Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted
Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25
Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted
Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U17's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now
Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25
St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted
Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment
Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted
Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25
Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25
East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25
Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted
Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Training with Ping Football Academy
Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted
Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted
Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted
Potters Bar Town - U11's Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Broxbourne United - U13 Trials for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth Bucks - U17/18 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U10 Whites - Players Wanted
Cheshunt Youth U9s - Players Wanted
Welwyn Garden City U15s - Trialists Wanted
New Salamis U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
Dave Baister Cup Group A
Dave Baister Cup Group B
Dave Baister Cup Group C
Dave Baister Cup Group D
Dave Baister Cup - KO Phase
Division One
Division Two
London FA Junior Cup
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
September
Select
16 Sun
23 Sun
30 Sun
October
Select
07 Sun
14 Sun
21 Sun
28 Sun
November
Select
04 Sun
11 Sun
18 Sun
25 Sun
December
Select
02 Sun
09 Sun
January
Select
06 Sun
13 Sun
27 Sun
February
Select
03 Sun
10 Sun
17 Sun
24 Sun
March
Select
03 Sun
10 Sun
17 Sun
April
Select
07 Sun
14 Sun
21 Sun
28 Sun
May
Select
05 Sun
09 Thu
12 Sun
19 Sun
26 Sun
29 Wed
31 Fri
Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London
2012-2013 Season
Thursday, 23 May 2024
Please look here regularly for all the latest news from the league ............ ...
continue
Match Day :
Sunday, 24 February 2013
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
Dave Baister Cup - KO Phase
4
0
001
Aberdeen
v
Middlesbrough 2
[ Quarter Final ]
Riverside Lands
Kebar
H:
R.Campbell
J.Macintosh
K.Mcauley
S.Rae
J.Macintosh
S.Stewart
5
0
003
Middlesbrough
v
Hull City
[ Quarter Final ]
M. Ivanov
H:
A.Clark
J.Gallagher(3)
L.Gutcher
J.Gallagher
Division One
0
10
Glasgow Rangers
v
Dundee United
Fullers Sports Ground
Michael Stewart
6
0
London Hibs
v
Exeter City As
Kingshouse Sports Ground (Chiswick Civil Service)
Lorenzo Ottanelli
Division Two
5
2
Bristol City Football Supporters Club
v
Middlesbrough 3
Fullers Sports Ground
S. Yordanov
2
2
Exeter City Bauys
v
Plymouth Argyle
Tufnell Park
S. Colavito
H:
S.Williams(2)
A:
T.Christmas(2)
S.Williams
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 24 February 2013 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 24 February 2013.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
GpA
1.
Blackburn Rovers
2.
Celtic
GpC
3.
Aberdeen 2
GpD
4.
London Scottish
5.
Manchester City
Div1
6.
Celtic
Div2
7.
Blackburn Rovers
8.
London Scottish
9.
Manchester City