Go back to LondonMiddx
    Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - 2 New Players Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted         Wealdstone Ladies - Players Wanted         London Samurai Rovers - Players Wanted 2019/20         Chars Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Croxley Green Whites U16's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Cuffley Phoenix U14's - Players Wanted 2019/20         Jack Wilshere's NCF Elites - Recruiting Now         Enfield Youth FC - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Bovingdon U15 Lightning - Goalkeeper Wanted 2019/20         Bovingdon FC - Here Come the Girls         Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Abbey FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Belmont United U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U12's - Players Required         Cuffley FC U10 Stars - Players Wanted         AFC Hammersmith Town - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Micah Hyde Football Development Centre         Whetstone Wanderers U18 Leopards - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U17's - Players Wanted         Northwood Blues U10's - Players Wanted         West Herts U14's Stags - Players Wanted         Croxley Green Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Evergreen Youth U16 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Omonia U15 Gold - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season    
Go to their Website
North West Counties Football League
Member of the National League System
2014-2015 Season
Tuesday, 23 July 2019
Premier Division :  September Fixtures & Results for October November
41 in list
Saturday, 04 October 2014
1 4 AFC Blackpool v Alsager Town
The Mechanics Jepson Way
3:00 PM

Attendance 59

HT 0-2
 . Appointed by FA  C. Porter  P. Shacklady
H: M.Muscroft  A: M.Blundell(2)  J.Gordon(2)  M.Baird  J.Gordon
3 2 Glossop North End v Squires Gate
Surrey Street
3:00 PM

Attendance 273

HT 1-2
 . Appointed by FA  N. Kellett
H: T.Bailey  K.Lugsden(2)  A: A.Murphy  J.Sowerby  S.Hind  A.Murphy
0 0 Maine Road v Congleton Town
Brantingham Road
3:00 PM

Attendance 65
 . Appointed by FA  R. Richards  N. Anderson
 S.Gallanders
Tuesday, 07 October 2014
1 1 AFC Blackpool v Ashton Athletic
The Mechanics Jepson Way
Attendance 47

0 v 0 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: D.Green  A: N.Martland  Z.Wilkes  N.Martland
2 0 Runcorn Linnets v Winsford United
Millbank Linnets Stadium
Attendance 325

1 v 0 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: K.Hamid  M.Houghton  M.White  T.Williams
Wednesday, 08 October 2014
4 2 AFC Liverpool v Maine Road
Valerie Park
Attendance 106

3v1 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: L.Loughlin(3)  R.Morgan  A: J.Harper  J.Mason  L.Loughlin  J.Harper
Saturday, 11 October 2014
2 1 Abbey Hey v Barnoldswick Town
Abbey Stadium
Attendance 48

2 v 1 half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: L.Callaghan  S.Freakes  A: H.Thompson  C.Hallows  J.Melia
2 1 AFC Blackpool v Congleton Town
The Mechanics Jepson Way
Attendance 54

2 v 0 half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: B.Singleton(2)  A: S.Barlow  B.Singleton  R.Anane
3 1 AFC Liverpool v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Valerie Park
Attendance 107

1 v 1 half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: F.Barry  R.Cox  R.Morgan  A: S.Mason  R.Cox  M.Eckersley
2 1 Alsager Town v Nelson
Town Ground
Attendance 85

0 v 1 half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: C.Dove#  S.Reaney  A: J.O'Neill  J.Elcock  E.O'Neill
0 3 Bacup & Rossendale Borough v Runcorn Linnets
The Brian Boys - West View Stadium
Attendance 150

0 v 1 half time
 . Appointed by FA
 A: M.Atherton(2)  K.Towey  D.Kuba-Kuba  C.Lomax
1 0 Bootle v Silsden
New Bucks Park
Attendance 130

0 v 1 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: S.Williams  J.McGrane  Z.Dale
0 1 Colne v 1874 Northwich
Holt House Stadium
3:00 PM

Attendance 301

0 v 0 half time
 . Appointed by FA  I. Muncaster
 A: M.Brandon  A.Tinker  M.Ward
0 0 St Helens Town v Squires Gate
Brocstedes Park
Attendance 56

0 v 0 half time
 . Appointed by FA
 G.Grant  H.Dunn
1 2 Winsford United v Ashton Athletic
The Barton Stadium
Attendance 128

0 v 1 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: B.Matthews  A: A.Gilchrist  N.Martland  B.Matthews  S.Kay#
Tuesday, 14 October 2014
2 5 Alsager Town v Runcorn Town
Town Ground
Attendance 75

1 v 3 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: R.Lee  OG  A: D.Clarke  P.Shanley(2)  C.Thomson  D.Toone  R.Lee  D.Patton
0 1 Ashton Athletic v Runcorn Linnets
Brocstedes Park
Attendance 201

0 v 0 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
 A: M.Houghton  I.Rowlands  M.White
1 4 Barnoldswick Town v Colne
The Silentnight Beds Stadium
Attendance 226

