Go back to LondonMiddx
    Everett Rovers Blue U12's - Players Wanted         Trials For Jack Wilshere’s NCF Elites         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Aldenham FC Excel - Next Season's U16s Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U13s Central (Current Yr 8) - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's 2019/20 (Currently Yr9/U14) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Easter Goalkeeping Camp         Cuffley Phoenix U13's - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U12 - Outfield and Goalkeeper Recruitment         Edgware Town Reds U10 - Players Wanted         Bushey Rangers 6-a-Side Tournament - Sunday 30th June 2019         Harvesters FC - U10 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC - U12 Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 North - Goalkeeper Wanted         Enfield Rangers YFC Mini Soccer Tournament         St Albans City Youth U12s South (Current Yr 7) - Players Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Aldenham FC Excel Current U12's - Players Wanted         St Albans City U10 West - Players Wanted for 2019/20 Season         Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Kings Langley FC U12s Blue - Players Wanted for 18/19 & 19/20 Season         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U13s - Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth FC U16 Blues - Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel U18's - Goalkeeper Wanted         Small Sided Summer Tournament - 8th & 9th June         Kings Langley U15s - Goalkeeper Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Monday, 25 March 2019
Selby RSSC  :  All Competitions
Please click here to receive an email of these Fixtures and Results.
37 in list
L Temple Newsam Cup
Round 2
Selby RSSC  1   7  Sherburn White Rose Monday, 04 August 2008
W Junior Cup
Round 1
Post Office  0   3  Selby RSSC Monday, 18 August 2008
W Junior Cup
Round 2
Selby RSSC  4   0  Crayke Saturday, 13 September 2008
L Barkston Ash Challenge Cup
Round 1
Selby RSSC  1   7  Aberford Albion Saturday, 20 September 2008
W York FA Junior Cup
Round 1
Selby RSSC  4   0  Bishopthorpe United Reserves Saturday, 27 September 2008
W Division Three Selby RSSC  14   0  Norton United Saturday, 04 October 2008
W Division Three Selby Olympia  0   1  Selby RSSC Saturday, 11 October 2008
W York FA Junior Cup
Round 2
Terrington Glory  1   1  Selby RSSC [ Away Win on penalties ] Saturday, 25 October 2008
D Division Three Terrington Glory  1   1  Selby RSSC Saturday, 01 November 2008
W Division Three Barmby Moor  1   4  Selby RSSC Saturday, 15 November 2008
W Division Three Selby RSSC  8   1  Bishop Wilton Saturday, 22 November 2008
W York FA Junior Cup
Round 3
Post Office  1   4  Selby RSSC Saturday, 29 November 2008
W Division Three Crayke  3   4  Selby RSSC Saturday, 13 December 2008
W York FA Junior Cup
Quarter Final
Hemingbrough United  5   5  Selby RSSC [ Away Win on penalties ] Saturday, 20 December 2008
W Division Three Melbourne  0   4  Selby RSSC Saturday, 27 December 2008
W Division Three Selby RSSC  8   1  Melbourne Saturday, 03 January 2009
W Division Three Selby RSSC  4   2  Civil Service Saturday, 17 January 2009
W Division Three Selby RSSC  4   0  Stillington Saturday, 24 January 2009
L Division Three Selby RSSC  0   2  Terrington Glory Saturday, 07 February 2009
W Division Three Selby RSSC  5   0  Barmby Moor Saturday, 21 February 2009
W Division Three Bishop Wilton  0   6  Selby RSSC Saturday, 28 February 2009
W York FA Junior Cup
Semi Final
Selby RSSC  2   0  Haxby United Reserves Saturday, 07 March 2009
W Junior Cup
Quarter Final
Hemingbrough United  0   2  Selby RSSC Saturday, 14 March 2009
W Division Three Selby RSSC  1   0  Crayke Saturday, 21 March 2009
W Division Three Civil Service  3   4  Selby RSSC Saturday, 28 March 2009
W Junior Cup
Semi Final
Selby Olympia  0   5  Selby RSSC Saturday, 04 April 2009
W Division Three Selby RSSC  3   1  Selby Olympia Wednesday, 08 April 2009
W Division Three Selby RSSC  4   0  Strensall Saturday, 11 April 2009
W Division Three Selby RSSC  2   0  Wheldrake Wednesday, 15 April 2009
W Division Three Stillington  2   3  Selby RSSC Saturday, 18 April 2009
W Division Three Wheldrake  1   3  Selby RSSC Wednesday, 22 April 2009
W York FA Junior Cup
Final
Selby RSSC  1   0  Strensall Saturday, 25 April 2009
W Division Three Selby RSSC  1   0  LNER Builders Monday, 27 April 2009
W Division Three Strensall  0   3  Selby RSSC Wednesday, 29 April 2009
W Division Three Norton United  1   5  Selby RSSC Saturday, 02 May 2009
W Division Three LNER Builders  1   3  Selby RSSC Monday, 04 May 2009
L Junior Cup
Final
Huby United  1   1  Selby RSSC [ Home Win on penalties ] Wednesday, 06 May 2009