There are 48 matches
|
|
F.A. Vase |
2
|
2
|
040
Alton Town
v
Wantage Town
[ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 115
AET
|
|
|
|
2
|
4
|
041
Bishops Sutton
v
Shortwood United
[ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 56
|
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
042
Ilfracombe Town
v
Winterbourne United
[ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 79
|
|
|
|
0
|
2
|
043
Littlehampton Town
v
Flackwell Heath
[ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 93
|
|
|
A:
L.Thompson(2)
L.Thompson
|
2
|
1
|
045
Reading Town
v
Erith Town
[ Second Round Proper ]
Scours Lane
Attendance 68
|
|
|
H:
G.Lewis
R.WITT
D.Lingwood
|
2
|
2
|
046
Ringmer
v
Binfield
[ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 78
|
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
047
Willand Rovers
v
Highworth Town
[ Second Round Proper ]
Attendance 107
AET
|
|
|
A:
T.Sheppard
R.Sproule
|
|
|
The Chairman's Reserve Challenge Cup (KO Stage) |
2
|
1
|
022
Rayners Lane Reserves
v
Ascot United Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Tithe Farm Social Club
|
S Anderson |
|
|
H:
A.Forbes
M.UNDERWOOD
A:
S.Humphreys
|
|
|
Oxfordshire Senior Cup |
4
|
1
|
008
AFC Hinksey
v
Hook Norton
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
010
Chinnor
v
Bletchingdon
[ Round 2 ]
Station Road
|
|
|
|
3
|
2
|
011
Headington Amateurs
v
Woodcote Stoke Row
[ Round 2 ]
Barton Recreation Ground
1:30 PM
AET
|
|
|
H:
L.Cuff
C.Dean
Y.NKWANYUO
|
|
|
Berks & Bucks Intermediate Cup |
1
|
2
|
027
Barton Rovers
v
Letcombe
[ Round 3 ]
|
|
|
A:
L.Gifford
P.Horswell
S.Webb
|
3
|
1
|
028
Bletchley Town
v
Chalfont Wasps
[ Round 3 ]
|
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
029
Didcot Casuals
v
Thatcham Town Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
|
|
|
|
1
|
2
|
030
Harwell International
v
Milton United
[ Round 3 ]
|
|
|
A:
D.Oatway(2)
|
1
|
2
|
031
Highmoor Ibis
v
Woodley Saints
[ Round 3 ]
Palmer Park Stadium
|
|
|
|
6
|
1
|
032
Hungerford Town Reserves
v
Cookham Dean
[ Round 3 ]
Bulpit Lane
|
|
|
H:
C.Corcoran
H.Halls
L.Hamilton
L.Perry(2)
B.Shaw
|
2
|
1
|
033
Lambourn Sports
v
Childrey United
[ Round 3 ]
Lambourn Sports Club
|
|
|
H:
M.Bone
B.McReady
D.Langford
|
H
|
-
|
034
Newbury
v
Didcot Town Reserves
[ Round 3 ]
[ Home Win was awarded ]
Faraday Road
DTFC unable to field a team
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wycombe Junior Cup |
2
|
1
|
001
Wycombe Athletic
v
Chinnor Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reading Junior Cup |
2
|
1
|
001
Finchampstead Reserves
v
Henley Town Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
Finchampstead Memorial Park
|
|
|
A:
C.PINTILIE
J.PHILLIPS
|
0
|
5
|
002
Park United Reserves
v
Newbury Reserves
[ Round 2 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
3
|
2
|
Abingdon Town
v
Bracknell Town
Culham Road
Attendance 37
|
I Douglas |
A Armstrong |
R Highfield |
|
|
H:
P.Alder
A.Odhiambo(2)
A:
S.Barratt(2)
D.Harris
B.Knight
|
5
|
1
|
Ardley United
v
Henley Town
The Playing Fields Ardley
Attendance 62
|
P Humphrey |
S N Smith |
M Walker |
|
|
H:
D.Beckett
S.Bridges
S.Bridges
R.Brooks
T.Green
A:
D.Hoar
R.Brooks
A.El-Amir
|
0
|
2
|
Fairford Town
v
Kidlington
Cinder Lane
Attendance 22
|
P Robertson |
D Warren |
S Arkwell |
P. Turner |
|
|
A:
R.Curtin(2)
J.Blackford
J.Parker
|
0
|
2
|
Holyport
v
Oxford City Nomads
Summerleaze Village
Attendance 41
|
|
|
A:
P.Haysham
C.McDonagh
R.Britnell
A.Morris
|
2
|
2
|
Shrivenham
v
Ascot United
Shrivenham Recreation Ground
Attendance 57
|
