There are 42 matches
|
|
F.A. Vase |
4
|
2
|
008
Amersham Town
v
Carterton
[ Second Round Qualifying ]
|
|
|
|
0
|
1
|
009
Chinnor
v
Ascot United
[ Second Round Qualifying ]
Station Road
Attendance 271
|
|
|
|
1
|
6
|
010
Cove
v
Wantage Town
[ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 32
After Extra time Scored tied 1-1 after 90 minutes
|
|
|
A:
R.Claydon(3)
G.Jones
J.McMahon
T.Rowe
J.McMahon
|
3
|
3
|
011
Fairford Town
v
Hook Norton
[ Second Round Qualifying ]
Cinder Lane
Attendance 34
After Extra Time. Score tied 2-2 after 90 mins
|
|
|
H:
N.Gambling(2)
C.McGHEE PARSONS
|
1
|
3
|
012
Highmoor Ibis
v
Wokingham & Emmbrook
[ Second Round Qualifying ]
Palmer Park Stadium
Attendance 52
After Extra time. Score tied 1-1 at 90 mins
|
|
|
A:
M.Jones
K.SENSUSSI
T.Williams
N.Bateman
|
3
|
0
|
013
Holyport
v
Winslow
[ Second Round Qualifying ]
Summerleaze Village
Attendance 52
|
|
|
H:
R.Crawford
D.Rapley(2)
R.Crawford
|
0
|
6
|
014
Holmer Green
v
Witney Town (WITHDRAWN)
[ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 38
|
|
|
|
3
|
2
|
015
Kidlington
v
Bracknell Town
[ Second Round Qualifying ]
Yarnton Road
Attendance 51
|
|
|
H:
R.Curtin(2)
D.Mason
A:
M.JAMES
J.Rogers
J.WHITE
|
6
|
0
|
016
Newbury
v
Lydney Town
[ Second Round Qualifying ]
Faraday Road
Attendance 50
|
|
|
H:
J.Green
D.Jones
D.Lachacz
K.Madden(2)
C.Willmoth
|
0
|
4
|
017
Shrivenham
v
Cheltenham Saracens
[ Second Round Qualifying ]
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 52
|
|
|
A:
C.Griffiths
E.KENNEDY
E.MOORE
R.Paddock
S.Scanlon
|
6
|
1
|
018
Sandhurst Town
v
Milton United
[ Second Round Qualifying ]
Attendance 70
|
|
|
|
3
|
2
|
019
Thame United
v
Buckingham Athletic
[ Second Round Qualifying ]
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
Attendance 80
|
|
|
H:
C.Hayes
A.Stewart(2)
|
|
|
Berks & Bucks Intermediate Cup |
0
|
3
|
001
Ascot United Reserves
v
Highmoor Ibis Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
Ascot Racecourse
|
|
|
|
6
|
0
|
003
Burnham Reserves
v
Winchmore Hill
[ Round 1 ]
The Gore
7:12 AM
|
|
|
H:
T.ABREU
C.BELL
S.McDONALD
|
2
|
1
|
004
Chalfont Wasps
v
Chesham United Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
Crossleys
|
|
|
|
3
|
0
|
005
Cookham Dean
v
Didcot Town Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
4
|
4
|
006
Mortimer
v
Maidenhead United Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
Mortimer won 5-4 on pens
|
|
|
A:
J.Connor(2)
R.TYE
D.Wright
J.Connor
|
2
|
3
|
007
Orchard Park Rangers
v
Letcombe
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
A:
A.Bruce
M.Denny
G.THATCHER
A.Pendell
|
10
|
0
|
008
Penn & Tylers Green
v
Stokenchurch
[ Round 1 ]
French School Meadows
2:30 PM
|
|
|
H:
M.Benning(4)
G.Coyle(2)
J.FEAVER
J.Hunt
A.Smith(2)
M.Scarvaci
|
-
|
A
|
009
Sandhurst Devels
v
Holyport Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Home Team Withdrawn from Competition
|
|
|
|
4
|
3
|
010
Unity
v
Shrivenham Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
A:
S.Leighfield(2)
J.NOLAN
S.Leighfield
|
3
|
0
|
011
Woodley Town
v
Finchampstead
[ Round 1 ]
East Park Farm
|
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
2
|
1
|
Binfield
v
Reading Town
Stubbs Lane
Attendance 91
|
K Tribe
|
R Ashman |
J. Okole |
D. Griffiths |
|
|
H:
J.Johnson
C.Whitty
A:
K.Findlay
J.Johnson
