Go back to LondonMiddx
    Central Ward FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U7's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes U12 - Centre Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U14 Goalkeeper & U15/U16 Players Wanted         Barnslake FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters Player Recruitment - U13's for 2021/22         Cuffley U11 Warriors - Outfield Players Wanted for 2021/22         West London Athletic - Pre-Season Friendlies         Omonia Youth FC - U9 White Trials 2021/22         Broxbourne Borough YFC U17s - Defender & Striker Wanted for 2021/22         Erskine Rovers FC - Players Wanted         Norsemen FC U11's - New Players Wanted for 2021/22         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U16's - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports & Social - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Norsemen FC U14's - New Players Wanted         St Albans Academy - U13's & U14's Players Wanted         Kensington Athletic AFC - Experienced Players Wanted         Omonia Youth FC - U18 Gold Trials         Sarratt Rebels U18's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U16's - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U18's - EJA Open Trials         Bengeo Tigers Siberians U14's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley Zeps U15 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hampstead FC - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hadley Rangers U18's - Looking for Keeper & Outfield Players         St Albans City U13 East - Players Required for 2021/22         Cheshunt U13's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Whetstone Wanderers Lions U12s - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Northwood U14 Blues - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Claygate Royals FC - First Team Manager/Coach Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - New Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles U17 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         West Herts U16 Stags - Players Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 U13's - Players Wanted         AEK Youth FC - U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Cheshunt U12's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt U17/18 EJA - Open Trials for 2021/22         Cuffley Stars U12 - Goalkeeper Wanted for 2021/22        
One to One Football Coaching
and Goalkeeper Coaching
   
    Woodys & Ebogs YFC - U7's, U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         JJ United AFC - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers Blacks U17's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Colney Heath Youth FC - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Aldenham FC U18 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Croxley Green U18 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Alexandra Park YFC U18 East - Players Wanted for 2021/22         HDYFC Blacks U18's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Hurricanes U12 (21/22) - Players Wanted         Cuffley U11 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U18 - Red Div. Players Wanted         Wormley Blacks U14 - New Coach Wanted for 2021/22         Cheshunt U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Foxes - U14 Players Wanted for 21/22         Premierskills FC - Looking for New Players         Borehamwood Youth U18 Crusaders (21/22) - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hadley Rangers U15's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Join the Wharfside Electrical Milton Keynes Sunday Football League         Edgware Town FC - U11 Players Wanted 2021/22         Edgware Town FC - U12 Players Wanted 2021/22         Panshanger Lions U13's (2021/22) - Players Wanted    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Sunday, 25 July 2021
Match Day :  Thursday, 08 Mar 2007 Saturday, 10 March 2007 Monday, 12 Mar 2007
Players Suspended
There are 19 matches
UniBond League Challenge Cup
5 4 040 Matlock Town v Whitby Town [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 255

after extra time
H: T.Cahill(2)  I.Holmes(2)  P.Riley  A: M.Appleby  D.Brunskill  A.Janes  L.Nogan
1 0 043 Fleetwood Town v Witton Albion [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 543
H: P.Denney
UniBond League Chairmans Cup
1 4 005 Bridlington Town v Cammell Laird [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 118
H: C.Bradshaw  A: J.Gibiliru  J.McGuire(2)  C.Nezianya
3 2 006 Guiseley v Ashton United [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 204
H: M.Bett(2)  C.Hall  A: T.Baker  S.Garvey
Premier Division
2 0 Hednesford Town v Grantham Town
Attendance 614
H: D.Alexander  P.Starbuck
1 1 Leek Town v Burscough
Attendance 306
H: C.Rendell  A: C.Kilheeney
0 4 Mossley v Gateshead
Attendance 240
 A: M.Moffat  S.Salvin  D.Southern(2)
1 0 North Ferriby United v Marine
Attendance 166
H: N.Smith
0 0 Ossett Town v AFC Telford United
Attendance 377
First Division
2 2 Alsager Town v Harrogate Railway Athletic
Attendance 88
H: C.Budrys  P.Heler  A: R.Morgan  OG
4 0 Bradford Park Avenue v Belper Town
Attendance 224
H: L.Connor  S.Downes  S.Jackson  M.Ward
3 1 Chorley v Gresley Rovers
Attendance 280
H: D.Moore  A.Roscoe(2)  A: M.Millns
5 1 Clitheroe v Kidsgrove Athletic
Attendance 268
H: J.Byrom(3)  R.Fisher  C.Ward  A: M.Lennon
1 3 Goole AFC v Stocksbridge Park Steels
Attendance 202
H: J.McDaid  A: S.Copnell(3)
2 1 Ossett Albion v Bamber Bridge
Attendance 115
H: T.Parker  D.Toronczak  A: A.Porter
1 3 Rossendale United v Buxton
Attendance 218
H: E.Purcell  A: J.Hall  OG  M.Reed
2 1 Shepshed Dynamo v Eastwood Town
Attendance 192
H: R.Banks  R.Saunders  A: C.Shaw
1 2 Wakefield v Warrington Town
Attendance 85
H: N.Smith  A: P.Howard  G.Mitchell
2 0 Woodley Sports v Brigg Town
Attendance 122
H: G.Salmon(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 March 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 March 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Frickley Athletic
2. Ilkeston Town
3. Kendal Town
4. Lincoln United
5. Prescot Cables
6. Radcliffe Borough
Div1
7. Colwyn Bay
8. Skelmersdale United