Go back to LondonMiddx
    Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted         Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25         Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted         Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App         Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Aloysius FC - Players Wanted         Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25         East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25         London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted         KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25         Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted         Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25         St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Potters Bar United U17's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25         UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team         Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now         Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25         St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted         Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment         Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted         Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25         Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25         East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25         Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted         Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Training with Ping Football Academy         Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25         North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25         Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25         Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted         Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted         Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - U11's Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25         Broxbourne United - U13 Trials for 2024/25         Hertford Town Youth Bucks - U17/18 Players Wanted for 2024/25         Hoddesdon Town U10 Whites - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth U9s - Players Wanted         Welwyn Garden City U15s - Trialists Wanted         New Salamis U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25    
Surrey South Eastern Combination
2023-2024 Season
Thursday, 30 May 2024
Match Day :  Saturday, 23 Sep 2023 Saturday, 30 September 2023 Saturday, 07 Oct 2023
Players Suspended
There are 35 matches
Intermediate Division 1
3 1 Earlsfield FC v Farleigh Rovers
Aspire Southfields
1:00 PM
 F. Howe
H: G.Ali  C.Ogwuru(2)  M.Murphy
2 3 Earlsfield United v Selhurst fc
Harris Academy (Merton)
 P. Rogers
H: B.Thompson(2)  A: R.Brown  C.Johnson  T.Rose  R.Brown
1 3 Goldfingers fc v Chelsea Rovers
Croydon Sports Arena
 D. Sanford
H: N.Hyden  A: L.Andam  H.Hakimy(2)  H.Hakimy
2 2 Tooting Bec Reserves v Banstead Rovers
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
 R. Brum
H: R.Richardson(2)  A: S.Johnson  T.Paulino  R.Richardson
3 3 Westminster Casuals v N P L
Tolworth Court Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
 P. Dowell
H: A.Ling  A.Mills  E.Williams  A: S.Granville  J.Hughes  E.Munday  J.Richards  J.Hughes
0 2 Westside Reserves v London Hibernian
Chessington & Hook Utd F C
 S. McNaughton
 A: j.Finnegan  C.McArdle  R.Varma
Intermediate Division 2
3 3 AFC Ewell v Exeter Old Boys
Banstead Athletic FC
 I. Bryant
H: B.Johnston(2)  R.Reece-Moore  A: D.Ofoe  S.Sainsbury  L.Taylor  B.Johnston  D.Ofoe
3 4 Old Boys Clapham v Kew Park Rangers
Fishponds Playing Fields (Pitch 2)
 E. White
H: R.Baney  C.Lamb(2)  A: E.Nicholas  U.Umotong(3)
3 4 Old Rutlishians v Fulham Athletic
Old Rutlishians Association
 A. Goldsmith
H: R.Kennett  S.Leatherby  R.Watson  A: C.Correia(2)  C.Wilson(2)  E.Watson
4 3 South Croydon v RC Old Boys
John Fisher Sports Ground
 K. Horn
H: C.Elouadari  J.Fitzgearld  D.Jackson  C.Sweeney  A: T.Keely(2)  D.Smyth  J.Fitzgearld  I.Gill
