There are 41 matches
|
|
Intermediate Division 1 |
1
|
4
|
AFC Ewell
v
Wimbledon Casuals
Banstead Football Club
|
T. Bone
|
|
|
H:
A.Steele
A:
N.Francois
D.Wren(3)
J.Allen
|
1
|
0
|
Goldfingers
v
Afc Whyteleafe
Croydon Sports Arena
|
T. Hall
|
|
|
H:
T.Cooper
|
1
|
1
|
Kew Park Rangers
v
Sporting 50
Richmond Athletic Ground
|
P. McAuliffe
|
|
|
H:
U.Umotong
A:
R.Bromfield
|
2
|
0
|
Oxted & District
v
Earlsfield SSEC
Master Park
|
I. Bryant
|
|
|
H:
L.McClean
L.Morgan
A.Crittal
|
0
|
3
|
West Fulham
v
Frenches Athletic
Wimbledon Common Extensions
|
J. Gunn-Smith
|
|
|
A:
V.Garrec
J.Rice
O.Winter
L.Tabanar
L.Barker-Bateman
|
1
|
2
|
Westminster Casuals
v
FC Tooting Bec
Tolworth Court Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
S. Harwood
|
|
|
H:
D.Maunsell
A:
C.Fernando
B.Mallins
B.Mallins
|
|
|
Intermediate Division 2 |
6
|
4
|
Junction Elite
v
Ashtead
Wimbledon Common Extensions
(Pitch 3)
|
G. Damji
|
|
|
H:
J.Jackson
J.Jackson
K.Onalaja
O.Parsons(2)
A:
K.Bacon
B.Franklin
J.Jenkins
M.Sillett
O.Parsons
J.Jenkins
|
1
|
1
|
Old Plymouthians
v
Wanderers
Nescot Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
D. Banks
|
|
|
A:
E.Amissah
K.Quaye
|
1
|
3
|
Richmond & Kew
v
Chelsea Rovers
Ham Playing Fields
|
B. Smith
|
|
|
H:
C.Goff
A:
S.Galonsos
A.Mirza
R.Nevez
S.Galonsos
|
-
|
A
|
Woodmansterne Hyde
v
Old Rutlishians
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Woodmansterne Sports Club
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior Division 1 |
3
|
0
|
FC Tooting Bec 'A'
v
Thames United
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
|
M. Coughlan
|
|
|
H:
S.Archer-Fenn(2)
T.Stanley
S.Archer-Fenn
|
4
|
0
|
Peckham Town Reserves
v
MC United
Pyners Close Playing Fields
|
R. Brum
|
|
|
H:
T.Kitgrave
C.Stamp
A.Sweeney(2)
|
5
|
1
|
SC Wandsworth
v
Epsom Kings
Barn Elms
(Pitch 5)
|
T. Shaw
|
|
|
H:
A.Bishop(2)
B.Pyle(3)
A:
K.Malcolm
B.Pyle
J.Parker
|
4
|
0
|
South Croydon
v
Woodmansterne Hyde Reserves
John Fisher Sports Ground
|
K. Horn
|
|
|
H:
M.Bellevue(3)
J.Elouadan
A.Austin
|
|
|
Junior Division 2 |
3
|
2
|
Doverhouse Lions
v
Southern Athletic
Roehampton Playing Fields
|
J. Conlon
|
|
|
H:
A.Boreland
R.Roberts
K.Russell
A:
J.Anderson
R.Barnett
K.Russell
|
5
|
1
|
Frenches Athletic Reserves
v
Panthers
Wallfield
12:30 PM
|
P. Horne
|
|
|
H:
C.Donald
G.Johnson
A.Pardoe
J.Woolsey(2)
A:
D.Glynn
B.Simons
D.Glynn
|
5
|
0
|
Motspur Park
v
Worcester Park 'A'
Sir Joseph Hood
(Pitch 2)
|
T. Clark
|
|
|
H:
K.Ackerson
T.Blair
W.Osel
O.Reece
R.Waul
J.Edwards
|
3
|
5
|
N P L 'A'
v
Warlingham
N P L Sports Club
(Pitch 2)
|
S. McNaughton
|
|
|
H:
R.Grant
J.Hill(2)
A:
K.Humpherston
A.Jones(2)
J.Rolfe
F.Stammers
C.Bufton
|
|
|
Junior Division 3 |
2
|
0
|
Colliers Wood Town
v
Sutton High
Kingsmeadow Athletics Centre
|
E. White
|
|
|
H:
C.Andrews
L.Hunte-Brown
L.Young
D.Lynham
|
1
|
0
|
Motspur Park Reserves
v
FC Tooting Bec 'B'
Sir Joseph Hood
(Pitch 2)
|
T. Clark
|
|
|
H:
G.Wicks
A.Warner
|
2
|
4
|
N P L 'B'
v
Junction Elite Reserves
N P L Sports Club
(Pitch 2)
|
S. McNaughton
|
|
|
H:
D.Glencross
A.Johnson
A:
D.Aileru
Z.Scott
G.Walker(2)
G.Walker
|
8
|
0
|
Pavletico Rovers
v
Sporting 50 Reserves
Priest Hill Playing Fields
|
N. Smith
|
|
|
H:
B.Brown
A.Cathcart(2)
C.Douglas
