Noticeboard | Fixtures & Results | Unscheduled Matches | Table | Grid | Latest | | Competition |
|
||||||||||||
|
|
49 in list | |||||||||
Tuesday, 01 April 2008 | |||||||||
3 | 4 | Askern Welfare v Forest Town |
|
||||||
H: D.Ferguson M.Vickerage(2) A: L.Bowler M.Carter C.Jackson(2) | |||||||||
0 | 0 |
Gedling M W
v
Pinxton
Plains Sports & Social Ground |
|
||||||
6 | 4 |
Grimsby Borough
v
Clipstone Welfare
The Hawthorns (Brigg Town FC) |
|
||||||
H: L.Buckthorpe R.Peck(2) L.Stephenson J.Taylor(2) A: A.Carter R.Clifton(2) C.Hewitt | |||||||||
1 | 0 |
Radcliffe Olympic
v
Hatfield Main
The Recreational Ground |
|
||||||
H: C.Westcarr | |||||||||
0 | 5 |
Rolls Royce Leisure
v
Dunkirk
Rolls Royce Leisure Sports Ground |
|
||||||
A: L.Beck(2) T.Cairns M.Evans J.Wilson | |||||||||
Saturday, 05 April 2008 | |||||||||
1 | 2 |
Appleby Frodingham
v
Radcliffe Olympic
Brumby Hall Sports Ground |
|
||||||
H: J.Hare A: D.Hawkes C.Westcarr | |||||||||
4 | 2 |
Bentley Colliery
v
Graham St. Prims
Bentley Miners Welfare |
|
||||||
H: D.Daffin(2) J.Lumsden(2) A: D.Francis(2) | |||||||||
3 | 2 |
Blackwell M W
v
Holbrook M W
Primrose Hill Sports Ground |
|
||||||
H: M.Deakin D.Payandeh(2) A: J.Kellogg T.Kellogg | |||||||||
4 | 0 |
Gedling M W
v
Clipstone Welfare
Plains Sports & Social Ground |
|
||||||
H: S.Dalmedo C.Henson J.Needham D.Starbuck | |||||||||
0 | 0 |
Grimsby Borough
v
Radford
The Hawthorns (Brigg Town FC) |
|
||||||
0 | 0 |
Hatfield Main
v
Forest Town
Dunscroft Welfare Ground |
|
||||||
0 | 0 |
Nettleham
v
Heanor Town
Mulsanne Park |
|
||||||
Tuesday, 08 April 2008 | |||||||||
0 | 0 |
Radcliffe Olympic
v
Askern Welfare
The Recreational Ground |
|
||||||
1 | 3 |
Rolls Royce Leisure
v
Holbrook M W
Rolls Royce Leisure Sports Ground |
|
||||||
A: G.Christie K.Demidh R.Harrison | |||||||||
Wednesday, 09 April 2008 | |||||||||
1 | 3 |
Blackwell M W
v
Nettleham
Primrose Hill Sports Ground |
|
||||||
H: B.Calpin A: L.Beesley S.Mason OG | |||||||||
Saturday, 12 April 2008 | |||||||||
0 | 3 |
Appleby Frodingham
v
Southwell City
Brumby Hall Sports Ground |
|
||||||
A: D.Kettle(2) M.Pembleton | |||||||||
2 | 2 |
Bentley Colliery
v
Greenwood Meadows
Bentley Miners Welfare |
|
||||||
H: B.Sykes D.Wojcichodski A: J.Blair R.Burton | |||||||||
2 | 5 |
Blackwell M W
v
Rolls Royce Leisure
Primrose Hill Sports Ground |
|
||||||
H: J.Gregory D.Voller A: A.Gregory L.Munn D.Rennicks(3) | |||||||||
2 | 1 |
Dunkirk
v
Grimsby Borough
Ron Steel Sports Ground |
|
||||||
H: J.Wilson(2) A: R.Peck | |||||||||
1 | 0 |
Forest Town
v
Radcliffe Olympic
Forest Town Sports (The Clod) |
|
||||||
H: S.Dillon | |||||||||
0 | 8 |
Graham St. Prims
v
Askern Welfare
Asterdale Sports Ground |
|
||||||
A: M.Evans J.Mirfin M.Vickerage(4) C.Walker(2) | |||||||||
2 | 0 |
Heanor Town
v
Pinxton
The Town Ground |
|
||||||
H: J.Leeming D.Roberts | |||||||||
0 | 0 |
Holbrook M W
v
Gedling M W
Welfare Ground (Holbrook) |
|
||||||
1 | 0 |
Radford
v
Clipstone Welfare
Radford F C |
|
||||||
H: J.Lowe | |||||||||
Tuesday, 15 April 2008 | |||||||||
0 | 3 |
Dunkirk
v
Forest Town
Ron Steel Sports Ground |
|
||||||
