There are 24 matches
|
|
Doncaster FA Challenge Cup |
0
|
0
|
Yorkshire Main
v
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
[ Round 4 ]
Edlington Lane
Hemsworth won 7-6 on penalties
|
|
|
|
|
|
Buckingham Insurance Supreme Division |
1
|
2
|
Appleby Frodingham
v
Radcliffe Olympic
Brumby Hall Sports Ground
|
D. Cook |
E. Cowley |
S. Anderson |
|
|
H:
J.Hare
A:
D.Hawkes
C.Westcarr
|
4
|
2
|
Bentley Colliery
v
Graham St. Prims
Bentley Miners Welfare
|
O. Maltby |
S. Thorne |
J. Hall |
|
|
H:
D.Daffin(2)
J.Lumsden(2)
A:
D.Francis(2)
|
3
|
2
|
Blackwell M W
v
Holbrook M W
Primrose Hill Sports Ground
|
A. Wood |
M. Green |
B. Johnson |
|
|
H:
M.Deakin
D.Payandeh(2)
A:
J.Kellogg
T.Kellogg
|
4
|
0
|
Gedling M W
v
Clipstone Welfare
Plains Sports & Social Ground
|
R. Jackson |
S. Hall |
A. Dallison |
|
|
H:
S.Dalmedo
C.Henson
J.Needham
D.Starbuck
|
0
|
0
|
Grimsby Borough
v
Radford
The Hawthorns (Brigg Town FC)
|
P. Zylka |
T. Wright |
D. Cupit |
|
|
|
0
|
0
|
Hatfield Main
v
Forest Town
Dunscroft Welfare Ground
|
S. Richardson |
R. Blundell |
S. Longley |
|
|
|
0
|
0
|
Nettleham
v
Heanor Town
Mulsanne Park
|
D. Hunt |
J. Dixon |
D. Vickers-Benoy |
|
|
|
|
|
Manor Pharmacy Premier Division |
4
|
0
|
Blidworth Welfare
v
Louth Town
Blidworth Welfare Miners Social Club
|
S. Hewitt |
K. Baker |
R. Callus |
|
|
H:
M.Campbell
J.Greaves
R.Guest
J.Topliss
|
4
|
0
|
Calverton M W
v
Thoresby CW
Calverton Miners Welfare
|
M. Marshall |
B. Polkey |
A. Hutchinson |
|
|
H:
M.Banister
W.Hatfield(2)
B.Payne
|
0
|
2
|
Kinsley Boys
v
Kiveton Park
Kinsley Playing Fields
|
D. Brown |
J. Sharp |
G. McFarland |
|
|
A:
N.Bracey
J.Webster
|
5
|
0
|
Newark Flowserve
v
Kimberley Town
Lowfields
|
J. Shaw |
A. Harland |
M. Ahern |
|
|
H:
C.Fraser
M.Roche(2)
J.Sharp(2)
|
1
|
1
|
Newark Town
v
Parkhouse
Collingham F C
|
M. Thomson |
M. Eyre |
B. Trendell |
|
|
H:
S.Ellison
A:
L.Clay
|
1
|
3
|
Phoenix Sports & Social
v
Sutton Town AFC
Phoenix Sports & Social Club
|
C. Marwood |
R. Allen |
D. Page |
|
|
H:
S.Morris
A:
S.Archbold
S.Baylis
D.Cresswell
|
4
|
1
|
Thorne Colliery
v
Stanton Ilkeston
Moorends Miners Welfare
|
R. Roberts |
G. Best |
G. Parker |
|
|
H:
A.Graham(2)
R.Simpson(2)
A:
L.Hardy
|
0
|
2
|
Welbeck Welfare
v
Ollerton Town
Elkesley Road Sports Ground
Match Report
|
S. Wilman |
B. Goodley |
S. Sears |
|
|
A:
D.Hankey(2)
|
|
|
Abacus Lighting Reserve Premier Division |
2
|
2
|
Clipstone Welfare Reserves
v
Blidworth Welfare Reserves
|
D. Brumpton |
|
|
H:
J.Doncaster
OG
A:
A.Powers
S.Vincent
|
1
|
0
|
Dunkirk Reserves
v
Radcliffe Olympic Reserves
Ron Steel Sports Ground
|
D. Lloyd |
|
|
H:
R.McCoy
|
4
|
2
|
Holbrook M W Reserves
v
Forest Town Reserves
Welfare Ground (Holbrook)
|
I. Laverick |
|
|
H:
N.Ball(2)
M.Fox
C.Windmill
A:
T.Price
L.Wilson
|
1
|
1
|
Southwell City Reserves
v
Welbeck Welfare Reserves
War Memorial Recreation Ground
|
P. Beswick |
|
|
H:
J.Bowring
A:
L.Sainthouse
|
|
|
Abacus Lighting Reserve Division One |
3
|
0
|
Graham St. Prims Reserves
v
Kimberley Town Reserves
Asterdale Sports Ground
|
D. Wragg |
|
|
H:
D.Hind(2)
C.Niesiolowski
|
2
|
1
|
Greenwood Meadows Reserves
v
Ollerton Town Reserves
Lenton Lane
|
D. Cotterill |
|
|
H:
D.Stephens
D.Stokes
A:
J.Larwood
|
3
|
0
|
Pinxton Reserves
v
Carlton Town Reserves
Welfare Ground (Pinxton)
|
P. Vallis |
|
|
H:
D.Marriott
K.Watson
N.Watson
|
5
|
2
|
Thoresby CW Reserves
v
Nettleham Reserves
Thoresby Colliery Welfare Sports Ground
|
P. Thomas |
|
|
H:
L.Blagden
J.Broom
OG
R.Thorndyke
B.Wells
A:
R.Jerman
P.Mason
|
|