There are 17 matches
|
|
Third Division League Cup |
0
|
2
|
Claremont
v
Marshalls Park
[ Semi Final ]
Gays Field
|
I. WRIGHT |
|
|
A:
B.Ross
T.Walker
|
|
|
Knock Out Cup |
1
|
4
|
039
Lion Athletic
v
Harold Hill
[ Quarter Final ]
Hartswood
|
S. SHUTTLEWORTH |
|
|
H:
T.Oldfield
A:
F.McArdle(2)
L.McDowell(2)
|
4
|
3
|
040
Henderson Sports 'B'
v
Scotia Billericay
[ Quarter Final ]
Henderson Sports & Social Club
(Pitch 2)
aet
|
S. HOWETT |
|
|
H:
S.Brindley(2)
D.Milton
T.Piercy
A:
J.Eldridge
J.Robinson
C.Williams
|
|
|
Senior Division |
2
|
2
|
Byron Red Star
v
Heath Park 'A'
Hartswood
(Pitch 2)
|
S. TERRELL |
|
|
H:
S.Fuller
B.Riley
A:
OG
A.Rigby
|
H
|
-
|
Thorndon Park
v
Romford Royal
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Warley Playing Fields
(Pitch 3)
Postponed - Romford Royal no team - Game Awarded to Thorndon Park
|
B. HARVEY |
|
|
|
|
|
First Division |
3
|
2
|
* Coopers Metrostars
v
* Heath Park 'B'
Coopers Company & Coburn School
Double Header
|
K. HARRIS |
|
|
H:
C.Bassett
B.Murphy
G.Pereira
A:
M.Steadman
J.Young
|
1
|
0
|
* Heath Park 'B'
v
* Coopers Metrostars
Coopers Company & Coburn School
Double Header
Double Header
|
K. HARRIS |
|
|
H:
M.Steadman
|
2
|
4
|
Henderson Sports 'A'
v
Upminster All Stars
Henderson Sports & Social Club
(Pitch 2)
|
F. COTTON |
|
|
H:
R.Prior
A.Tindall
A:
S.Hammond(3)
R.Mack
|
1
|
3
|
Hutton
v
Doddinghurst Olympic
Polo Field
|
J. CARROLL |
|
|
H:
C.Prior
A:
J.Adedotun
B.Coldham
A.McRitchie
|
2
|
1
|
Racing Club Gidea Park
v
Warley Stars
Hartswood
(Pitch 6)
|
A. RUSSELL |
|
|
H:
A.Dwiar
D.Lutterloch
A:
K.King
|
|
|
Second Division |
0
|
2
|
Blackmore
v
Pilgrims Hatch
Blackmore Village Hall
|
J. PEMBERTON |
|
|
A:
B.Howsego
D.O'Connell
|
1
|
1
|
Hannakins Farm
v
Gidea Park Rangers 'A'
Hannakins Farm
|
M. LAWRENCE |
|
|
H:
M.Holland
A:
M.Marlow
|
0
|
1
|
Hollands
v
A C Boca
Warley Playing Fields
|
J. BATES |
|
|
A:
N.Woodcock
|
0
|
1
|
Minster Town
v
Wickford Rangers
Warley Playing Fields
(Pitch 2)
|
J. VAUGHAN |
|
|
A:
B.Davies
|
|
|
Third Division |
3
|
0
|
Murphy's Sports Bar 'B'
v
Checkmate
Shenfield School
|
S. MOORE |
|
|
H:
M.Platt
A.Sheridan(2)
|
0
|
1
|
Murphy's Sports Bar XI
v
Hornford Park
Hartswood
(Pitch 3)
|
D. MARTIN |
|
|
A:
S.O'Keefe
|
2
|
2
|
Uphorn Park
v
Spartan Eagles
Old Brentwoods
|
J. FINN |
|
|
H:
R.Oswald(2)
A:
C.Lodge
N.Poyton
|
|