue 24 Apr |