There are 34 matches
|
|
Essex Premier Cup |
3
|
2
|
074
Clapton Community
v
Manford Way
[ Quarter Final ]
Wadham Lodge
|
|
|
H:
J.Briggs
L.Smyth
F.Taylor
J.Briggs
|
|
|
London County FA - Junior Cup |
2
|
0
|
116
Old Plymouthians
v
Old Hat
[ Round 4 ]
|
|
|
|
2
|
1
|
117
Goldfingers
v
Shepherds Bush
[ Round 4 ]
|
|
|
A:
J.Hill Cole
C.Collins
|
|
|
Middlesex County FA - Intermediate Cup |
-
|
A
|
011
Hillingdon
v
AVA
[ Quarter Final ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Brunel University Sports Complex
Hillingdon won on penalties 4 -3 NOTE.....MATCH AWARDED TO AVA AS HILLINGDIN PLAYED AN INELIGIBLE PLAYER ....SCORE AFTER 90 Mins 1-1
|
|
|
H:
H.Chenery
A:
A.Ionut Laurentiu
A.Myers
|
1
|
1
|
012
Larkspur Rovers
v
Spartans Youth
[ Quarter Final ]
Lord Halsbury Playing Fields
|
|
|
H:
D.Gallagher Manhica
|
6
|
0
|
013
Brentham
v
AFC Hayes Reserves
[ Quarter Final ]
Brentham Club
|
|
|
H:
E.Clements(2)
T.O'Regan
J.Todd
D.Vincent(2)
D.Vincent
|
0
|
2
|
014
Staines Lammas
v
NW London
[ Quarter Final ]
NO RESULT
|
|
|
A:
M.Dos Santos
S.St Matthew-Daniel
J.Queiroz De Moura
|
|
|
The Eddy Mee Division Two & Three Challenge Cup |
1
|
1
|
020
FC Irish of London (WITHDRAWN)
v
Hillingdon Abbots
[ Quarter Final ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
Metropolitan Police Sports Club
5-4 on pens
|
R. Ansher
|
|
|
H:
S.O'Halloran
A:
J.Hall
D.Marples
|
|
|
Premier Division |
2
|
2
|
Cricklewood Wanderers
v
C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
Wembley FC
NO RESULT
|
J. Noblemunn
|
G. Pope |
L. Tilbury |
|
|
H:
O.Barbosa Cost
R.Wilson
A:
J.Lloyd
M.Peters
|
1
|
1
|
Kensington Dragons
v
Indian Gymkhana Club
Linford Christie Stadium
(Pitch 4)
|
D. Jenic
|
R. Wheeler |
F. Al-Lamy |
|
|
H:
OG
A:
A.Owuadey
G.Nolumoso
H.Taj
|
2
|
2
|
Sporting Hackney
v
FC Soma
Barking FC
2:00 PM
|
E. Mckenzie
|
M. Matthews |
S. Tappin |
|
|
H:
L.emanuel
J.Green
A:
L.Keane
B.Ngom
K.Bukleb
B.Ngom
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Division One (Central and East) |
0
|
0
|
Camden & Islington
v
Priory Park Rangers
Regents Park
|
S. Kellett
|
|
|
A.Ladoja
|
0
|
4
|
FC Marylebone
v
J.H.Sports
Paddington Recreation Ground
|
E. Barnett
|
|
|
A:
A.Belmadani
P.Bunza
S.Ruse
C.Zapata
A.Belmadani
|
1
|
1
|
North London (WITHDRAWN)
v
Anubis
Conel College
|
R. Jacobs
|
|
|
H:
I.Salaad
A:
P.Cotelo
I.Salaad
W.Lakhdari
|
1
|
3
|
Stonewall Reserves
v
OIR
London Marathon Community Track
SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION OF A PITCH AT THE GROUND
|
A. Yahiaoui
|
|
|
H:
J.Clarke
A:
A.Fiku
A.Kyeremeh
S.Mohamed
D.Goodwin
K.Ladrem
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Division One South/West |
2
|
2
|
Hayes & Hillingdon
v
Ruislip Town
Riching's Park Sports & Social Club
|
M. Jolley
|
|
|
H:
S.Baigent
J.Edmunds
A:
M.Goodman
J.Roe
J.Shepherd
|
2
|
0
|
PFC Victoria London
v
Boston Manor
Springwest Academy (Feltham Community College)
|
S. Fernandes
|
|
|
H:
A.Karakaptan
l.swider
A.Karakaptan
|
1
|
4
|
Southall Athletic
v
Club Santacruzense De Londres
Dormers Wells Leisure Centre
Note: Referee changed Kepa Garmendia unavailable 25/01/22 (JN)
|
M. Kauser
|
|
|
H:
J.Kumar
A:
V.Abreu
L.Amaro