Junior Division 1
1 2 Battersea Ironsides Reserves v Grenfell Athletic
Battersea Ironsides Sports Ground
 M. Sullivan
H: A.Bishop  A: e.Campbell  R.Kalu  B.Kandebe
6 2 Worcester Park Reserves v Doverhouse Lions
Worcester Park fc
 L. Harman
H: T.Batten  R.Danchev  C.Nanu  S.Robinson(3)  A: A.Boreland  K.Boreland  K.Boreland
Junior Division 2
3 5 South London Casuals v Frenches Athletic Reserves
Epsom & Ewell High School
2:00 PM
 S. Harwood
H: S.Connell  A.Osborne  M.Schmiedel  A: A.Hilton  J.Quant  R.tucker(2)  M.Vishaal  R.Roper  A.Hilton
2 2 Tooting Bec 'A' v Streatham fc
Tooting & Mitcham 3G Back pitch
 R. Brum
H: L.Steggle(2)  A: M.Abdi  Y.Tesfay  L.Steggle  R.Mahamod-ali
Junior Division 3
2 1 Farleigh Rovers Reserves v Woodmansterne Hyde
Parsonage Field
 P. Horne
 A: R.Pike  R.Conlon
2 0 Southern Athletic v Earlsfield FC Reserves
Fishponds Playing Fields
 E. White
H: Y.Babson  D.Bakare  S.Obembe
1 3 Westside 'A' v Wandgas Worcester Park Vets
Oberon Playing Fields
 T. Shaw
H: R.Thompson  A: o.BROWN(3)  R.Thompson  o.BROWN
Junior Division 4 West
2 2 Mitcham Park Elite v Waddon Wanderers
Three Kings Piece
 A. Henry
H: D.Cirstian  K.Daley  A: K.Shahbazian  S.Smith  D.Cirstian
2 3 Old Rutlishians 'B' v Motspur Park
Prince Georges Playing Fields
 D. Hepburn
H: S.Berry(2)  A: E.Ferrao(2)  OG  M.Downey  K.Li
1 0 Real Holmesdale v London Olympia
John Ruskin Playing Fields
 T. McIntosh
H: E.Morgan  P.McLoughlin
4 1 Wallington fc v Roehampton
Wallington Sports & Social Club (Pitch 2)
 T. Clark
H: Y.Belete  L.Day  A.Jemal  L.Taylor  A: M.Ramadan  L.Day  M.Ramadan
Junior Division 4 East
2 1 Ashtead fc Reserves v Motspur Park Reserves
Ashtead Recreation Ground
 D. Rowland
H: H.Bello(2)  A: D.Gavrila  W.Gamble  J.Lee
1 1 Epsom Casuals v Dorking Cobblers
Nescot Sports Ground
 N. Smith
 A: S.Curtis  O.Smith
1 1 Frenches Athletic 'A' v AFC North Leatherhead
Wallfield
1:00 PM
 B. Chaffe
H: OG  A: R.Abraham  D.Porto
3 2 Kingston Elite v AFC Londinium
King Edwards Rec
 J. Conlon
H: J.Gough(2)  J.Surendren  A: M.Chigozirim  E.Gascoine  J.Gough
0 4 New Elm v Sporting Kitz
Richard Challoner School
1:00 PM
 D. Hepburn
 A: C.Dickson  G.Knowelden(2)  K.Shehu  T.elks
League Junior Cup
3 1 001 Panthers v N P L Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Richardson Evans Playing Fields
 T. Katso
H: S.Boev  D.Francis  J.Nduku  D.Francis
- A 009 Chiswick v Old Rutlishians Reserves [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
King's House Sports Ground
H - 014 Jak's v AF Spartans [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Wimbledon Common Extensions (Pitch 5)
4 4 016 Surrey Casuals v Sutton High [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Trinity Mid Whitgiftian Association
5-4 Surrey Casuals
 S. Pike
H: L.Forrester  OG  D.Robinson  M.Sutherland  A: j.Boorman(2)  D.Santo(2)  K.Lewis-bell  J.Wilkins
H - 022 John Fisher Old Boys v Wanderers Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
John Fisher Sports Ground
4 3 023 Wandgas Vets v New Wolves [ Round 2 ]
Wandgas Sports Club (Pitch 2)
 P. Greenhead
H: R.Doran(2)  C.Lennard-Dwyer  J.Phillips  H.Street
1 3 024 Wanderers v Walton Hill [ Round 2 ]
Griffin Sports Ground
 C. Mckoy
H: R.O'Neill  A: D.Cook  B.Snelling(2)  R.O'Neill  B.Snelling
Miscellaneous
3 4 Barnes v Ashtead fc
Quintin Hogg Memorial Ground
Moved from Intermediate Division 2 to Miscellaneous. Barnes fc resigned from the league
 M. Coughlan
H: J.Grant  A.Khefacha(2)  A: D.Amos  B.Dodd  M.Dodge(2)  A.Khefacha  B.Simmonds
6 2 Trenham fc v Old Rutlishians 'A'
Croydon Postal Sports Ground (Pitch 3)
Moved from Junior Division 3 to Miscellaneous. Old Ruts A has folded 21st Nov2pm kick off please
 T. Kirk
H: J.Ayling  J.Bevel  S.MacNaughton  J.Monk  A.Mothersole  T.Winter  A: D.Amosu  A.Sandys  T.Winter
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 30 September 2023 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 30 September 2023.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
JunD1
1. Colliers Wood Town
JunD2
2. Worcester Park 'A'
JunD3
3. Tooting Bec 'B'
Jun4E
4. London Olympia Reserves