There are 18 matches
|
|
The Paulton & District Hospital Welfare KO Cup |
1
|
4
|
001
Meadow Rangers
v
Coleford Athletic
[ Round 1 ]
Norton Hill Recreation Ground
|
|
|
H:
B.Player
A:
L.Allen
L.Cray
L.Gilson
J.Olding
|
|
|
Tony Baxter Memorial Shield |
5
|
3
|
001
Tor Leisure
v
Peasedown Athletic Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
Tor Playing Fields
|
|
|
H:
S.Gibbings
S.Heal
S.Heal
J.Hunt(2)
A:
T.Bradley
L.Denner
C.Preston
|
3
|
1
|
002
Westhill Sports
v
Radstock Town 'A'
[ Round 1 ]
Westhill Gardens
|
|
|
H:
O.Jones
S.Longdon
M.Tout
A:
D.Stevenson
|
6
|
0
|
003
Wells City 'B'
v
Somer Valley
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
H:
R.Bevan(2)
B.Greenhalgh
J.Greenhalgh(2)
W.Mason
|
|
|
Premier Division |
5
|
0
|
Frome Town Sports
v
Wells City 'A'
Badgers Hill Frome
|
|
|
H:
B.Andrews
A.Burns
C.Hartley(2)
B.Mines
|
3
|
1
|
Interhound
v
Welton Arsenal
White City
|
|
|
H:
B.Chapman
A.Miles
L.Sellers
A:
A.Charity
|
1
|
2
|
Mells & Vobster United
v
Westfield Reserves
Longfield Ground
|
|
|
A:
J.Hucker
OG
|
4
|
0
|
Pensford
v
Belrose
Pensford Recreation Ground
|
|
|
H:
J.Baber(2)
T.Palmer
D.Yandell
|
|
|
First Division |
1
|
8
|
Evercreech Rovers
v
Westfield 'A'
Weston Town Sports Ground
|
|
|
H:
A.Vaughan
A:
T.Baker
B.Cook
J.Keeling
F.Lines(3)
J.West-Gaul(2)
|
2
|
1
|
Pilton United
v
Glastonbury FC Reserves
Pilton Playing Field
|
|
|
H:
N.Davies
J.Reilly
A:
D.Hart
|
7
|
1
|
Purnell Sports Reserves
v
Coleford Athletic Reserves
|
|
|
H:
D.Harvey
T.Slocombe(3)
J.Wheeler
R.Williams(2)
A:
A.Emery
|
3
|
1
|
Stoke Rovers
v
Clutton Reserves
Stoke St Michael Recreation Field
|
|
|
H:
O.Gould
D.Hucker
B.Vine
A:
R.Krug
|
5
|
3
|
Temple Cloud
v
Camerton Athletic
Temple Cloud Recreation Field
|
|
|
H:
J.Ashman
B.Dowling
B.Jefferies(2)
J.Tankard
A:
B.Fanning
D.Harding
G.Price
|
|
|
Second Division |
4
|
5
|
Farrington Gurney Reserves
v
Mells & Vobster United Reserves
Farrington Gurney Playing Fields
|
|
|
H:
B.Burton
A.Short(3)
|
3
|
1
|
Timsbury Athletic Reserves
v
Frome Town Sports Reserves
|
|
|
H:
P.Anthony
C.Ryder
C.Shields
A:
J.Bradley
|
|
|
Third Division |
12
|
2
|
Baltonsborough
v
Chew Magna Reserves
|
|
|
H:
D.Atwell
J.Daniel
D.Perry(8)
A.Willis(2)
A:
J.Radford
T.Savage
|
0
|
3
|
Chilcompton Sports 'A'
v
Westhill Sports Reserves
Oakhill Recreation Ground - Bryan Wells Arena
|
|
|
A:
D.Beck(2)
D.Rugg
|
1
|
1
|
Chilcompton United
v
Pensford Reserves
Ston Easton Recreation Field
|
|
|
H:
M.Kilburn
A:
R.Head
|
|