Go back to LondonMiddx
    Northwood U14 Blues - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Claygate Royals FC - First Team Manager/Coach Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U8's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - New Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles U17 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         West Herts U16 Stags - Players Wanted         Borehamwood 2000 U13's - Players Wanted         AEK Youth FC - U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Cheshunt U12's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt U17/18 EJA - Open Trials for 2021/22         Cuffley Stars U12 - Goalkeeper Wanted for 2021/22        
One to One Football Coaching
and Goalkeeper Coaching
   
    Broxbourne Borough YFC U17s - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Woodys & Ebogs YFC - U7's, U13's & U15's Players Wanted         Berkhamsted FC U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         JJ United AFC - Players Wanted         Wormley Rovers Blacks U17's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Colney Heath Youth FC - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth FC U14's Orient - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available         Aldenham FC U18 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Croxley Green U18 - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Alexandra Park YFC U18 East - Players Wanted for 2021/22         HDYFC Blacks U18's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Hurricanes U12 (21/22) - Players Wanted         Cuffley U11 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Players Wanted         AC Finchley U18 - Red Div. Players Wanted         Wormley Blacks U14 - New Coach Wanted for 2021/22         Cheshunt U15's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Edmonton Rangers Foxes - U14 Players Wanted for 21/22         Premierskills FC - Looking for New Players         Borehamwood Youth U18 Crusaders (21/22) - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Hadley Rangers U15's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Join the Wharfside Electrical Milton Keynes Sunday Football League         Edgware Town FC - U11 Players Wanted 2021/22         Edgware Town FC - U12 Players Wanted 2021/22         Panshanger Lions U13's (2021/22) - Players Wanted         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Edgware Town FC - New U13 Player Trials 2021/22         Borehamwood Youth U14 Crusaders (21/22) - Female Coach Wanted         Bushey & Oxhey FC 2021/22 Season Recruitment         Chars Youth U8's - Players Wanted         London Colney Youth FC U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth U10's - Players Required         Harvesters U13 - Goalkeepers Wanted for 2021/22         Volenti Academy - Elite Player Technical & Tactical Training         St Albans City FC Academy - Eastern Junior Alliance 2021/22         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders (21/22) - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth - Players & Coaches Wanted         St Albans City Youth West U13 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Wodson Park U14 United - Goalkeeper Wanted         St Albans City Youth U13 North - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters FC - Youth Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - Goalkeepers Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Borehamwood Youth - U16 Players Wanted for 2021/22         Chars Youth