There are 18 matches
|
|
Great Bromley Cup |
4
|
3
|
022
Mistley
v
Castle
[ Quarter Final ]
Mistley Recreation Ground
1:15 PM
|
D. JACKSON 2098428
|
|
|
H:
A.Feaviour(2)
M.Fuentes
D.Rawlinson
A:
S.Doig
W.Howe
W.Slack
B.Seager
W.Howe
|
7
|
7
|
024
Oyster
v
Belle Vue Social
[ Quarter Final ]
[ Home Win on penalties ]
The Glebe West Mersea
1:15 PM
6-6 at FT. 7-7 AET. Oyster won 7-6 on penalties.
|
J. O'DRISCOLL 1515447
|
|
|
H:
T.Birch(3)
P.Cooper(2)
J.Green
D.St John
A:
M.Carman
J.Ennew(3)
S.Russell(3)
D.Paine
S.Russell
|
|
|
Lexden Memorial Cup |
H
|
-
|
004
Whitehall
v
Little Clacton
[ Round 2 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Mile End Recreation Ground
1:15 PM
|
|
|
|
-
|
A
|
005
Riverbank Athletic
v
Beacon Hill Rovers 'A'
[ Round 2 ]
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Shrub End Community Sports Centre
1:15 PM
1-1 FT, 5-1 AET
|
S. POWER 55346531
|
|
|
H:
C.Horsnell
D.Smith
F.Sterie
M.Tahir
S.Wright
A:
D.Pollock
T.Nazki
J.Hewer
|
5
|
3
|
006
Acton Crown
v
New Field Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Acton Football Club
1:15 PM
|
C. WILLIAMS 980717
|
|
|
H:
K.Broom(3)
D.Smith(2)
A:
G.Haggett
D.Mount
G.Williams
K.Broom
D.Mount
|
7
|
1
|
007
Connaught Red Star
v
Kelvedon Social Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Mile End Recreation Ground
1:15 PM
|
S. RIDLEY 977344
|
|
|
H:
T.Dean(3)
L.McKenzie
E.Tomlinson
D.Troy(2)
A:
J.Dow
T.Dean
J.Wright
|
2
|
0
|
008
Tollesbury Reserves
v
St Ives (WITHDRAWN)
[ Round 2 ]
Victory Sports Ground Tollesbury
1:15 PM
|
D. LAMBERT 56278899
|
|
|
H:
J.Harris
S.Lewis
D.McMillan
D.Paul
|
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
4
|
Cinque Port
v
Feering United
Bayard Recreation Ground Regent Road
2:00 PM
|
M. GELL 56240181
|
|
|
H:
R.Stephens
A:
M.Knight
L.Thurston(2)
M.Young
M.Norman
K.Burton
|
1
|
3
|
New Field
v
Brightlingsea Regent 'A'
Shrub End Community Sports Centre
2:00 PM
|
M. JONES 55857772
|
|
|
H:
R.Dunne
A:
A.Chatters
R.Doig
C.Powell
K.Davey
S.Stallan
|
3
|
0
|
St Osyth
v
Horkesley
Cowley Park Recreation Ground St Osyth
2:00 PM
|
R. BOWMAN 496659
|
|
|
H:
G.Hepburn(3)
D.Bolton
R.Brown
|
5
|
3
|
University of Essex 3rd XI
v
Colchester Athletic
University Sports Centre
(Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
|
M. AINGER 976213
|
|
|
H:
T.Babalola(3)
B.Bailey
J.Ironside
A:
W.Everett
R.Higgleton
A.Ross
E.Hall
A.Ross
|
|
|
Division One |
3
|
3
|
AFC Sudbury 'A'
v
Langham Lodgers
Delphi Sports Centre
2:00 PM
Langham Lodgers - no home pitch 02/11.
|
P. BARHAM 974335
|
|
|
H:
S.Hollington(2)
L.Ryan
A:
A.Firkins(3)
B.Smith
A.Firkins
|
3
|
1
|
Sporting Rebels
v
Abbey Fields
Plough Corner
2:00 PM
|
A. PITTS 1559707
|
|
|
H:
C.Crumplin
J.Sellwood(2)
A:
A.Morris
J.Sellwood
C.Moore
|
1
|
7
|
University of Essex 4th XI
v
Marks Tey
University Sports Centre
(Pitch 3)
2:00 PM
|
D. HILL 57025822
|
|
|
H:
S.Holm
A:
K.Bloomfield
S.Claxton
L.Jones(3)
D.Reid
R.Whittle
S.Holm
R.Whittle
|
|
|
Division Two |
3
|
1
|
Bures United Reserves
v
University of Essex 5th XI
Bures Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
J. BOOTS 999378
|
|
|
H:
M.Ciaravolo
R.Pilgrim
G.Taylor
A:
D.Asante
M.Ciaravolo
D.Asante
|
1
|
2
|
Stoke-by-Nayland
v
Lexden Allstars
Stoke Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
|
C. WAUGH 1737524
|
|
|
H:
A.Alimi
A:
G.Evans
J.Mason
P.Shaw
D.Minns
|
|
|
Division Three |
6
|
3
|
Tiptree Perrywood
v
Holland 'A'
Thurstable School Tiptree
2:00 PM
|
R. BEDFORD 977348
|
|
|
H:
B.Firth(2)
A.Heard(2)
D.Pomphrett
M.Stacey
A:
B.Barnard
E.Ewuoso
G.Hall
A.Heard
B.Barnard
|
0
|
11
|
Tolleshunt D'Arcy
v
Tiptree Jobserve Blues
Shrub End Community Sports Centre
2:00 PM
|
E. LEE 1582268
|
|
|
A:
G.Brew
T.Clark
C.Everitt
M.Harvey(2)
J.Hoy
J.Pennycook
L.Webster(4)
A.Mills
L.Webster
|
|