There are 20 matches
|
|
Premier Division |
4
|
2
|
1874 Northwich
v
Maine Road
The Barton Stadium
Attendance 320
0 v 1 Half time
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
H:
M.Beadle(2)
M.Brandon
N.Chappell
A:
G.Salmon
R.Williams
M.Beadle
R.Breslin
|
1
|
5
|
AFC Liverpool
v
Colne
Valerie Park
Attendance 151
1 v 3 Half time
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
H:
R.Cox
A:
T.Berwick
D.Boyle(3)
S.Jordan
D.Torpey
D.Boyle
|
2
|
2
|
Ashton Athletic
v
Silsden
Brocstedes Park
Attendance 49
2 v 1 Half time
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
H:
M.Downing
I.Rowlands
A:
C.Nicholls(2)
R.Small
C.Nicholls
|
3
|
0
|
Bootle
v
Alsager Town
New Bucks Park
Attendance 126
0v0 Half time
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
H:
S.Harris
M.Roberts
W.Smart
K.Sherlock
P.Heler
|
2
|
0
|
Congleton Town
v
St Helens Town
Booth Street
Attendance 124
1 v 0 Half time
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
H:
N.Haynes
P.Hudson
R.Anane
J.McKay
|
3
|
1
|
Glossop North End
v
Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Surrey Street
Attendance 301
3 v 1 Half time
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
H:
T.Bailey(2)
D.Young
A:
A.Bellamy
D.Young
A.Bellamy
|
2
|
0
|
Nelson
v
AFC Blackpool
Little Wembley
Attendance 103
0v0 HT
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
H:
A.Porter
P.Wright
P.Wright
M.Newsham
|
2
|
2
|
Runcorn Linnets
v
Abbey Hey
Millbank Linnets Stadium
Attendance 320
2v0 HT
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
H:
M.Atherton
K.Towey
A:
N.Collins
J.Hardy
R.Mottram
|
2
|
2
|
Squires Gate
v
Winsford United
School Road
Attendance 65
1 v 0 Half time
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
H:
J.Sowerby(2)
A:
A.Byrne
B.Matthews
D.Penswick
D.Egan
|
3
|
2
|
West Didsbury & Chorlton
v
Barnoldswick Town
The Recreation Ground
Attendance 80
1 v 0 Half time
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
H:
S.Mason
C.McDonagh(2)
A:
M.Broderick
A.Hollindrake
A.Hilton
J.Melia
|
|
|
First Division |
1
|
4
|
Atherton LR
v
Wigan Robin Park
Crilly Park
Attendance 52
1 v 0 Half time
|
P. Leonard
|
K. Kay |
E. Edet |
|
|
H:
B.Hyde
A:
P.Cliff
C.Murphy
J.Patton(2)
C.Dickinson
|
4
|
0
|
Cammell Laird 1907
v
Ashton Town
St Peters Road
Attendance 51
2 v 0 Half time
|
N. Anderson
|
M. Carson |
R. Woodcock |
|
|
H:
C.Cairns(2)
J.Hughes
F.Potter
F.Foy
S.Robinson
|
0
|
3
|
Cheadle Town
v
Irlam
Park Road Stadium
Attendance 43
0 v 1 Half time
|
C. Thomson
|
A. Ross |
P. Rapaport |
|
|
A:
J.Icely
J.Main
S.Mills
N.Neequaye
B.Christopher
|
3
|
1
|
Daisy Hill
v
Eccleshall
New Sirs
Attendance 48
0 v 1 Half time
|
A. Beckett
|
C. Hughes |
V. Evans |
|
|
H:
C.Cummins(2)
C.Farnworth
A:
D.King
A.Ashley
T.Barrass
|
0
|
2
|
Hanley Town
v
Chadderton
Abbey Lane
Attendance 91
0 v 2 Half time
|
P. Simm
|
S. Robinson |
|
|
A:
J.Curley(2)
T.Stair
J.Curley
|
3
|
3
|
Litherland Remyca
v
AFC Darwen
Litherland Sports Park
Attendance 43
0 v 0 Half time
|
K. Johnson
|
P. Rigby |
P. Sinclair |
|
|
H:
M.Cummins
D.Duffy
J.Watkinson
A:
P.Coote
S.Holden
R.Steele
C.McDonald
K.Lonsdale??
|
2
|
2
|
Northwich Flixton Villa
v
Holker Old Boys
Valley Road
|
D. Critchlow
|
G. Fara |
A. Perkin |
|
|
H:
I.Carter
Y.Yousif
A:
G.Heffernan
D.Swarbrick
J.Grant#
B.Hubbold
|
1
|
0
|
Oldham Boro
v
Widnes
Seel Street
Attendance 20
0-0 half time
|
D. Sims
|
A. Waring |
L. Russell |
|
|
H:
M.Knowles
D.Schofield
J.Ludgate
|
2
|
3
|
Rochdale Town
v
Barnton
Castleton Sports Centre
Attendance 26
1 v 3 Half time
|
C. Sumner
|
D. Cryer |
M. Archibald |
|
|
H:
L.Bradbury
K.Evans
A:
L.Knight#
C.Quirk#
A.Wynne
K.Evans
N.Summerskill
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
1
|
6
|
Stockport Sports
v
Runcorn Town
Stockport Sports Village
Attendance 20
Moved from Premier Division to Miscellaneous. John Reid Stockport Sports folded
|
. Appointed by FA
|
|
|
H:
M.Fortuna
A:
D.Clarke
J.Irlam
C.Lawton#
P.Shanley(2)
C.Thomson
M.Fortuna
J.Irlam
|
|