There are 37 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
1
|
0
|
Abingdon Town
v
Oxford City Nomads
Culham Road
Attendance 43
|
N MacKenzie |
I Gelov |
M Walker |
|
|
H:
A.Odhiambo
M.Janes
A.Morris
|
6
|
0
|
Ardley United
v
Shrivenham
The Playing Fields Ardley
Attendance 48
|
K Bailey |
E Henderson |
C Marsden |
P. Montague (A) |
|
|
H:
A.Beckett
M.Brandish
R.Brooks(4)
B.Thomas
P.Sanders
|
3
|
1
|
Bracknell Town
v
Highworth Town
Larges Lane
Attendance 55
|
P Andrews |
F Devine |
C Gittoes |
D. Griffiths |
|
|
H:
S.Barratt
R.COUPLAND
A.Eastman
A:
J.Grace-Parsons
C.Adams
K.Sharkey
|
0
|
2
|
Cheltenham Saracens
v
Thame United
Petersfield Park
Attendance 25
|
S Woodley |
S Arkwell |
R Ashman |
|
|
A:
A.Rogers
A.Stewart
J.Hammond
N.Bennion
|
1
|
5
|
Fairford Town
v
Binfield
Cinder Lane
Attendance 53
|
K Tribe |
A Davies |
T Cleasby |
M. Jenkins |
|
|
H:
R.Williams
A:
G.Callaway
C.Davies
I.Davies(2)
A.Jeffrey
L.Adams
C.Davies
|
3
|
2
|
Flackwell Heath
v
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Wilks Park
Attendance 63
|
|
|
H:
N.Poulton
H.Pritchard
L.Thompson
A:
S.Whiting
T.Williams
N.Poulton
S.Duffelen
|
3
|
2
|
Kidlington
v
Holyport
Yarnton Road
Attendance 51
|
B Whitty |
S Reading |
P Redmond |
|
|
H:
R.Curtin
D.Leggett
R.Oxendale
A:
J.Handscomb
B.Sturgess
J.Quainton
B.Sturgess
|
2
|
0
|
Shortwood United
v
Henley Town
Meadowbank
Attendance 85
|
|
|
H:
J.Cant
J.Tustain
J.Cant
D.Lyons
|
1
|
2
|
Slimbridge
v
Reading Town
Wisloe Road
Attendance 43
|
|
|
H:
J.Martin
A:
m.Bartley
D.Stevens
B.Wood
m.Bartley
|
0
|
1
|
Wantage Town
v
Ascot United
Alfredian Park
Attendance 59
|
S Lee |
C Greenwood |
P Kelly |
M. Bullock (A) |
|
|
A:
P.McGrotty
G.Tucker
P.Cousins
|
|
|
Division One (West) |
0
|
1
|
Carterton
v
Easington Sports
Kilkenny Lane
Attendance 20
|
V Torre |
M Cardwell |
P Smith |
|
|
A:
D.Reeves
B.Fitzmartin
D.Reeves
|
0
|
2
|
Clanfield
v
Wootton Bassett Town
Radcot Road
Attendance 26
|
S Parbery |
P Laggett |
B Harris |
|
|
A:
C.Bowden
E.Delaney
J.EDMUNDS
S.Carter
|
1
|
3
|
Cricklade Town
v
Cirencester Town 'Dev'
Cricklade Leisure Centre
Attendance 81
|
N Templey |
K Small |
D Commander |
|
|
H:
A.Povey
A:
A.Bennett
O.Pitt
J.Russell
T.Price
O.Pitt
|
1
|
2
|
Headington Amateurs
v
Tytherington Rocks
Barton Recreation Ground
Attendance 38
|
P Staynings |
A Emery |
P Montgomery |
|
|
H:
A.Williams
A:
T.COLBOURNE
A.Perry
S.Jacobs
J.Mooney
|
2
|
3
|
Hook Norton
v
Old Woodstock Town
The Bourne
Attendance 44
|
S Tobin |
J Falkner |
G Stonham |
M. Asplen |
|
|
H:
R.Basanti
J.TILLCOCK
A:
D.Bone
M.Nicholls
A.Robinson
M.DENNIS
M.Nicholls
|
0
|
0
|
Lydney Town
v
Malmesbury Victoria
Lydney Recreation Ground
Attendance 47
|
S Wales |
D Rees |
B Lovegrove |
|
|
R.Scott
M.Sparrow
|
1
|
3
|
New College Swindon
v
Brimscombe & Thrupp
Supermarine RFC
Attendance 28
|
K Norris |
A Armstrong |
J Wood |
P. Scott |
|
|
H:
G.WRONA
A:
M.beckingham
J.Dalton(2)
R.Smith
L.Meredith
|
1
|
1
|
Purton
v
Trowbridge Town
The Red House
Attendance 77
|