1 v 1 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: J.Beckwith  A: C.Anderson  D.Boyle(3)  J.Melia  D.Boyle
1 1 Congleton Town v Abbey Hey
Booth Street
Attendance 104

1 v 1 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: B.Halfacre  A: K.Samms  R.Anane  J.McIlwaine
6 0 Glossop North End v West Didsbury & Chorlton
Surrey Street
Attendance 183

2 v 0 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: T.Bailey(3)  K.Lugsden  OG  S.Yarwood  T.Bailey  G.Lilley
0 4 Silsden v Nelson
Keighley Road
Attendance 128

0 v 2 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
 A: P.Wright(4)  Z.Dale  P.Wright
2 2 Winsford United v AFC Liverpool
The Barton Stadium
Attendance 104

1 v 1 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: D.Egan  T.Williams  A: C.Peers(2)  B.Matthews  C.Peers
Saturday, 18 October 2014
4 2 1874 Northwich v Maine Road
The Barton Stadium
Attendance 320

0 v 1 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: M.Beadle(2)  M.Brandon  N.Chappell  A: G.Salmon  R.Williams  M.Beadle  R.Breslin
1 5 AFC Liverpool v Colne
Valerie Park
Attendance 151

1 v 3 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: R.Cox  A: T.Berwick  D.Boyle(3)  S.Jordan  D.Torpey  D.Boyle
2 2 Ashton Athletic v Silsden
Brocstedes Park
Attendance 49

2 v 1 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: M.Downing  I.Rowlands  A: C.Nicholls(2)  R.Small  C.Nicholls
3 0 Bootle v Alsager Town
New Bucks Park
Attendance 126

0v0 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: S.Harris  M.Roberts  W.Smart  K.Sherlock  P.Heler
2 0 Congleton Town v St Helens Town
Booth Street
Attendance 124

1 v 0 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: N.Haynes  P.Hudson  R.Anane  J.McKay
3 1 Glossop North End v Bacup & Rossendale Borough
Surrey Street
Attendance 301

3 v 1 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: T.Bailey(2)  D.Young  A: A.Bellamy  D.Young  A.Bellamy
2 0 Nelson v AFC Blackpool
Little Wembley
Attendance 103

0v0 HT
 . Appointed by FA
H: A.Porter  P.Wright  P.Wright  M.Newsham
2 2 Runcorn Linnets v Abbey Hey
Millbank Linnets Stadium
Attendance 320

2v0 HT
 . Appointed by FA
H: M.Atherton  K.Towey  A: N.Collins  J.Hardy  R.Mottram
2 2 Squires Gate v Winsford United
School Road
Attendance 65

1 v 0 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: J.Sowerby(2)  A: A.Byrne  B.Matthews  D.Penswick  D.Egan
3 2 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Barnoldswick Town
The Recreation Ground
Attendance 80

1 v 0 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: S.Mason  C.McDonagh(2)  A: M.Broderick  A.Hollindrake  A.Hilton  J.Melia
Monday, 20 October 2014
0 1 Maine Road v Ashton Athletic
Brantingham Road
Attendance 50

0v0 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
 A: N.Martland  R.Livesey  N.Martland
Tuesday, 21 October 2014
2 1 AFC Blackpool v St Helens Town
The Mechanics Jepson Way
Attendance 41

1v1 HALF TIME
 . Appointed by FA
H: M.Muscroft  M.Newsham  A: L.Coyle  M.Muscroft  L.Coyle
0 4 Alsager Town v Glossop North End
Town Ground
Attendance 101

0V2 HALF TIME
 . Appointed by FA
 A: T.Bailey  J.Carey  OG  D.Young  J.Chadwick  K.Lugsden
0 0 Barnoldswick Town v Bacup & Rossendale Borough
The Silentnight Beds Stadium
Attendance 91

0V0 HALF TIME
 . Appointed by FA
 S.Byrom  L.Biney
3 4 Runcorn Town v Winsford United
Pavilions
Attendance 91

1V1 HALF TIME
 . Appointed by FA
H: S.Beckett  C.Lawton#  P.Shanley  A: D.Egan  B.Matthews(3)  T.Spearrit#  L.Baker
Tuesday, 28 October 2014
1 0 1874 Northwich v Alsager Town
The Barton Stadium
Attendance 288

1v0 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: D.Woods  R.Mitchell  C.Houghton
2 2 St Helens Town v Runcorn Town
Brocstedes Park
Attendance 96

0v0 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: K.Bell  C.Whyte  A: S.Breen  D.Toone  R.Crowther  T.Spearrit#
0 1 West Didsbury & Chorlton v Abbey Hey
The Recreation Ground
Attendance 74

0V1 HT
 . Appointed by FA
 A: C.Hallows  S.Settle#  N.Collins
Wednesday, 29 October 2014
1 2 Bacup & Rossendale Borough v Nelson
The Brian Boys - West View Stadium
Attendance 56

1v2 Half time
 . Appointed by FA
H: A.Bellamy  A: P.Fildes  D.Mahoney  C.Jakovlevs  D.Mahoney