Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harvesters FC U14 - Players Wanted         St Albans Kites U15's - Good Outfield Player Wanted         Harvesters FC U16 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U13 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 East - Goalkeeper & Central Defender Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13 - Players Wanted         Mitcham Park FC U11's - Young Coach Wanted         Centenary Park FC - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U14 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Omonia Youth U15 Gold - Centre Back Wanted         HDYFC U15's - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon Town U17's - Players Wanted         FC Selsdon - Goalkeeper Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U15 Typhoons         Mitcham Park FC - Players Wanted for Men’s Team         Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars U12's - Goalkeeper Required         St Albans City U13 Orient - Player Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U10 Lions - Players Wanted         Sun Sports U16's Yellow - Players Required         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Whitewebbs Eagles U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         St Albans City U18 South - Goalkeeper & Players Wanted         Sun Sports Youth - U12 Players Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - U9s, U13s, U14s Goalkeepers & Outfield Players Wanted         Aldenham FC Excel Eagles U18's - Players Wanted         Kew Park Rangers - Players Wanted for Men’s First Team & Reserves         Ruislip Town FC U17 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Headstone Manor Youth - Under 17 Players Wanted         Hemel Aces U12 'Stingers' - Player Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         Hertford Heath United U15 - Players Wanted         Woodys & Ebogs Youth FC U13's Vapors - Players Wanted         Summer Goalkeeping Camp         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - Looking for U15 Players         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Players Wanted         Elite Feet FC - Players Wanted         Paringdon U15's Lions - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Girls U15s - Players Wanted         Laleham & Kempton Open Age Men’s Saturday Football - Players Wanted         Goalkeeper Wanted for Saturday Team - Wiseman West FC         Whitewebbs Eagles - Defenders Wanted         Epsom All Stars - Goalkeeper and Striker Wanted         Sporting Hackney FC - Coaches Wanted    
Northern Premier League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Monday, 16 September 2019
Kidsgrove Athletic  :  All Competitions
Please click here to receive an email of these Fixtures and Results.
62 in list
L First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  1   3  Clitheroe Saturday, 19 August 2006
Attendance 175
M.Rhead
W First Division Warrington Town  0   3  Kidsgrove Athletic Tuesday, 22 August 2006
Attendance 132
M.Lennon(2)  M.Rhead
W First Division Brigg Town  0   1  Kidsgrove Athletic Saturday, 26 August 2006
Attendance 157
M.Lennon
L First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  0   1  Shepshed Dynamo Monday, 28 August 2006
Attendance 188
W F.A. Cup
Preliminary Round
Kidsgrove Athletic  2   0  Spalding United Saturday, 02 September 2006
Attendance 128
I.Dawes  M.Rhead
D First Division Ossett Albion  1   1  Kidsgrove Athletic Saturday, 09 September 2006
Attendance 107
M.Lennon
W First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  1   0  Bamber Bridge Wednesday, 13 September 2006
Attendance 101
M.Lennon
D F.A. Cup
First Round Qualifying
Kidsgrove Athletic  0   0  Leek Town Saturday, 16 September 2006
Attendance 395
W F.A. Cup
First Round Qualifying - Replay
Leek Town  0   1  Kidsgrove Athletic Tuesday, 19 September 2006
Attendance 412
M.Lennon
L First Division Eastwood Town  3   0  Kidsgrove Athletic Saturday, 23 September 2006
Attendance 193
W Staffordshire Senior Cup
Round 1
Kidsgrove Athletic  3   0  Biddulph Victoria Wednesday, 27 September 2006
Attendance 114
M.Lennon(2)  M.Rhead
W F.A. Cup
Second Round Qualifying
Kidsgrove Athletic  6   0  Rothwell Town Saturday, 30 September 2006
Attendance 200
M.Lennon(3)  M.Rhead(3)
L First Division Buxton  2   0  Kidsgrove Athletic Wednesday, 04 October 2006
