Go back to LondonMiddx
    Welwyn Garden City Youth - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Adults - Barnet Sunday FL - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U13 East Girls - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC - Players Wanted for New Teams Forming         Whitewebbs Eagles - U14 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Sharks - U18 Players Wanted         London Colney Youth - U14 Players Wanted         West Herts U18 Stags - Players Wanted         Looking for an Airbnb in Cornwall? - Daniel's Cottage         Enfield Rangers Green U13's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers - U12s Players Wanted         Bury Rangers - U16 Players Wanted         Paringdon Tigers - U17 Goalkeeper Required         AFC Dunstable U12s - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks - U13s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted for Senior Sides         Aloysius FC - U7 to U16 Players Wanted         London Athletic U12s - Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic U8s to U16s - Players Wanted         East Herts Youth - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         East Herts Youth - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Colney Heath U15s & U16s - Players Wanted         Cuffley U13 Raiders - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Omonia Gold - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Broxbourne Borough - U17/18s Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United - U8s Goalkeeper Wanted         Norsemen Blues - U15s Players Wanted for 2022/23         St Albans City U12 North - Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar United U17's Goalkeeper Wanted for 2022/23         Barnet Azzurri - U15 Goalkeeper & U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - Under 8 Players Wanted for 2022/23         New Salamis - U18s, U16s & U10s Players Wanted         The London Estates Cash Cup 2022 - £1000 Prize         Kings Langley FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Edgware & Kingsbury - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Crusaders - U11 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Harefield United - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         London Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Frontiers Leopards - U13 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Coaching Opportunities with the Dragons Football Club         London Athletic - U14 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Potters Bar Utd - U16 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Cheshunt U11's - JPL Open Trials for 2022/23         Cuffley Phoenix - U17 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Sarratt Rebels - Under 18s Goalkeeper Wanted         Ware Youth - U12 Players Wanted for 2022/23         Hemel Town FC - U12/13 Seeking New Goalkeeper         London Athletic - U10's Players Wanted for 2022/23         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U13 - Season 2022/23    
Cherry Red Books Middlesex County Football League
Member of the National League System
2021-2022 Season
Saturday, 13 August 2022
Premier Division :  Fixtures & Results for August September
18 in list
Saturday, 14 August 2021
2 3 Brentham v NW London
Brentham Club
Note: Referee and AR changed 08/08/2021 Adrian West and Roger Wheeler unavailable (JN)
 D. Jenic  L. Partington  R. Was
H: E.Clements  D.Malcolm Adams  A: K.Da Silva(2)  E.Pilonetto  T.O'Regan  K.Da Silva
2 4 Clapton Community v FC Soma
Wadham Lodge
Note: AR1 changed 13/08/2021 (JN)
 E. Mckenzie  T. Behari  M. Byfield-D'sane
H: A.Wright  A.Yfeko  A: D.Bangura  B.Ngom(2)  E.Yeboah  A.Wright  M.Konte
5 3 Cricklewood Wanderers v Kensington Dragons
Wembley FC
Note: AR2 changed 10/08/20 Danny Tomkins not available (JN)
 M. Sennett  N. Saunders  Mutually Agreed
H: O.Barbosa Cost  M.Salawu- Ekpenyong(2)  D.Tsegai  A.Whyte  A: T.Adeleye  D.Mensah  R.Schneideman  D.Mensah
5 2 Pitshanger Dynamo v Indian Gymkhana Club
North Greenford United FC
 D. Samuels  M. Hughes  R. Butrus
H: C.Boyce  L.Dacosta  G.Miley(2)  J.Norris  A: P.Kang  N.Quraishy  T.Fitzgerald  H.Samra
0 2 The Wilberforce Wanderers v Larkspur Rovers
New River Sports Centre
Note: AR1 changed 14/08/2021. Roger Jacobs unavailable (JN)
 J. Noblemunn  J. White  F. Al-Lamy
 A: D.Gallagher Manhica(2)  G.Potter  D.Gallagher Manhica
Tuesday, 17 August 2021
3 3 Cricklewood Wanderers v Larkspur Rovers
Wembley FC
 D. Lea  M. Jolley  E. Barnett
H: D.Tsegai  A.Whyte(2)  A: D.Gallagher Manhica  D.Hillman  D.Power  A.Whyte  D.Hillman
Wednesday, 18 August 2021
1 1 Pitshanger Dynamo v FC Soma
North Greenford United FC
 J. Hall  R. Ansher  D. Samuels
H: OG  A: B.Ngom  R.Corr  R.Benson
Thursday, 19 August 2021
1 1 C.B. Hounslow United Reserves v Indian Gymkhana Club
Green Lane Sports Club
 M. Sellars  N. Hickes  D. Lea
H: A.Reid  A: A.Bartnik
Saturday, 21 August 2021
1 0 Brentham v AVA
Brentham Club
Note: Referee and AR changed 17/08/2021 (JN)
 D. Jenic  E. Barnett  N. Saunders
H: J.Nail  L.Riton Hayward
8 6 Clapton Community v C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
Wadham Lodge
 E. Mckenzie  A. Yahiaoui  M. McPherson
H: J.Adejokun  N.Adejokun(2)  F.Sangare  J.Stevens  A.Yfeko(3)  A: U.Brown  T.Kasim  J.Lloyd  D.Pocock  A.Reid(2)  N.Adejokun
4 0 Cricklewood Wanderers v Indian Gymkhana Club
Wembley FC
 M. Sennett  V. Sawenko  M. Gisca
H: T.Mahmoud  T.Tavernier-Stuart  A.Whyte(2)  M.Abraham
4 3 FC Soma v Sporting Hackney
Bannister Sports Centre
 M. Wozniak  R. Ansher  M. Jolley
H: W.Hirsi  U.Mbeukam  B.Ngom  E.Yeboah  A: K.Bukleb  J.Green  I.Instance  R.Francis  L.emanuel
5 1 Larkspur Rovers v Stonewall
Lord Halsbury Playing Fields
Note: Referee changed 19/08/2021 (JN)
 M. Hughes  L. Tilbury  G. Zeigermaher
H: S.Cheshire  M.Chiorescu  B.Esprit(3)  A: J.Lemonius  B.Esprit  G.Watmough
Saturday, 28 August 2021
3 1 Brentham v Sporting Hackney
Brentham Club
Note: Referee changed 25/08/2021 Satyam Toki injured (JN)
 N. Saunders  S. Fernandes  L. Partington
H: E.Clements  J.Gohil  OG  A: J.Tousent  B.Purkiss  L.Wallace
3 2 Clapton Community v Pitshanger Dynamo
Wadham Lodge
 R. Ansher  F. Al-Lamy  M. Byfield-D'sane
H: J.Adejokun  N.Adejokun  A.Wright  A: F.Racadio(2)  A.Wright  J.Young
3 3 Larkspur Rovers v Kensington Dragons
Lord Halsbury Playing Fields
 D. Lea  M. Sennett  N. Hickes
H: D.Gallagher Manhica  T.Godwyn  D.Hastings  A: T.Blanco Boden  D.Mensah  G.Nolumoso  D.Hastings  G.Nolumoso
2 3 NW London v C.B. Hounslow United Reserves
Hadley FC
 J. Noblemunn  I. Gray  A. Henriquez Ulloque
H: K.Da Silva  I.Traore Mendy  A: C.Miller  A.Saunders(2)  H.Alves Neto
1 2 The Wilberforce Wanderers v Cricklewood Wanderers
New River Sports Centre
 C. Henry  M. McPherson  R. Jacobs
H: J.Douglas  A: T.Mahmoud  A.Whyte  F.Whitcher  T.Mahmoud