Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
|
Competition
|
|
Season
|
September
|
October
|
November
|
December
|
January
|
February
|
March
|
April
|
May
|
|
22 in list
|
Sunday, 02 April 2017
|
5
|
2
|
Abbots Youth U13 Yellow
v
Echoes U13 Orange
|
|
|
H:
M.Hale
E.Jury(2)
F.Pope(2)
A:
B.Payne
A.Sullivan
M.Hale
M.Wyatt
|
6
|
1
|
Aston Clinton U13 Colts
v
Bushey & Oxhey U13 Wolves
|
|
|
H:
J.Disberry(4)
J.Hendren
T.Smale
A:
A.Foley
D.Winiarski
H.Linehan
|
1
|
5
|
Harpenden Colts U13 Royals
v
Tring Tornadoes U13 Leopards
Flamstead Recreational Ground
11:30 AM
|
|
|
H:
J.McCarney
A:
D.Abel(2)
G.Burns(2)
S.Russell
J.McCarney
S.Russell
|
5
|
1
|
Hemel Town Youth U13 Red
v
St Albans U13 East
10:00 AM
|
L. Bridges
|
|
|
H:
L.Folds
R.Godbold
N.Kallinga
C.MacNaughton
L.Skinner
A:
F.Laycock
B.O'Connor
S.McMullen
|
1
|
7
|
St Albans U13 East
v
Hemel Town Youth U13 Red
|
|
|
H:
B.Trainis
A:
L.Folds(3)
R.Godbold
T.Heffernan
N.Kallinga
L.Skinner
F.Thomas
B.O'Connor
|
|
Wednesday, 05 April 2017
|
0
|
4
|
Aston Clinton U13 Colts
v
Abbots Youth U13 Yellow
5:30 PM
|
|
|
A:
T.Clarke
M.Hale
E.Jury
J.Lawson
F.Ripley
A.Bell
|
|
Sunday, 09 April 2017
|
1
|
2
|
Aston Clinton U13 Colts
v
Kings Langley U13
|
|
|
H:
O.Blackburn
A:
J.Geddes
E.Power
M.Reidy
E.Lee-Knights
|
5
|
1
|
Everett Rovers U13
v
St Albans U13 East
|
|
|
H:
m.orchard(2)
a.samani
r.weiser(2)
A:
M.Moutiq
C.Mcguigan
D.Sparkes
|
-
|
A
|
Harpenden Colts U13 Royals
v
Bushey & Oxhey U13 Wolves
[ Away Win was awarded ]
Flamstead Recreational Ground
10:00 AM
Royals were unable to field a team
|
|
|
|
8
|
0
|
Hemel Town Youth U13 Red
v
Abbots Youth U13 Yellow
10:00 AM
|
N. Poole
|
|
|
H:
L.Folds(2)
R.Godbold
N.Kallinga
S.Norris
J.Price(3)
J.Price
J.Lawson
|
4
|
5
|
Nascot Wood Rangers U13 Hawks
v
Echoes U13 Orange
10:30 AM
|
B. Reed
|
|
|
H:
R.Din
I.Tannor(3)
A:
B.Densley-Line(2)
B.Payne(2)
A.Sullivan
I.Tannor
A.Sullivan
|
|
Wednesday, 12 April 2017
|
1
|
4
|
Aston Clinton U13 Colts
v
Hemel Town Youth U13 Red
6:00 PM
|
G. Cracknell
|
|
|
H:
C.Baird
A:
L.Folds(3)
J.Price
L.Huggett
L.Folds
|
|
Sunday, 23 April 2017
|
2
|
0
|
Aston Clinton U13 Colts
v
St Albans U13 East
|
|
|
H:
J.Hendren
D.Winiarski
O.Blackburn
T.Witchard
|
3
|
0
|
Chorleywood U13 Thunder
v
Hemel Town Youth U13 Red
|
|
|
H:
J.Davies(3)
J.Davies
E.Bradbury-Champness
|
1
|
6
|
Echoes U13 Orange
v
Tring Tornadoes U13 Leopards
9:30 AM
|
L. Bridges
|
|
|
H:
D.Devine
A:
G.Burns(2)
J.Graves(2)
S.Hawkins
L.Rudd
M.Wyatt
J.Graves
|
3
|
3
|
Nascot Wood Rangers U13 Hawks
v
Everett Rovers U13
11:20 AM
|
L. McCarthy
|
|
|
H:
A.Cole
R.Din
I.Tannor
A:
a.tyers
r.weiser(2)
S.Vigor
|
|
Wednesday, 26 April 2017
|
3
|
2
|
Bushey & Oxhey U13 Wolves
v
Abbots Youth U13 Yellow
6:30 PM
|
R. Buckley
|
|
|
H:
A.Foley
J.Taboda
J.Wade
A:
J.Lawson
F.Pope
B.Nahaboo
F.Pope
|
|
Thursday, 27 April 2017
|
2
|
5
|
Nascot Wood Rangers U13 Hawks
v
Kings Langley U13
|
P. McCarthy
|
|
|
H:
J.Bailey
I.Tannor
A:
J.Adams
E.Lee-Knights
T.Pochettino
A.Sithole(2)
J.Norris Ataie
A.Sithole
|
|
Sunday, 30 April 2017
|
2
|
3
|
Bushey & Oxhey U13 Wolves
v
Nascot Wood Rangers U13 Hawks
|
|
|
H:
G.Naylor
J.Taboda
A:
R.Din
I.Tannor(2)
M.Lawlor
J.Walker
|
4
|
0
|
Chorleywood U13 Thunder
v
Abbots Youth U13 Yellow
|
|
|
H:
J.Davies(2)
N.May(2)
N.May
D.Clarke
|
4
|
5
|
Echoes U13 Orange
v
Kings Langley U13
9:30 AM
|
B. Reed
|
|
|
A:
T.Pochettino
E.Power
L.Saulters(2)
A.Sithole
A.Sithole
|
2
|
0
|
Hemel Town Youth U13 Red
v
Aston Clinton U13 Colts
|
C. Hildyard
|
|
|
H:
L.Folds
R.Godbold
L.Carberry
T.Smale
|
|