Chars Youth U9's Blues - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Ware U13 Whites - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wodson Park Youth U13 Rovers - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
It's Free - Take your game to the next level with the Clubbie App
Cuffley U14 Sharks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Stags - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Aloysius FC - Players Wanted
Wodson Park Youth - U14 Trials for 2024/25
East Herts Youth U11s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
London Athletic FC - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hitchin Sunday Football League - New Teams Wanted
KASE Football Academy - U12 JPL Trials for 2024/25
Cuckoo Hill FC Men's Team - Players Wanted
Norsemen FC Red - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Welwyn Garden City Youth - U15 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
St Albans City Youth U17 West Boys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Buntingford Cougars Blues U12s - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U17's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town U15 Harts - Players Wanted for 2024/25
UEFA B Football Coach/Manager Looking for Team
Stotfold Juniors U12 Ambers - Trialists Wanted Now
Kingston & District Football League - Open for Club Membership 2024/25
St Albans City U17 Orient - Players Wanted
Watton Youth - U12/U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U15's Reds - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Barnes FC Dames - Adult Women's Team Recruitment
Barnes FC - Adult Men, U15 & U13 Players Wanted
Cuffley Raptors - U11 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hemel Hempstead Town U15 - EJA Open Trials 2024/25
Chars Youth - U11s Players Wanted for 2024/25
East Herts U15's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Sharks - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Raptors - U13 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Warriors - U17 Player Recruitment for 2024/25
Bengeo Tigers Bengals U9's - Players Wanted
Chars Youth U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Enfield Youth U7's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Training with Ping Football Academy
Ware FC U13 Blacks - Players Wanted for 2024/25
North Surrey/Middlesex Border Sunday Football League - Season 2024/25
Wormley Rovers U13 Greys - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cuffley Falcons - U14 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Panshanger U14 - JPL Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U13s - JPL Trials for 2024/25
Premierskills Lions Under 9 - Players Wanted
Premierskills Ninja and Tigers - Under 12 Players Wanted
Premierskills Eagles Under 11 - Players Wanted
Potters Bar Town - U11's Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth - U10 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Cheshunt U12 Blues - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Broxbourne United - U13 Trials for 2024/25
Hertford Town Youth Bucks - U17/18 Players Wanted for 2024/25
Hoddesdon Town U10 Whites - Players Wanted
Cheshunt Youth U9s - Players Wanted
Welwyn Garden City U15s - Trialists Wanted
New Salamis U14's - Players Wanted for 2024/25
Noticeboard
|
Fixtures & Results
|
Unscheduled Matches
|
Table
|
Grid
|
Latest
|
Competition
Sussex County FA Intermediate Cup
Sussex County FA Junior Cup
Surrey County FA Junior Cup
Surrey County FA Lower Junior Cup
MSFL Senior Charity Cup
MSFL Junior Charity Cup
Montgomery Challenge Cup
Mowatt Challenge Cup
Edgar German Challenge Cup
Stubbins Challenge Cup
Somerville Challenge Cup
Stratford Challenge Cup
Malins Challenge Cup
Parsons Challenge Cup
Premier Division
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Division Four
Division Five
Division Six
Division Seven
Division Eight
Division Nine
Veterans - Group A
Veterans - Group B
Fred Pretty Veterans Cup
Allan Washer League Challenge Trophy
Div 6/7 Supplementary Competition - Group A
Div 6/7 Supplementary Competition - Group B
Div 8/9 Supplementary Competition - Group A
Div 8/9 Supplementary Competition - Group B
Miscellaneous
LogIn
Home
Clubs
Season
2024-2025
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
August
Select
23 Mon
September
Select
04 Sat
06 Mon
11 Sat
13 Mon
18 Sat
25 Sat
October
Select
01 Fri
02 Sat
09 Sat
10 Sun
11 Mon
16 Sat
17 Sun
19 Tue
23 Sat
30 Sat
31 Sun
November
Select
06 Sat
07 Sun
08 Mon
13 Sat
14 Sun
20 Sat
27 Sat
December
Select
04 Sat
05 Sun
11 Sat
12 Sun
18 Sat
19 Sun
28 Tue
January
Select
03 Mon
08 Sat
15 Sat
16 Sun
22 Sat
23 Sun
24 Mon
29 Sat
February
Select
05 Sat
06 Sun
12 Sat
13 Sun
16 Wed
19 Sat
20 Sun
26 Sat
March
Select
05 Sat
06 Sun
09 Wed
12 Sat
13 Sun
19 Sat
20 Sun
23 Wed
26 Sat
28 Mon
29 Tue
30 Wed
April
Select
02 Sat
03 Sun
05 Tue
06 Wed
09 Sat
10 Sun
11 Mon
12 Tue
13 Wed
16 Sat
18 Mon
19 Tue
20 Wed
23 Sat
24 Sun
25 Mon
26 Tue
27 Wed
30 Sat
May
Select
02 Mon
Robert Gray & Co.