R Sayers |
T Sharkey |
G Varley |
|
|
H:
R.Crocker
A:
J.FARRANT
C.Hall
E.MENGHINI
|
|
|
Division One (East) |
0
|
4
|
Chalfont Wasps
v
Newbury
Crossleys
Attendance 62
|
S Hawkes |
S Shannon |
R Redman |
R. Ansell |
|
|
A:
C.Jenner
D.Jones
J.Kalejaiye
J.Peters
F.Tripp
J.Thomas
|
0
|
0
|
Chinnor
v
Abingdon United Reserves
Station Road
Attendance 36
|
S Piret |
C Ludlow |
R Walter |
|
|
L.Craker
C.Baker
|
3
|
0
|
Highmoor Ibis
v
Finchampstead
Palmer Park Stadium
Attendance 32
|
|
|
H:
A.Baker
I.GRIFFIN
S.Small-King
I.GRIFFIN
A.Barnard
|
0
|
1
|
Hungerford Town Reserves
v
Maidenhead United
Bulpit Lane
Attendance 30
|
C Boyles |
D Edwards |
|
|
A:
K.LUCAS
Y.BAMBA
K.LUCAS
|
2
|
1
|
Lambourn Sports
v
Letcombe
Lambourn Sports Club
Attendance 22
|
B Murdoch |
M Hall |
C Bullock |
|
|
H:
M.Pedder(2)
A:
E.Baldwin
M.Pedder
L.Faircloth
|
1
|
0
|
Penn & Tylers Green
v
Didcot Town Reserves
French School Meadows
2:15 PM
Attendance 27
|
D Simpson |
R Pardoe |
P Sams |
|
|
H:
O.HUNTE MILLIGAN
O.HUNTE MILLIGAN
J.Bernasconi
|
1
|
1
|
Rayners Lane
v
Woodley Town
Tithe Farm Social Club
Attendance 44
|
C Kidd |
T Bingle |
A Whichelow |
|
|
H:
L.YAKU
A:
J.Sawyer
L.YAKU
J.Sawyer
|
|
|
Division Two (West) |
7
|
0
|
Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
v
Hook Norton Reserves
The Meadow
|
J Cox |
|
|
H:
a.boot(4)
K.Mace
L.PRITCHARD
P.SMITH
|
3
|
2
|
Highworth Town Reserves
v
Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
Elms Recreation Ground
|
M Carter |
|
|
H:
P.CORCORAN(2)
J.Hambidge
A:
J.Bowers
M.Wilce
|
4
|
3
|
Old Woodstock Town Reserves
v
Fairford Town Reserves
New Road
|
K Godfrey |
|
|
H:
E.Gilkes(2)
M.Joseph(2)
A:
L.Gratton(2)
R.Stubbs
|
2
|
1
|
Shrivenham Reserves
v
Kidlington Reserves
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
|
K Fry |
|
|
H:
S.Roberts(2)
A:
T.Castle
|
2
|
1
|
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
v
Witney Town Reserves
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
|
S Jacques |
|
|
H:
C.Dixon
OG
A:
S.Wright
|
|
|
Division Two (East) |
1
|
1
|
Ascot United Reserves
v
Milton United Reserves
Ascot Racecourse
|
C Chard |
|
|
H:
Z.Spencer
A:
R.Wilson
|
2
|
2
|
Binfield Reserves
v
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
Stubbs Lane
|
G Ferris |
|
|
H:
A.Vaughan(2)
A:
M.Benning(2)
|
0
|
5
|
Finchampstead Reserves
v
Chalfont Wasps Reserves
Finchampstead Memorial Park
|
D Foulks |
|
|
A:
G.Currell(3)
D.Gray
R.Jones
|
2
|
3
|
Henley Town Reserves
v
Chinnor Reserves
The Triangle
2:15 PM
|
B Proffitt |
|
|
H:
O.Hunka
OG
A:
M.Collins
T.Folley
OG
|
3
|
0
|
Newbury Reserves
v
Rayners Lane Reserves
Faraday Road
|
W Ottaway |
|
|
H:
A.Benton
D.Collins
D.O Regan
A.Johnson
|
4
|
2
|
Reading Town Reserves
v
Thame United Reserves
Scours Lane
|
D Burford |
|
|
H:
J.Collins
J.Lovelock
A.MURRAY
D.WINTER
A:
R.Daly
J.Green
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
2
|
1
|
Holyport Res (WITHDRAWN)
v
Flackwell Heath Reserves
|
R Solomon |
|
|
H:
A.COLEMAN
G.Roque
A:
C.KEGAN
|
|