J Mizzi |
P Booth |
S Winters |
M. Bullock (A) |
|
|
H:
C.Flanagan
L.PAGE
A:
J.Bennett
P.Cousins
K.Tate
L.Boon
|
3
|
2
|
Thame United
v
Slimbridge
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
Attendance 169
|
C Christodoulou |
B Timms |
C Marsden |
P. Faulkner |
|
|
H:
A.Rogers
A.Stewart(2)
A:
A.Higgs
D.HOLLOWAY
A.Stewart
M.Roberts
|
0
|
1
|
Wokingham & Emmbrook
v
Cheltenham Saracens
Larges Lane
Attendance 72
|
A Baldwin |
S Kamaldian |
C Gittoes |
|
|
A:
J.Hammond
S.Harris
J.Hammond
|
|
|
Division One (West) |
0
|
5
|
Cricklade Town
v
Purton
Cricklade Leisure Centre
Attendance 82
|
S Lee |
G Stonham |
B Mercer |
M. Jenkins |
|
|
A:
S.Campbell(3)
P.Day
M.Hall
E.Jose
M.Hall
|
2
|
1
|
Easington Sports
v
Carterton
Addison Road
Attendance 25
|
R Beveridge |
J O'Neil |
J Edmunds |
|
|
H:
J.Hastie(2)
A:
B.Fitzmartin
C.Kirby
L.WATKINS
|
2
|
4
|
Lydney Town
v
Cirencester Town 'Dev'
Lydney Recreation Ground
Attendance 51
|
|
|
H:
J.Liddington
A.Price
A:
D.HALE
O.Pitt
J.SHEPHERD(2)
A.Price
J.SHEPHERD
|
0
|
1
|
Malmesbury Victoria
v
Tytherington Rocks
Flying Monk Ground
Attendance 69
|
A Hunt |
B Lovegrove |
T Cleasby |
|
|
A:
OG
A.Brown
T.Sheppard
|
0
|
2
|
New College Swindon
v
Wootton Bassett Town
Supermarine RFC
Attendance 55
|
D McEllin |
A Davies |
P Laggett |
P. Scott |
|
|
A:
M.Bown
J.Turner
G.WRONA
L.Edmondson
|
1
|
1
|
Trowbridge Town
v
Brimscombe & Thrupp
Woodmarsh
Attendance 59
|
|
|
H:
J.Dark
A:
G.PROBERT
A.Sheppard
M.beckingham
|
|
|
Division One (East) |
4
|
1
|
Maidenhead United
v
Abingdon United Reserves
York Road
Attendance 7
|
R Hey |
R Pardoe |
E Rowbotham |
|
|
H:
M.Dunstall
K.LUCAS
A.MENDY
A.Watson
A:
N.Bayliss
J.Crook
N.Bayliss
|
4
|
8
|
Penn & Tylers Green
v
Finchampstead
French School Meadows
2:15 PM
|
S Conway |
J Brown |
I Bath |
A. Whichelow (A) |
|
|
H:
C.Hurst(2)
R.Sepede(2)
A:
K.Atkinson(3)
L.Axton-Hall
R.Kell
G.Pickersgill
G.Rolls
M.Wright
C.Hurst
G.Rolls
|
2
|
1
|
Woodley Town
v
Rayners Lane
East Park Farm
2:15 PM
Attendance 27
|
S Hawkes |
F Devine |
R Martin |
|
|
H:
B.Rann(2)
A:
S.O'NEILL
M.COOPER
J.Rehill
|
|
|
Division Two (West) |
3
|
1
|
Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
v
Wantage Town Reserves
The Meadow
|
P Middlecote |
|
|
H:
L.PRITCHARD(3)
A:
A.Barton
|
4
|
3
|
Gloucester City 'Dev'
v
Fairford Town Reserves
Wingate CC
|
R Ashman |
|
|
H:
P.Fahy
J.PARKER(3)
A:
A.EVANS
L.Gratton
B.Saunders
|
4
|
0
|
Highworth Town Reserves
v
Shrivenham Reserves
Elms Recreation Ground
|
K Barnett |
|
|
H:
K.Coles(3)
A.Roper
|
8
|
1
|
Kidlington Reserves
v
Cricklade Town Reserves
Yarnton Road
|
J Wood |
|
|
H:
J.Anderson
J.BOWERMAN
T.Castle(3)
D.Crowie
M.ERNST
OG
A:
R.McKinlay
|
1
|
2
|
Old Woodstock Town Reserves
v
Witney Town Reserves
New Road
|
P Redmond |
|
|
H:
J.Brown
A:
K.Roberts
S.Wright
|
1
|
1
|
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
v
Easington Sports Reserves
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
|
D Lester |
|
|
H:
G.Drewitt
A:
T.HONE
|
|
|
Division Two (East) |
6
|
0
|
Binfield Reserves
v
Letcombe Reserves
Stubbs Lane
|
C Chard |
|
|
H:
M.Bickley
OG
A.Vaughan(3)
R.Wilcox
|
2
|
1
|
Chalfont Wasps Reserves
v
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
Crossleys
|
D Burford |
|
|
H:
J.Butler
M.STACK
A:
T.Collins
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
2
|
0
|
Hook Norton Reserves
v
Clanfield Res (WITHDRAWN)
The Bourne
|
L Grinstead |
|
|
H:
H.Smith
M.WHITE
|
2
|
4
|
Milton United Reserves
v
Holyport Res (WITHDRAWN)
Milton Heights
|
I Vallance |
|
|
H:
D.MORGAN(2)
A:
J.Brooks
A.KIRBY
C.SUMNER(2)
|
|