Go back to LondonMiddx
    Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         West London Athletic - Defenders Wanted         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted         London Colney Youth U13 - Players Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 EJA - Open Training Sessions Season 21/22         St Albans U13 West - Looking for Top-Division Players         Cuffley Stars U12 - Players Wanted         Coaching Opportunities with Kensington Dragons         Men's Goalkeeper Needed for Saturdays         Evergreen FC U18's - Defenders Needed         Watford Town Youth Under 18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Cuffley FC Youth Dragons U15 - Defender Wanted         Potters Bar Utd Blacks U10's - Players Wanted         AP Stars Football - Players Wanted U16/U18's         Ware Youth U14s Claret - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri FC - Looking for Players Aged 8-10         Welwyn Garden City Youth Typhoons U17/U18s - Player Wanted         East Herts Youth U16s - Players Wanted         Colney Heath Youth - U14 & U15 Players Wanted         West London Athletic - Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Watford Friendly League
2019-2020 Season
Wednesday, 01 December 2021
Top Goalscorers and Star Players in all Competitions
Please note: these totals are for ALL COMPETITIONS
Club Player Games
Played
Goals
Saint Albans City U13 Spartans Mitchell D 17 50
Hendon United U12 Hirsch B 18 45
Omonia Youth U13 Gold Goksungar A 14 44
Edmonton Rangers U13 Dragons Ross D 21 44
AC Finchley U12 South Tetteh E 15 37
Harvesters U16 South Robinson W 16 35
Hendon United U13 Klass O 15 34
Hinton & Finchley Revolution U13 Stars Marougkas N 15 34
Omonia Youth U14 Silver Theodorou-Ney B 15 34
Hampstead FC U14 Klekovin A 12 33
Woodys & Ebogs U13 Mercurials Simpson C 13 31
HGS Academy U18 Davis M 16 29
London Colney Colts U13 Blue Gerber T 14 29
Global Football Academy U12 Santos Mylona M 14 29
London Colney Youth FC U15 Lions Andrews O 17 27
Whetstone U12 Tigers Coffey T 16 27
Northwood U13 Red Dimmock J 17 27
Hinton & Finchley Revolution U12 Heroes Earnshaw E 17 27
Northwood U12 Red Hambury Z 12 27
Saint Albans City U13 Orient Lepley L 13 27
Club Player Games
Played
Stars
Edmonton United U11 Phillips Q 22 14
Edmonton Rangers U13 Dragons Ross D 21 10
Global Football Academy U07 Santos Bishop E 17 8
Global Football Academy U10 Santos Brown T 18 8
Harvesters U10 Leopards Cooper M 21 8
Alexandra Park U10 North Cunningham E 14 8
Global Football Academy U08 Santos Humes-Daniel I 14 8
Hinton & Finchley Revolution U09 Stars Lawson G 16 8
Hinton & Finchley Revolution U09 Legends Margolis S 22 8
Global Football Academy U12 Santos Mylona M 14 8
London Colney Colts U10 White Rahman A 22 8
Global Football Academy U09 Flamengo Barrett M 14 7
Maccabi London FC U07 Leopards Jennings R 17 7
London Colney Colts U09 Blue Bedborough-Smith S 19 6
Whetstone U08 Jaguars Brennan A 14 6
Croxley Green FC U12 White Brown A 17 6
London Colney Youth FC U09 Lions Chapman L 16 6
Omonia Youth U10 White Constanti T 16 6
Woodys & Ebogs U08 Vapors Dos-Santos M 17 6
Wingate & Finchley FC U08 Yellows Glass J 18 6