St Albans City Youth West - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware Lions FC (Stripes & Whites) - U9 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt FC - U9 Goalkeeper Wanted for 2024/25
Elite Ballers Academy - U10s Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Town FC - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
KASE Football Academy - U13 Trials for the 2024/25 Season
AFC North Leatherhead - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers Whites - U13 Striker Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Town Under 18s - New Players Needed
Broxbourne Borough Blues - U13 and U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Parsloe Athletic - U16 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Waltham Cross Youth U17 - Players Wanted
Ware FC Blacks - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Norsemen Blues - U17/18 Players Wanted
Join the Hoddesdon Town Youth U11 Lions for 2024/25
Harlow Tekkers - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Elneny Academy - U9 & U10 Players Wanted
Potters Bar United - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U13's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aldenham FC Excel U11's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U11 Eagles - U12 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U17's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now
Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25
St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted
Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment
Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted
Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25
Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25
East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25
Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted
Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Training with Ping Football Academy
Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
F.A. Cup
F.A. Vase
The 'Bluefin Sports' Challenge Cup
The 'Bluefin Sports (Supp') Challenge Cup
The AM Print & Copy Hellenic League Floodlit Cup
The Chairman's Reserve Challenge Cup (KO Stage)
President's Reserve Division 2 Challenge Cup (KO
League Representative Fixtures
Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy
GFA Challenge Trophy
Wiltshire Senior Cup
Oxfordshire Senior Cup
Middlesex Premier Cup
Berks & Bucks Intermediate Cup
Gloucestershire Senior Cup (South)
Gloucestershire Senior Cup (North)
Middlesex Charity Cup
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup
Middlesex Intermediate Cup
Berks & Bucks FA Junior Cup
Gloucestershire Junior Cup (North)
Oxfordshire Charity Cup
Southern Combination Cup
Stroud Charity Cup
Ascot & Dist (Fieldon) Charity Cup
Faringdon Memorial Cup
Wycombe Senior Cup
Slough Town Premier Cup
Wycombe Junior Cup
Slough Town Junior Cup
Buckingham Charity Cup
Maidenhead Norfolkonians Cup
Reading Senior Cup
Reading Junior Cup
Aldershot Senior Cup
Premier Division
Division One (West)
Division One (East)
Reserve Division One
Division Two (West)
Division Two (East)
Miscellaneous
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
August
Select
04 Sat
06 Mon
07 Tue
08 Wed
09 Thu
10 Fri
11 Sat
12 Sun
13 Mon
14 Tue
15 Wed
17 Fri
18 Sat
20 Mon
21 Tue
22 Wed
23 Thu
24 Fri
25 Sat
26 Sun
27 Mon
28 Tue
29 Wed
September
Select
01 Sat
04 Tue
05 Wed
07 Fri
08 Sat
10 Mon
11 Tue
12 Wed
15 Sat
18 Tue
19 Wed
22 Sat
25 Tue
26 Wed
