Noticeboard | Fixtures & Results | Unscheduled Matches | Table | Grid | Latest | | Competition |
|
||||||||||||
|
|
45 in list | |||||||||
Saturday, 02 December 2006 | |||||||||
6 | 1 | Barton Town Old Boys v Blackwell Miners Welfare |
|
||||||
H: G.Barlow(3) L.Geraghty J.Parkinson(2) A: J.Harris | |||||||||
1 | 2 |
Bilborough Pelican
v
Askern Welfare
Due to floodlight failure. This game will be a 2PM Kick Off. |
|
||||||
H: OG A: C.Fisher D.Lang | |||||||||
2 | 1 | Gedling Miners Welfare v Radcliffe Olympic |
|
||||||
H: J.Loscalzo M.Timson A: P.Campbell | |||||||||
4 | 1 | Graham St. Prims v Greenwood Meadows |
|
||||||
H: A.Lillie(2) K.Saxton(2) A: J.Mazium | |||||||||
1 | 2 | Heanor Town v Southwell City |
|
||||||
H: S.Blaney A: S.Hennessy L.Willson | |||||||||
2 | 3 | Holbrook Miners Welfare v Clipstone Welfare |
|
||||||
H: J.Ashdown T.Kellogg A: A.Fleet D.Short(2) | |||||||||
1 | 4 | Nettleham v Rolls Royce Leisure |
|
||||||
H: L.Beesley A: D.Bainbridge K.McDermott A.Murray D.Rennicks | |||||||||
1 | 3 |
Radford
v
Appleby Frodingham
Bottesford playing in Lincs Senior Cup. Rainworth M W playing Bentley in Quartet League cup. |
|
||||||
H: R.Burton A: D.Anderson M.Anderson R.Hibbard | |||||||||
Saturday, 09 December 2006 | |||||||||
1 | 4 | Appleby Frodingham v Heanor Town |
|
||||||
H: C.Ridley A: S.Blaney G.Fowkes B.Roffey T.Williams | |||||||||
0 | 1 |
Barton Town Old Boys
v
Bottesford Town
Match Report |
|
||||||
A: P.Chatterton | |||||||||
6 | 1 | Bilborough Pelican v Kimberley Town |
|
||||||
H: L.Beck M.Gadsby C.Henson(2) A.Jeffries G.Walton A: B.Taylor | |||||||||
4 | 1 | Blackwell Miners Welfare v Clipstone Welfare |
|
||||||
H: M.Deakin(3) A.Gordon A: D.Short | |||||||||
2 | 0 | Gedling Miners Welfare v Graham St. Prims |
|
||||||
H: L.Garner J.Needham | |||||||||
1 | 3 | Greenwood Meadows v Holbrook Miners Welfare |
|
||||||
H: C.Hunt A: M.Finlay J.Kellogg M.Lane | |||||||||
2 | 0 | Radcliffe Olympic v Askern Welfare |
|
||||||
H: P.Archer OG | |||||||||
3 | 0 | Rainworth Miners Welfare v Radford |
|
||||||
H: G.Nattriss M.Sisson P.Stubley | |||||||||
3 | 1 | Rolls Royce Leisure v Dunkirk |
|
||||||
H: M.Banister K.McDermott OG A: S.Pratt | |||||||||
3 | 0 | Southwell City v Nettleham |
|
||||||
H: J.Allen S.Hennessy D.Reah | |||||||||
Saturday, 16 December 2006 | |||||||||
1 | 0 |
Askern Welfare
v
Gedling Miners Welfare
Kick Off 2pm |
|
||||||
H: M.Bunn | |||||||||
5 | 0 | Clipstone Welfare v Appleby Frodingham |
|
||||||
H: L.Best D.Short P.Stevenson D.Tighe(2) | |||||||||
7 | 0 | Dunkirk v Greenwood Meadows |
|
||||||
H: T.Cairns C.Dancer B.Moore S.Pratt N.Thompson(2) G.Whatnall | |||||||||
1 | 1 | Heanor Town v Rainworth Miners Welfare |
|
||||||
H: S.Blaney A: P.Stubley | |||||||||
1 | 1 | Holbrook Miners Welfare v Bilborough Pelican |
