There are 20 matches
|
|
F.A. Cup |
1
|
2
|
003
Garforth Town
v
Chorley
[ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 122
|
|
|
A:
A.Roscoe
P.Wright
|
2
|
1
|
004
Rossendale United
v
Consett
[ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Attendance 132
|
|
|
H:
B.Kitchen
N.Zarac
|
0
|
3
|
006
St Helens Town
v
Skelmersdale United
[ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 119
|
|
|
A:
J.Cass
C.Osman(2)
|
1
|
2
|
010
Boston Town
v
Belper Town
[ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Attendance 82
|
|
|
A:
R.Hannah(2)
|
2
|
0
|
015
Bromsgrove Rovers
v
Eastwood Town
[ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Attendance 221
|
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
017
South Normanton Athletic
v
Gresley Rovers
[ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
[ Away Win on penalties ]
Attendance 0
Gresley Rovers won 5-4 on penalties
|
|
|
A:
R.Sangha
|
|
|
Premier Division |
0
|
0
|
AFC Telford United
v
Mossley
Attendance 1,838
|
|
|
|
0
|
0
|
Burscough
v
Marine
Attendance 379
|
|
|
|
0
|
2
|
Frickley Athletic
v
Ilkeston Town
Attendance 259
|
|
|
A:
A.Muller
J.Walker
|
3
|
1
|
Grantham Town
v
Leek Town
Attendance 217
|
|
|
H:
J.Turner
D.Wade(2)
A:
A.Wooliscroft
|
5
|
0
|
Guiseley
v
Whitby Town
Attendance 258
|
|
|
H:
S.Jackson
G.Knight(3)
A.Wright
|
4
|
1
|
Kendal Town
v
Fleetwood Town
Attendance 551
|
|
|
H:
P.Osbourne
M.Rushton(2)
G.Smith
A:
P.Charnock
|
0
|
0
|
Lincoln United
v
Ossett Town
Attendance 105
|
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
Matlock Town
v
Witton Albion
Attendance 379
|
|
|
H:
I.Holmes
A:
M.Moseley
|
3
|
1
|
North Ferriby United
v
Gateshead
Attendance 182
|
|
|
H:
N.Allison
C.Gowen
R.Smith
A:
D.Southern
|
3
|
0
|
Prescot Cables
v
Radcliffe Borough
Attendance 178
|
|
|
H:
K.Connolly
M.Duffy
G.Jensen
|
|
|
First Division |
2
|
2
|
Bamber Bridge
v
Alsager Town
Attendance 111
|
|
|
H:
T.Ince
R.Salmon
A:
C.Budrys
P.Macari
|
2
|
4
|
Clitheroe
v
Cammell Laird
Attendance 214
|
|
|
H:
S.Garner
O.Roberts
A:
T.Hallam
J.McGuire
R.Morgan
C.Nezianya
|
1
|
1
|
Stocksbridge Park Steels
v
Buxton
Attendance 332
|
|
|
H:
M.Goddard
A:
M.Reed
|
4
|
0
|
Woodley Sports
v
Wakefield
Attendance 100
|
|
|
H:
C.Curley
C.Meakin(2)
C.Young
|
|