L.Ramsay
D.Relverio
L.Mendes
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Division One North/West |
4
|
2
|
Sporting Duet Academy
v
AFC Hanwell & Hayes
Kings House Sports Ground
NOTE......CHANGE OF FIXTURE ( fix sec 6-1-22 ) M.Wozniak unavailable
|
S. Muhammad
|
|
|
H:
R.CECILLON(3)
S.DE GUNZBURG
A:
N.Harte
D.Warner
R.CECILLON
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Division Two |
1
|
2
|
Hammersmith
v
Ickenham
Spikes Bridge Park ( 3G and Grass )
|
R. Was
|
|
|
H:
T.Madden
A:
M.Dent
J.Hughes
K.Mafuta
|
4
|
1
|
London Titans
v
Bessingby Park Rangers
Barn Elms Playing Fields
|
Mutually Agreed
|
|
|
H:
O.James Parr
J.Morgan
T.Richardson
E.Tilbey
A:
J.McPherson
J.Morgan
J.McPherson
|
1
|
1
|
Ruislip
v
Goan United
Brunel University Sports Complex
|
A. Smith
|
|
|
H:
A.King
A:
S.PEREIRA
A.Martin
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Division Three |
1
|
2
|
C.B. Hounslow United 3rds
v
Wiseman West
Green Lane Sports Club
(Pitch 2)
|
M. Hughes
|
|
|
H:
B.Cane
A:
P.Coleman
B.Johnston
C.Ryan
|
3
|
1
|
Hillingdon Abbots Reserves
v
Harrow Town Eagles
Hillingdon Abbots
|
S. Osman
|
|
|
H:
E.Bradfield
J.Hall
D.Stennet
A:
T.Taleb
A.Alanzi
|
1
|
4
|
Kinja
v
Whistlers
Preston Manor School
|
G. Little
|
|
|
H:
B.Lawson-Hatch
A:
M.Cordell(2)
H.Hutnell
A.Younge
L.De Benedictis
M.Cordell
|
2
|
3
|
Kodak (Harrow) Reserves
v
Larkspur Rovers Reserves
Harrow Weald Recreation Ground
Note: Referee appointed 28/01/22 (JN)
|
D. Lea
|
|
|
H:
J.Kinchuck
D.Sandor
A:
L.Ashman
R.Dixon
R.Lama
R.Dixon
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Combination |
3
|
2
|
Indian Gymkhana Club Reserves
v
FC Sunbury
Indian Gymkhana Sports Club
|
J. Singh
|
|
|
H:
K.Pal(2)
K.Sookun
A:
J.HART
M.Light
K.Pal
K.DARRELL
|
0
|
6
|
Rajputs Del Mundo
v
West London Wanderers
Cranford Community College
|
S. Day
|
|
|
A:
S.Dunhue
R.Minter
C.Ronald
T.Ryan-Maynard
G.Smith(2)
E.Grant
|
7
|
4
|
S2P FC
v
Wishes Hill
Spikes Bridge Park ( 3G and Grass )
S2P FC -3
points
Wishes Hill +3
points
Score 7-4 MFA charge issued against home team (SCH)
Match Report
|
J. Ohene
|
|
|
H:
M.Elmi
A.Hassan
J.Okello(4)
W.Tobino
A:
B.Walsh(3)
D.Zajac
B.Walsh
|
1
|
3
|
Townmead
v
Acton Ealing Whistlers
Townmead Open Space (Meadows Community Centre)
I.Yordanov unavailable (AC)
|
M. Anshbeo
|
|
|
H:
f.davis
A:
N.MUSIE
K.Singh(2)
K.Singh
|
|
|
The Jeff Nardin Division |
-
|
A
|
Brent Athletic
v
Adamant
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Saddlers Mead
Home team still suspended by the Middlesex FA -refereed to Disciple (SCH)
|
|
|
|
1
|
5
|
London Athletic
v
West Palops
Edgwarebury Park
Luke Partington on County Cup (JN); Referee appointed 28/01/22 (JN)
|
J. Francourt
|
|
|
H:
S.Markowski
A:
J.Amaral(2)
N.Dos Santos
F.Rodrigues(2)
M.Miranda
J.Amaral
|
1
|
0
|
LPOSSA
v
Jamrock Shamrock
LPR Club (LPOSSA)
LPOSSA -3
points
Jamrock Shamrock +3
points
Points adjusted, Home team ineligible player (AC)
|
D. Samuels
|
|
|
H:
T.Ranson
R.Hurren-Khan
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
P |
Ealing Trailfinders
v
Rajputs Del Mundo Res (WITHDRAWN)
[ Postponed ]
Trailfinders Sports Ground
Away team apparently folding (SCH)
|
|
|
|
|