|
||||||
H: M.Lane A: J.Allen | |||||||||
0 | 3 | Radcliffe Olympic v Southwell City |
|
||||||
A: S.Carty(2) S.Hennessy | |||||||||
1 | 3 |
Radford
v
Bottesford Town
Barton Town playing in Lincs Senior Cup. Rolls Royce on Standby. |
|
||||||
H: OG A: P.Chatterton(2) J.Leech | |||||||||
Saturday, 23 December 2006 | |||||||||
4 | 3 | Appleby Frodingham v Bilborough Pelican |
|
||||||
H: M.Anderson(3) R.Oates A: S.Dalmedo C.Thomasen B.Turner | |||||||||
4 | 0 | Barton Town Old Boys v Southwell City |
|
||||||
H: C.Burdick(2) J.Parkinson(2) | |||||||||
2 | 0 | Bottesford Town v Rolls Royce Leisure |
|
||||||
H: K.Larvin C.Lill | |||||||||
2 | 3 |
Gedling Miners Welfare
v
Kimberley Town
Match Report |
|
||||||
H: J.Needham M.Timson A: A.Meade M.Miah B.Taylor | |||||||||
0 | 5 | Greenwood Meadows v Askern Welfare |
|
||||||
A: M.Evans D.Lang(2) M.Vickerage L.Wilkinson | |||||||||
0 | 1 | Nettleham v Radford |
|
||||||
A: S.Rudge | |||||||||
6 | 0 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare
v
Graham St. Prims
Clipstone Welfare play Radford F C on December 19th. Holbrook M W on Standby. |
|
||||||
H: S.Betts R.Clarke G.Louden P.Stubley(3) | |||||||||
Tuesday, 26 December 2006 | |||||||||
0 | 0 |
Askern Welfare
v
Bottesford Town
Kick Off 1200 noon. GenSec. |
|
||||||
2 | 1 |
Heanor Town
v
Holbrook Miners Welfare
Kick Off 1200 noon GenSec. |
|
||||||
H: S.Blaney N.Ghislanzoni A: M.Finlay | |||||||||
2 | 0 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare
v
Clipstone Welfare
Kick Off 3pm. |
|
||||||
H: R.Clarke G.Nattriss | |||||||||
Wednesday, 27 December 2006 | |||||||||
0 | 3 |
Appleby Frodingham
v
Barton Town Old Boys
K O 7 30 P M |
|
||||||
A: C.Burdick J.Parkinson(2) | |||||||||
Saturday, 30 December 2006 | |||||||||
1 | 1 | Askern Welfare v Holbrook Miners Welfare |
|
||||||
H: A.Walkden A: A.Fisher | |||||||||
3 | 1 | Bottesford Town v Gedling Miners Welfare |
|
||||||
H: P.Jackman(2) A.Sharp A: J.Needham | |||||||||
5 | 2 | Clipstone Welfare v Kimberley Town |
|
||||||
H: D.Short D.Tighe A.Woodcock(3) A: A.Ahmed M.Khan | |||||||||
4 | 3 | Dunkirk v Barton Town Old Boys |
|
||||||
H: M.Evans N.Thompson J.Wilson(2) A: G.Barlow C.Burdick(2) | |||||||||
3 | 2 | Greenwood Meadows v Heanor Town |
|
||||||
H: T.Masoni(2) O.Swinscoe A: B.Adul A.Nicholls | |||||||||
0 | 2 |
Nettleham
v
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Match Report |
|
||||||
A: B.Alberry M.Brown | |||||||||
2 | 3 | Radford v Blackwell Miners Welfare |
|
||||||
H: C.Mellor C.Walters A: M.Deakin R.Groves(2) | |||||||||
1 | 2 | Rolls Royce Leisure v Radcliffe Olympic |
|
||||||
H: D.Rennicks A: M.Baxter P.Campbell | |||||||||
3 | 0 | Southwell City v Appleby Frodingham |
|
||||||
H: J.Allen T.Annable L.Willson | |||||||||