N.Silver
|
8
|
1
|
Marlow
v
Abingdon Town
Alfred Davis Ground
Attendance 93
|
D Simpson
|
S Anderson |
D. Cox |
P. Scott |
|
|
H:
I.Davies(2)
D.Lingwood
S.Mayberry
M.MEALING(3)
R.WITT
A:
T.Larman
M.MEALING
W.McCabe
|
5
|
2
|
Oxford City Nomads
v
Ardley United
Court Place Farm Stadium
Attendance 69
|
A Hunt
|
G Stonham |
J Wood |
K. Clarke |
|
|
H:
C.Forbes
A.Lovegrove(2)
M.MARTIN
OG
A:
T.Bryan(2)
A.Lovegrove
J.White
|
2
|
1
|
Slimbridge
v
Flackwell Heath
Wisloe Road
Attendance 38
|
D Jacecko
|
T Cleasby |
N Waite |
|
|
H:
C.Fower
D.HOLLOWAY
A:
A.Harman
L.HARDING
L.Cordice
|
|
|
Division One (West) |
3
|
0
|
Brimscombe & Thrupp
v
Old Woodstock Town
The Meadow
Attendance 54
|
B Williamson
|
S Arkwell |
M Cardwell |
|
|
H:
b.jones
L.PRITCHARD(2)
L.PRITCHARD
D.Bone
|
3
|
1
|
Clanfield
v
Wootton Bassett Town
Radcot Road
Attendance 41
|
O Denne
|
R Emmans |
D Colman |
|
|
H:
C.Blakely
J.Butt
M.Odom
A:
L.Bowen
J.Butt
S.Terry
|
1
|
4
|
Malmesbury Victoria
v
Cricklade Town
Flying Monk Ground
Attendance 61
|
J Ainscow
|
A Davies |
I Alsworth |
M. Jenkins |
|
|
H:
M.Sparrow
A:
G.Davies
D.HUGHES(2)
A.O' Bree
R.Hunt
D.HUGHES
|
0
|
3
|
North Leigh Reserves
v
Lambourn Sports
Eynsham Hall Park
|
R Smith
|
P Laggett |
M Walker |
P. Montague (A) |
|
|
A:
D.Langford
A.Mooney
A.Toley
D.SHEPPARD
D.Langford
|
1
|
2
|
Purton
v
New College Swindon
The Red House
Attendance 103
|
P Humphrey
|
A Baker |
R Brayfield |
S. Phipps |
|
|
H:
R.Crocker
A:
R.STANNERS
G.WRONA
R.Crocker
C.BASILONE
|
|
|
Division One (East) |
9
|
2
|
Headington Amateurs
v
Thatcham Town Reserves
Barton Recreation Ground
Attendance 24
|
Craig Boyles
|
D MacDonald |
A. Dewar |
D. Hutchinson |
|
|
H:
B.Cuff
B.Green(2)
S.Jacobs
L.Morbey(2)
T.PAYNE
O.Zaja(2)
A:
R.GREGORY
L.RAFFIN
L.Cuff
T.Mahoney
|
5
|
1
|
Rayners Lane
v
AFC Hinksey
Tithe Farm Social Club
Attendance 71
|
L Garrard
|
I Bath |
R Pardoe |
|
|
H:
L.HIND(3)
R.Upton(2)
A:
A.Odhiambo
D.Williams
T.Hayday
|
|
|
Division Two (West) |
5
|
1
|
Highworth Town Reserves
v
Shortwood United Reserves
Elms Recreation Ground
|
D Warren
|
|
|
H:
S.Chilcott
R.King
C.Oke(2)
M.Roper
A:
E.Parsloe
|
0
|
5
|
Letcombe Reserves
v
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
Letcombe Sports Ground
|
K Godfrey
|
|
|
A:
C.Dixon(2)
J.ELLIS(2)
S.Keir
|
1
|
4
|
Old Woodstock Town Reserves
v
Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
New Road
|
B Proffitt
|
|
|
H:
E.Gilkes
A:
a.boot(2)
B.DEAKIN
S.Mortimer
|
|
|
Division Two (East) |
1
|
0
|
Bracknell Town Reserves
v
Rayners Lane Reserves
Bracknell Leisure Centre
3:00 PM
|
L Wiles
|
|
|
H:
M.HIGHAM
|
3
|
1
|
Easington Sports Reserves
v
Binfield Reserves
Addison Road
|
W Ottaway
|
|
|
H:
J.BOWDEN
D.Rose
J.Umney
A:
L.Angel
|
2
|
1
|
Slough Town Reserves
v
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
Farnham Park
|
R Partlett
|
|
|
H:
T.Cranmer
D.Watson
A:
L.Cohen
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
1
|
0
|
Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
v
Cricklade Town Res (WITHDRAWN)
Petersfield Park
|
J Smith
|
|
|
H:
S.ATKINS
|
1
|
2
|
Gloucester City 'Dev' (WITHDRAWN)
v
Cirencester Town 'Dev'
|
P Cobby
|
|
|
H:
J.PARKER
A:
S.Bumphrey
J.Smith
|
1
|
2
|
Hook Norton Reserves
v
Clanfield Res (WITHDRAWN)
The Bourne
|
IO Christodoulou
|
|
|
H:
D.Knight
A:
H.CORNFORTH
E.Everett
|
|