Mid-Sussex Football League
Member of the National League System
2004-2005 Season
Wednesday, 15 May 2024
Club Information
Rottingdean United - GUEST TEAM
Competitions
Sussex County FA Junior Cup
To remove
highlight
click on
Clubs
(top right hand corner)
AFC Ringmer
Ansty Sports & Social
Ardingly
Ashurst Wood
Balcombe
Barcombe
Bolney Rovers
Burgess Hill Albion
Burgess Hill Athletic
Buxted
Chailey
Copthorne Rovers
Crawley Down
Crowborough Athletic
Cuckfield Town
Cuckfield Wheatsheaf
Danehill
Dormansland Rockets
East Court
East Grinstead Mariners
East Grinstead Town
East Grinstead United
Fairfield
Fairwarp
Felbridge
Fletching
Forest Row
Franklands Village
Handcross Village
Hartfield
Hassocks
Heath Pilgrims
Hillview
Horley Athletico
Horsted Keynes
Hurstpierpoint
Jarvis Brook
Keymer & Hassocks
Lewes Bridgeview
Lindfield
Lingfield
Maresfield Village
Newick
Nutley
Old Varndeanians
Peacehaven United
Pease Pottage Village
Plumpton Athletic
Rotherfield
Scaynes Hill
Sporting Lindfield
St Francis Rangers
Turners Hill
Uckfield Town
Village of Ditchling
Wealden
West Hoathly
Willingdon Athletic
Wisdom Sports
Wivelsfield Green
A & B Rovers
Adur Athletic
AFC Buckingham
Arundel
Autopaints Brighton
Barnham
Bosham
Brighton Electricity
Broadbridge Heath
Burgess Hill Town
Cheam Baptist Church
Clymping
Cowfold
Crawley Gurdwara
Downsman
Eastbourne Borough
Eastbourne WMC
Faygate Utd
Forest
Harbour View
Hare & Hounds
Haywards Heath Town
Henfield
Hindhead Athletic
Holbrook
Hollingbury Sports
Hollington United
Horsham Baptist
Horsham Olympic
Ifield Edwards
Lancing United
Lightwater United
Limpsfield Blues
Magham Down
Maidenbower Village
Marquess of Exeter
Master Tiles
Milland
Montpelier Villa
Newhaven
Oakwood
Orington
Phoenix
Portslade Athletic
Portslade Rangers
Predators
Real Hydraquip
Ringmer
Roffey
Rogate
Rose Green United
Rottingdean United
Rustington
Sompting
South Park
Southern Rangers Old Boys
Southwick
Sporting Crawley
Square Deal
St.Francis Flyers
TD Shipley
Three Bridges
Trumpton Town
University College Chichester
Virginia Water
Wadhurst United
West Chiltington
Westfield
Westminster Casuals
Worthing BCOB
Worthing Rebels
Yapton
Contacts
Search
M = map link available, W = website link available