U12's (Div 3) - Outfield Players Required         Northwood FC U16's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Edgware Town FC - Every Monday - New Player Trials EJA U13 for 2021/22         Potters Bar Utd FC U10's Stripes - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United U10's - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - Players Wanted for U12's 2021/22         Potters Bar United Stripes (Current U12's) - Players Wanted         Cheshunt U16's for 2021/22 - Players Wanted    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Thursday, 24 June 2021
First Division :  August Fixtures & Results for September October
69 in list
Tuesday, 05 September 2006
2 2 Bamber Bridge v Alsager Town
Attendance 111
H: T.Ince  R.Salmon  A: C.Budrys  P.Macari
2 4 Clitheroe v Cammell Laird
Attendance 214
H: S.Garner  O.Roberts  A: T.Hallam  J.McGuire  R.Morgan  C.Nezianya
1 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Buxton
Attendance 332
H: M.Goddard  A: M.Reed
4 0 Woodley Sports v Wakefield
Attendance 100
H: C.Curley  C.Meakin(2)  C.Young
Wednesday, 06 September 2006
0 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Goole AFC
Attendance 162
 A: J.McDaid
Saturday, 09 September 2006
4 3 Bamber Bridge v Woodley Sports
Attendance 109
H: K.Noon  A.Porter(2)  R.Salmon  A: C.Meakin  A.Morning(2)
1 0 Bradford Park Avenue v Wakefield
Attendance 181
H: L.Flynn
1 2 Bridlington Town v Harrogate Railway Athletic
Attendance 152
H: P.Harrison  A: D.Henderson  N.James
0 3 Brigg Town v Cammell Laird
Attendance 153
 A: A.Hargreaves  J.McGuire  R.Morgan
0 1 Chorley v Buxton
Attendance 281
 A: M.Reed
2 0 Clitheroe v Gresley Rovers
Attendance 246
H: J.Dean(2)
1 1 Ossett Albion v Kidsgrove Athletic
Attendance 107
H: D.Facey  A: M.Lennon
2 0 Rossendale United v Belper Town
Attendance 122
H: P.Edghill  N.Zarac
1 2 Shepshed Dynamo v Alsager Town
Attendance 136
H: D.Thomas  A: K.Robinson(2)
3 0 Skelmersdale United v Goole AFC
Attendance 239
H: J.Cass  T.Hardwick  C.Osman
0 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Colwyn Bay
Attendance 141
 A: D.Wright
2 4 Warrington Town v Eastwood Town
Attendance 110
H: C.Fitzsimmons  G.Mitchell  A: C.Daniel  L.Meikle  P.Mitchell(2)
Tuesday, 12 September 2006
0 0 Belper Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels
Attendance 135
0 1 Bridlington Town v Bradford Park Avenue
Attendance 153
 A: T.Greaves
3 2 Buxton v Warrington Town
Attendance 434
H: A.Brady  D.Brookes  S.Doxey  A: P.Mitchell(2)
3 3 Colwyn Bay v Skelmersdale United
Attendance 252
H: S.Hussey  OG(2)  A: J.Glendenning  P.McNally  C.Noone
5 0 Eastwood Town v Shepshed Dynamo
Attendance 142
H: A.Kerley(2)  P.Knox(2)  C.Swinscoe
0 3 Goole AFC v Clitheroe
Attendance 176
 A: D.Avery  J.Dean  O.Roberts
1 2 Gresley Rovers v Ossett Albion
Attendance 186
H: A.Francis  A: K.Cook  D.Toronczak
0 1 Wakefield v Rossendale United
Attendance 83
 A: P.Eastwood
Wednesday, 13 September 2006
0 3 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Brigg Town
Attendance 95
 A: J.Maxwell(2)  K.Slack
1 0 Kidsgrove Athletic v Bamber Bridge
Attendance 101
H: M.Lennon
Saturday, 16 September 2006
0 1 Bamber Bridge v Colwyn Bay
Attendance 141
 A: D.Wright
1 3 Bradford Park Avenue v Eastwood Town
Attendance 208
H: L.Morris  A: A.Kerley  P.Knox  D.Meikle
2 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Bridlington Town
Attendance 161
H: S.Zoll(2)
Tuesday, 19 September 2006
0 2 Alsager Town v Shepshed Dynamo
Attendance 131
 A: N.Hawkins  OG
1 1 Bamber Bridge v Bradford Park Avenue
Attendance 140
