Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar Town U11's - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 - Players Wanted         Horsley FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         Potters Bar Town Youth FC U15 - Goalkeeper Wanted ASAP         Winchmore Hill FC - U13 Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley Panthers U10's - Player Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team for 2021/22         Cheshunt Blacks U14's - Central Defenders Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Lions - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough U16's - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted         Abbots Langley Youth U16 Reds - Players Wanted         Hayes & Yeading Utd U13s, U14s & U15s - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         West Herts Stags U15's - Players Wanted         Wheathampstead Wanderers U16's Sharks - Goalkeeper Wanted         Lemsford Youth Lions U14's - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U17/18 Yellow - Players Required         Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Omonia Youth U16 Gold - Players Wanted         Lemsford Youth Tigers U18's - Players Wanted         Omonia U13s Gold - Players Wanted         AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles FC U15's - Players Wanted for 20/21         RP Royals - Goalkeeper Needed         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for 1st Team & Reserves         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Belmont Bees U17s - Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Surbiton Sports Club - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Wormley Rovers Youth U11's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Zeps U14 - Players Wanted         Hinton & Finchley Revolution FC - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - U7, U10, U12, U13 & U15 Players Wanted         Broxbourne Borough Youth U12 - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Maccabi London FC - Goalkeepers & Players Wanted for 20/21         Wingate & Finchley FC - Under 10 Goalkeeper Wanted         Edgware Town U16 EJA - New Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - Players Wanted         Chase Side Youth FC - Goalkeepers Wanted for 20/21         Harvesters FC - Players Wanted for 20/21         Evergreen FC U16's - Players Required for 20/21         Borehamwood Youth U15 Crusaders - Looking for Players         Panshanger Tigers U13's - Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC U16's - Players Required for 2020/21         Paringdon Youth Pumas U15 - Players Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U17 Harriers - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Knights U9s - Players Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth Crusaders U16s - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U16 - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted         Female Coach required for U14's Girls Team         Bushey & Oxhey U13 Vipers - Outfield Players Wanted         Berkhamsted EJA U15's - Players Wanted         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted         Bishops Stortford Community FC U17 - Goalie Wanted         Cheshunt U11s - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC Stars - Under 11 Defenders Wanted for 2020/21         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Watford Youth Sports FC - Players Wanted U7,U8,U9,U10,U11,U12,U13,U14,U15         Watford Youth Sports FC U14's - Players Wanted         Chessington & District Sunday Football League - Spaces Available    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Friday, 25 September 2020
Premier Division :  December Fixtures & Results for January February
35 in list
Monday, 01 January 2007
1 0 Ashton United v Mossley
Attendance 325
H: G.Kharas
0 1 Hednesford Town v AFC Telford United
Attendance 3,005
 A: L.Moore
Saturday, 06 January 2007
1 2 Frickley Athletic v Burscough
Attendance 214
H: P.Palmer  A: D.Roberts  N.Robinson
2 1 Ilkeston Town v Ashton United
Attendance 254
H: M.Carruthers  L.McSweeney  A: G.Kharas
2 0 Lincoln United v Mossley
Attendance 140
H: G.Carchedi  G.Walters
2 0 Prescot Cables v Guiseley
Attendance 197
H: K.Connolly  M.Duffy
0 2 Radcliffe Borough v Gateshead
Attendance 167
 A: J.Harwood  D.Southern
Saturday, 13 January 2007
2 2 Fleetwood Town v Frickley Athletic
Attendance 465
H: J.Milligan  N.Pond  A: L.Morris  R.Tracey
5 2 Gateshead v Grantham Town
Attendance 239
H: J.Harwood(3)  C.Nelthorpe  S.Salvin  A: A.Callery  S.Farmer
2 1 Guiseley v Ashton United
Attendance 317
H: G.Knight  R.Pell  A: G.Traynor
1 0 Leek Town v North Ferriby United
Attendance 268
H: D.Macpherson
0 2 Lincoln United v Ilkeston Town
Attendance 155
 A: R.Gill  OG
5 1 Matlock Town v Kendal Town
Attendance 264
H: S.Barraclough  I.Holmes(2)  S.Warne  G.Webster  A: I.Kilford
3 4 Mossley v AFC Telford United
Attendance 461
H: M.Knight  N.Thompson  J.Turley  A: G.Birch  S.Foster  J.Marsden  L.Vaughan
1 1 Ossett Town v Marine
Attendance 183
H: J.Walshaw  A: P.Cumiskey
1 1 Radcliffe Borough v Prescot Cables
Attendance 191
H: L.Duffy  A: M.Duffy
2 0 Whitby Town v Hednesford Town
Attendance 397
H: A.Wilford(2)
Saturday, 20 January 2007
3 2 AFC Telford United v Guiseley
Attendance 2,143
H: S.Foster  A.Jones  J.Marsden  A: R.Dunning(2)
1 1 Ashton United v Matlock Town
Attendance 176
H: OG  A: S.Barraclough
2 2 Ilkeston Town v Kendal Town
Attendance 303
H: G.Holmes  A.Muller  A: G.Arnison  I.Kilford
1 1 Marine v Leek Town
Attendance 344
H: J.Dever  A: K.Towey
2 2 North Ferriby United v Grantham Town
Attendance 238
H: P.Foot  R.Thompson  A: M.Crossfield(2)
2 1 Prescot Cables v Ossett Town
Attendance 179
H: K.Connolly  E.Price  A: J.Walshaw
6 0 Witton Albion v Lincoln United
Attendance 223
H: A.Brown(2)  L.Brownhill  C.Frost  G.Jones(2)
Friday, 26 January 2007
2 0 Lincoln United v North Ferriby United
Attendance 139
H: G.Carchedi  I.Wilkins
Saturday, 27 January 2007
0 0 AFC Telford United v Ashton United
Attendance 2,065
0 0 Burscough v Matlock Town
Attendance 328
1 2 Fleetwood Town v Guiseley
Attendance 482
H: A.Bell  A: L.Green  G.Knight
1 2 Frickley Athletic v Marine
Attendance 295
H: P.Palmer  A: S.Hussey  N.Young
2 3 Gateshead v Prescot Cables
Attendance 214
H: C.Nelthorpe  P.Thompson  A: E.Price(3)
1 3 Grantham Town v Ossett Town
Attendance 312
H: M.Ward  A: C.Fothergill  A.McManus  J.Walshaw
3 0 Hednesford Town v Whitby Town
Attendance 720
H: P.Hadland  J.March  D.Oliver
1 5 Kendal Town v Witton Albion
Attendance 262
H: G.Arnison  A: S.Connors  G.Jones(2)  R.Lloyd  A.Warlow
1 2 Leek Town v Mossley
Attendance 346
H: S.Brannan  A: D.Eyres  M.Knight
1 3 Radcliffe Borough v Ilkeston Town
Attendance 221
H: L.Hendley  A: R.Cresswell  A.Muller  J.Smith