D.Minter-Brown(2)
T.Mollatt(2)
|
|
|
Junior Division 4 |
2
|
2
|
Cheam Village Warriors
v
Old Rutlishians 'A'
Cheam Sports club
|
M. Evans
|
|
|
H:
S.Gadd
A.Garrett
A:
D.Wallis
R.Woolland
R.Woolland
|
1
|
5
|
Old Boys Clapham Reserves
v
Merton Social
Prince Georges Playing Fields
(Pitch 4)
|
D. Hepburn
|
|
|
H:
J.Rimies
A:
A.Donald(3)
O.Eaton
S.Witney
A.Donald
|
2
|
3
|
Purley Old Boys
v
Worcester Park Development
John Fisher Sports Ground
|
K. Horn
|
|
|
H:
D.Fernee
J.Radford
A:
J.Hyland
A.Lawal(2)
|
2
|
5
|
Wandgas Worcester Park Vets
v
Oxted & District Reserves
Wandgas Sports Club
(Pitch 2)
|
P. Bumstead
|
|
|
H:
T.Culver
K.Ingram
A:
T.Lyons
S.Peacock(3)
J.Twyford
S.Peacock
|
|
|
Junior Division 5 |
1
|
1
|
AFC North Leatherhead
v
Tolworth United
Bridge Rec
|
W. Igglesden
|
|
|
H:
A.Carson
A:
B.Purdy
|
6
|
2
|
Sutton High Reserves
v
Real Holmesdale Reserves
Wallington Sports & Social Club
(Pitch 2)
|
J. Mills
|
|
|
H:
R.Burnett(2)
L.Hamilton(3)
R.Monteiro-Soeiro
D.Santo
A:
d.Maslanka
O.Turan
R.Burnett
O.Turan
|
2
|
3
|
Wanderers Reserves
v
Old Rutlishians 'B'
Prince Georges Playing Fields
(Pitch 4)
|
S. Tuohy
|
|
|
H:
D.Ferreira
S.Hard
A:
D.Bloomfield
T.Hughes
C.Wait
C.Blenkinsop
|
3
|
0
|
Westside 'A'
v
Warlingham Reserves
Oberon Playing Fields
|
P. Rogers
|
|
|
H:
J.Jupp
A.Morafa
J.Sarpong
s.hunt
S.Stammers
|
|
|
Junior Division 6 |
4
|
4
|
Ashtead Reserves
v
Junction Elite U23
Ashtead Recreation Ground
|
D. Rowland
|
|
|
H:
A.Baptise-Wilson
J.Gallagher
M.WRIGHT(2)
A:
N.Halley-Hutson
W.Pinamang
J.Simone(2)
N.Halley-Hutson
|
4
|
3
|
Frenches Athletic 'A'
v
London Olympia
Wallfield
2:30 PM
|
P. Horne
|
|
|
H:
J.Perry
M.Vishaal(2)
H.Walker
A:
P.Sliwinski(3)
M.Vishaal
|
2
|
0
|
Oxted & District 'A'
v
Waddon Wanderers
Master Park
(Pitch 2)
|
B. Chaffe
|
|
|
H:
D.Quirici
C.Warner
R.Baker
|
1
|
0
|
South London Elite
v
Wanderers 'A'
Wimbledon Common Extensions
|
S. Pike
|
|
|
H:
T.Mahendralingam
J.Bryne
|
1
|
0
|
Warlingham 'A'
v
Mitcham Park
Warlingham Sports Ground
(Pitch 2)
|
M. Thomas
|
|
|
H:
M.Creech
H.West
|
|
|
League Junior Cup |
5
|
2
|
008
Banstead Rovers
v
Surrey Casuals
[ Round 1 ]
Epsom & Ewell High School
|
P. Greenhead
|
|
|
H:
L.Davison
G.Hawkes
T.Smith(2)
L.Taylor
A:
L.Forrester
A.Whites
A.Gillard
T.Millard
|
3
|
3
|
009
AFC Walcountians Reserves
v
Wandgas Vets
[ Round 1 ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
Old Walcountians Sport Ground
4-3 pens
|
C. Williams
|
|
|
H:
L.Bolton
J.Bradnick
J.Cooke
A:
D.Glynn
J.Phillips
J.Rix
|
5
|
1
|
021
Old Boys Clapham
v
Motspur Park 'A'
[ Round 1 ]
Prince Georges Playing Fields
(Pitch 5)
1:00 PM
|
D. Hepburn
|
|
|
H:
D.Evans
M.Fairbrother
J.Hartwell(2)
M.Mould
A:
K.Kulnickas
J.Neill
|
4
|
1
|
035
Old Rutlishians Reserves
v
Kew Park Rangers Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Old Rutlishians Association
|
M. Sullivan
|
|
|
H:
S.Berry
K.Miller(2)
J.Searles
A:
D.Urry
P.Tuckey
|
|
|
Surrey County Lower Junior Cup |
3
|
6
|
089
Croydon Wolves
v
Croygas
[ Quarter Final ]
Darwin Leisure Centre
|
D. Sanford
|
|
|
H:
R.Ferguson
L.Hayward
R.Nankani
A:
D.Graham(2)
S.Harper(2)
D.Tudora(2)
|
|
|
Kent Junior Cup B |
1
|
0
|
082
Selhurst
v
Eltham Town
[ Quarter Final ]
Whyteleafe Sports Ground
|
|
|
H:
D.Scantlebury
C.Lansley
|
|