28 Fri
29 Sat
October
Select
01 Mon
02 Tue
03 Wed
05 Fri
06 Sat
08 Mon
09 Tue
10 Wed
12 Fri
13 Sat
14 Sun
15 Mon
16 Tue
17 Wed
19 Fri
20 Sat
22 Mon
23 Tue
26 Fri
27 Sat
30 Tue
31 Wed
November
Select
02 Fri
03 Sat
05 Mon
06 Tue
10 Sat
12 Mon
13 Tue
14 Wed
17 Sat
19 Mon
20 Tue
24 Sat
27 Tue
28 Wed
December
Select
01 Sat
03 Mon
04 Tue
05 Wed
07 Fri
08 Sat
11 Tue
15 Sat
18 Tue
22 Sat
26 Wed
27 Thu
29 Sat
January
Select
02 Wed
05 Sat
08 Tue
09 Wed
12 Sat
15 Tue
26 Sat
29 Tue
30 Wed
February
Select
02 Sat
04 Mon
05 Tue
06 Wed
09 Sat
12 Tue
16 Sat
19 Tue
20 Wed
23 Sat
25 Mon
26 Tue
27 Wed
28 Thu
March
Select
02 Sat
04 Mon
05 Tue
06 Wed
09 Sat
12 Tue
13 Wed
16 Sat
19 Tue
20 Wed
21 Thu
23 Sat
25 Mon
26 Tue
27 Wed
28 Thu
29 Fri
30 Sat
April
Select
01 Mon
02 Tue
03 Wed
04 Thu
06 Sat
08 Mon
09 Tue
10 Wed
11 Thu
12 Fri
13 Sat
15 Mon
16 Tue
17 Wed
18 Thu
20 Sat
22 Mon
23 Tue
24 Wed
25 Thu
26 Fri
27 Sat
29 Mon
30 Tue
May
Select
01 Wed
02 Thu
03 Fri
04 Sat
06 Mon
07 Tue
08 Wed
09 Thu
11 Sat
21 Tue
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2012-2013 Season
Sunday, 16 June 2024
Match Day :
Friday, 07 September 2012
Players Suspended
There are 2 matches
F.A. Cup
3
1
024
Wootton Bassett Town
v
Highworth Town
[ First Round Qualifying ]
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
Attendance 299
A:
A.Maximen
Miscellaneous
3
1
Ascot United
v
Witney Town (WITHDRAWN)
Ascot Racecourse
Attendance 59
L Davis
R Highfield
C Bullock
M. Bullock (A)
H:
J.Bennett
I.Brooks
B.Knight
A:
OG
J.Smillie
J.Dobson
Please click
here
for the Fixtures & Results for Friday, 07 September 2012 in
Microsoft Excel format
- Click
here
to include Goalscorers
Please click
here
to receive a
Printer Friendly
email of the Fixtures & Results for Friday, 07 September 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1.
Abingdon Town
2.
Ardley United
3.
Binfield
4.
Cheltenham Saracens
5.
Flackwell Heath
6.
Highmoor Ibis
7.
Holyport
8.
Kidlington
9.
Marlow
10.
Newbury
11.
Oxford City Nomads
12.
Reading Town
13.
Shrivenham
14.
Slimbridge
15.
Thame United
16.
Wantage Town
17.
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Div1W
18.
Brimscombe & Thrupp
19.
Carterton
20.
Clanfield
21.
Cricklade Town
22.
Fairford Town
23.
Hook Norton
24.
Lambourn Sports
25.
Letcombe
26.
Lydney Town
27.
Malmesbury Victoria
28.
New College Swindon
29.
North Leigh Reserves
30.
Old Woodstock Town
31.
Purton
32.
Tytherington Rocks
Div1E
33.
AFC Hinksey
34.
Bracknell Town
35.
Chalfont Wasps
36.
Chinnor
37.
Didcot Town Reserves
38.
Easington Sports
39.
Finchampstead
40.
Headington Amateurs
41.
Henley Town
42.
Maidenhead United Reserves
43.
Milton United
44.
Penn & Tylers Green
45.
Rayners Lane
46.
Thatcham Town Reserves
47.
Woodley Town
D2W
48.
Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
49.
Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
50.
Cirencester Town 'Dev'
51.
Fairford Town Reserves
52.
Highworth Town Reserves
53.
Hook Norton Reserves
54.
Letcombe Reserves
55.
Old Woodstock Town Reserves
56.
Shortwood United Reserves
57.
Shrivenham Reserves
58.
Wantage Town Reserves
59.
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
D2E
60.
Ascot United Reserves
61.
Binfield Reserves
62.
Bracknell Town Reserves
63.
Burnham Reserves
64.
Chinnor Reserves
65.
Easington Sports Reserves
66.
Finchampstead Reserves
67.
Holyport Reserves
68.
Kidlington Reserves
69.
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
70.
Rayners Lane Reserves
71.
Slough Town Reserves
72.
Thame United Reserves