H: A.Porter  A: N.Ross
2 2 Bridlington Town v Goole AFC
Attendance 216
H: D.McCoubrey  J.Wilkinson  A: P.Palmer  M.Thacker
0 2 Brigg Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels
Attendance 139
 A: D.Cockerill(2)
2 1 Eastwood Town v Gresley Rovers
Attendance 254
H: C.Daniel  C.Shaw  A: D.Magee
0 1 Rossendale United v Cammell Laird
Attendance 112
 A: J.Collins
2 1 Skelmersdale United v Chorley
Attendance 259
H: P.McNally(2)  A: P.Wright
1 3 Wakefield v Harrogate Railway Athletic
Attendance 115
H: M.Townsend  A: L.Hillier  G.Marchant(2)
Wednesday, 20 September 2006
3 2 Ossett Albion v Woodley Sports
Attendance 90
H: D.Dickinson(2)  D.Toronczak  A: C.Meakin  A.Morning
Saturday, 23 September 2006
0 2 Alsager Town v Clitheroe
Attendance 129
 A: J.Dean  P.Lamb
3 1 Bradford Park Avenue v Cammell Laird
Attendance 201
H: T.Greaves  G.Shaw  A.Shuttleworth  A: R.Morgan
0 3 Bridlington Town v Gresley Rovers
Attendance 148
 A: A.O'Connor(2)  S.Ridgway
1 0 Brigg Town v Skelmersdale United
Attendance 144
H: J.Maxwell
4 1 Buxton v Bamber Bridge
Attendance 456
H: D.Brookes  S.Doxey  M.Reed(2)  A: S.Brown
3 2 Colwyn Bay v Harrogate Railway Athletic
Attendance 362
H: M.Crowder  C.Priest  D.Wright  A: L.Hillier  G.Whitehead
3 0 Eastwood Town v Kidsgrove Athletic
Attendance 193
H: C.Daniel  A.Kerley  L.Meikle
0 2 Ossett Albion v Chorley
Attendance 112
 A: C.Brookes  A.Carden
0 1 Rossendale United v Shepshed Dynamo
Attendance 114
 A: D.Thomas
0 2 Wakefield v Belper Town
Attendance 95
 A: R.Hannah  K.Mushambi
3 1 Warrington Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels
Attendance 106
H: M.Farrell  P.Mitchell  D.Tickle  A: S.Zoll
4 1 Woodley Sports v Goole AFC
Attendance 89
H: C.Curley  D.Douglas-Pringle  R.Headley  A.Morning  A: R.Constable
Monday, 25 September 2006
2 0 Bradford Park Avenue v Bridlington Town
Attendance 206
H: D.Cooke  N.Ross
Tuesday, 26 September 2006
2 5 Belper Town v Ossett Albion
Attendance 117
H: M.Drury  J.Hobson  A: D.Dickinson(2)  A.Seed(2)  D.Toronczak
2 2 Cammell Laird v Bamber Bridge
Attendance 123
H: J.Collins  I.Cooke  A: A.Porter(2)
0 6 Chorley v Alsager Town
Attendance 138
 A: G.Blackhurst(2)  P.Macari  L.Madin  R.Mitchell  K.Robinson
0 1 Clitheroe v Skelmersdale United
Attendance 245
 A: P.McNally
0 4 Goole AFC v Rossendale United
Attendance 177
 A: J.Booth(2)  P.Edghill  N.Zarac
2 1 Gresley Rovers v Wakefield
Attendance 240
H: R.Sangha(2)  A: P.Stoneman
1 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels v Eastwood Town
Attendance 210
H: D.Cockerill
4 0 Woodley Sports v Colwyn Bay
Attendance 86
H: D.Douglas-Pringle  A.Morning(2)  G.Salmon
Wednesday, 27 September 2006
4 3 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Buxton
Attendance 174
H: D.Henderson(2)  G.Marchant  S.Ryan  A: S.Doxey(2)  M.Reed
0 0 Shepshed Dynamo v Brigg Town
Attendance 126
Saturday, 30 September 2006
2 3 Bamber Bridge v Brigg Town
Attendance 157
H: S.Brown(2)  A: P.Grimes  S.Housham  S.Roach
2 2 Cammell Laird v Bridlington Town
Attendance 108
H: I.Cooke  C.Nezianya  A: D.Buttle  J.Wilkinson
0 2 Chorley v Bradford Park Avenue
Attendance 264
 A: T.Greaves  N.Ross
0 3 Clitheroe v Eastwood Town
Attendance 280
 A: A.Kerley  D.Meikle  L.Meikle
1 4 Gresley Rovers v Rossendale United
Attendance 250
H: A.O'Connor  A: C.Mackay  W.Robertson  D.Whittall-Williams  N.Zarac
1 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic v Alsager Town
Attendance 105
H: G.Marchant  A: S.Elks  R.Mitchell
3 2 Shepshed Dynamo v Colwyn Bay
Attendance 113
H: N.Hawkins  D.Thomas(2)  A: K.Armstrong  M.Crowder