A: G.Castledine R.Gregory J.McCann | |||||||||
1 | 1 |
Gedling M W
v
Southwell City
Plains Sports & Social Ground |
|
||||||
H: R.Johnson A: D.Kettle | |||||||||
5 | 1 | Heanor Town v Bentley Colliery |
|
||||||
H: L.Garner M.Hudson(2) J.Leeming L.Stevenson A: J.Lumsden | |||||||||
3 | 3 |
Holbrook M W
v
Greenwood Meadows
Welfare Ground (Holbrook) |
|
||||||
H: G.Christie R.Harrison(2) A: J.Blair(2) D.Stokes | |||||||||
6 | 3 |
Pinxton
v
Graham St. Prims
Welfare Ground (Pinxton) |
|
||||||
H: W.Cooke M.Downing(3) D.Marriott J.Renshaw A: P.Carson(3) | |||||||||
6 | 2 |
Radcliffe Olympic
v
Blackwell M W
The Recreational Ground |
|
||||||
H: C.Atkins L.Potts B.Richardson G.Vitalie C.Westcarr(2) A: M.Deakin(2) | |||||||||
Thursday, 17 April 2008 | |||||||||
1 | 0 | Grimsby Borough v Gedling M W |
|
||||||
H: D.Germany | |||||||||
Saturday, 19 April 2008 | |||||||||
0 | 2 |
Forest Town
v
Holbrook M W
Forest Town Sports (The Clod) |
|
||||||
A: S.Bayliss T.Kellogg | |||||||||
0 | 5 |
Gedling M W
v
Dunkirk
Plains Sports & Social Ground |
|
||||||
A: D.Blanchard S.Craven P.McCaughey R.McCaughey J.Wilson | |||||||||
1 | 2 |
Grimsby Borough
v
Radcliffe Olympic
The Hawthorns (Brigg Town FC) |
|
||||||
H: R.Peck A: W.Spencer C.Westcarr | |||||||||
0 | 0 |
Hatfield Main
v
Greenwood Meadows
Dunscroft Welfare Ground |
|
||||||
4 | 0 |
Radford
v
Bentley Colliery
Radford F C |
|
||||||
H: M.Eastwood(2) D.Garmston J.Lowe | |||||||||
1 | 1 |
Rolls Royce Leisure
v
Graham St. Prims
Rolls Royce Leisure Sports Ground |
|
||||||
H: D.Rennicks A: D.Francis | |||||||||
Tuesday, 22 April 2008 | |||||||||
3 | 0 | Askern Welfare v Southwell City |
|
||||||
H: S.Agar A.Walkden C.Walker | |||||||||
1 | 2 |
Grimsby Borough
v
Graham St. Prims
The Hawthorns (Brigg Town FC) |
|
||||||
H: J.Taylor A: B.Adul L.Grant | |||||||||
Saturday, 26 April 2008 | |||||||||
3 | 0 |
Askern Welfare
v
Blackwell M W
Askern Welfare Sports Ground |
|
||||||
H: M.Evans M.Vickerage L.Wilkinson | |||||||||
0 | 1 |
Forest Town
v
Dunkirk
Forest Town Sports (The Clod) |
|
||||||
A: S.Pratt | |||||||||
1 | 2 |
Gedling M W
v
Hatfield Main
Plains Sports & Social Ground Match Report |
|
||||||
H: R.Johnson A: L.Hardy(2) | |||||||||
3 | 3 |
Greenwood Meadows
v
Nettleham
Lenton Lane |
|
||||||
H: L.Bishop J.Blair M.McArdle A: A.Graham J.Tinkler(2) | |||||||||
4 | 3 |
Heanor Town
v
Appleby Frodingham
The Town Ground |
|
||||||
H: B.Greenhalgh A.Jackson M.Timson(2) A: C.Burnham(2) A.Legido-Cruzado | |||||||||
1 | 1 |
Pinxton
v
Holbrook M W
Welfare Ground (Pinxton) |
|
||||||
H: M.Downing A: G.Christie | |||||||||
5 | 0 |
Radcliffe Olympic
v
Southwell City
The Recreational Ground |
|
||||||
H: A.Koral L.Potts P.Sneath(2) C.Westcarr | |||||||||
Monday, 28 April 2008 | |||||||||
4 | 1 | Grimsby Borough v Rolls Royce Leisure |
|
||||||
A: D.Rennicks | |||||||||
Tuesday, 29 April 2008 | |||||||||
0 | 2 |
Clipstone Welfare
v
Radcliffe Olympic
Lido Ground |
|
||||||
A: A.Koral P.Sneath | |||||||||
3 | 2 |
Holbrook M W
v
Southwell City
Welfare Ground (Holbrook) |
|
||||||
H: S.Bayliss(2) C.Sadler A: S.Carty B.Marshall | |||||||||