Attendance 464
D F.A. Trophy
Preliminary Round
Goole AFC  0   0  Kidsgrove Athletic Saturday, 07 October 2006
Attendance 165
W F.A. Trophy
Preliminary Round - Replay
Kidsgrove Athletic  3   2  Goole AFC Wednesday, 11 October 2006
Attendance 144
S.Jones  A.Rey  M.Rhead
L F.A. Cup
Third Round Qualifying
Haverhill Rovers  2   1  Kidsgrove Athletic Saturday, 14 October 2006
Attendance 0
A.Rey
L First Division Belper Town  5   4  Kidsgrove Athletic Tuesday, 17 October 2006
Attendance 107
M.Carrington  M.Lennon  M.Rhead(2)
W F.A. Trophy
First Round Qualifying
Kidsgrove Athletic  2   1  Harrogate Railway Athletic Saturday, 21 October 2006
Attendance 111
M.Lennon  M.Rhead
L First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  1   4  Cammell Laird Wednesday, 25 October 2006
Attendance 113
M.Rhead
W First Division Harrogate Railway Athletic  2   3  Kidsgrove Athletic Saturday, 28 October 2006
Attendance 91
M.Carrington(2)  A.Matranga
W UniBond League Challenge Cup
Round 1
Alsager Town  1   4  Kidsgrove Athletic Tuesday, 31 October 2006
Attendance 210
M.Lennon  A.Matranga  M.Rhead(2)
D F.A. Trophy
Second Round Qualifying
Kidsgrove Athletic  0   0  Chasetown Saturday, 04 November 2006
Attendance 193
L F.A. Trophy
Second Round Qualifying - Replay
Chasetown  1   1  Kidsgrove Athletic [ Home Win on penalties ] Tuesday, 07 November 2006
Attendance 302
M.Lennon
D First Division Shepshed Dynamo  2   2  Kidsgrove Athletic Saturday, 11 November 2006
Attendance 143
M.Lennon  A.Woolliscroft
L First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  2   3  Colwyn Bay Wednesday, 15 November 2006
Attendance 121
A.Matranga(2)
D First Division Wakefield  2   2  Kidsgrove Athletic Saturday, 18 November 2006
Attendance 52
W.Brotherton  M.Lennon
W UniBond League Challenge Cup
Round 2
Ilkeston Town  3   4  Kidsgrove Athletic Tuesday, 28 November 2006
Attendance 149
M.Carrington  M.Lennon  A.Matranga  M.Rhead
L First Division Bamber Bridge  2   1  Kidsgrove Athletic Saturday, 02 December 2006
Attendance 159
M.Lennon
W First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  3   1  Warrington Town Wednesday, 06 December 2006
Attendance 101
I.Dawes  M.Lennon(2)
W First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  4   1  Belper Town Saturday, 09 December 2006
Attendance 130
M.Carrington  I.Dawes  A.Matranga  M.Rhead
W Staffordshire Senior Cup
Round 2
Kidsgrove Athletic  7   1  Rocester Wednesday, 13 December 2006
Attendance 82
M.Carrington(2)  I.Dawes  M.Lennon(2)  OG(2)
D First Division Colwyn Bay  2   2  Kidsgrove Athletic Saturday, 16 December 2006
Attendance 293
M.Carrington  A.Matranga
L First Division Skelmersdale United  3   2  Kidsgrove Athletic Tuesday, 19 December 2006
Attendance 202
M.Lennon  A.Matranga
D First Division Rossendale United  2   2  Kidsgrove Athletic Saturday, 23 December 2006
Attendance 100
M.Lennon  M.Rhead
W First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  4   3  Alsager Town Tuesday, 26 December 2006
Attendance 453
M.Lennon(2)  M.Rhead(2)
W First Division Chorley  2   5  Kidsgrove Athletic Saturday, 30 December 2006
Attendance 219
S.Jones  M.Lennon(3)  OG
L First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  1   2  Buxton Saturday, 06 January 2007
Attendance 325
M.Lennon
D First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  1   1  Skelmersdale United Saturday, 13 January 2007
Attendance 173
M.Lennon
L First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  1   2  Bradford Park Avenue Saturday, 27 January 2007
Attendance 181
M.Rhead
W First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  3   2  Woodley Sports Tuesday, 30 January 2007
Attendance 112
M.Lennon  A.Matranga  M.Rhead
W First Division Gresley Rovers  2   3  Kidsgrove Athletic Saturday, 03 February 2007
Attendance 253
I.Dawes  M.Lennon  M.Rhead
L First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  1   2  Chorley Tuesday, 13 February 2007
Attendance 121
M.Rhead
W First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  2   0  Bridlington Town Saturday, 17 February 2007
Attendance 132
M.Rhead(2)
L UniBond League Challenge Cup
Round 3
Matlock Town  3   1  Kidsgrove Athletic Tuesday, 20 February 2007
Attendance 193
M.Rhead
W First Division Goole AFC  2   3  Kidsgrove Athletic Saturday, 24 February 2007
Attendance 249
S.Jones  M.Lennon  M.Rhead
D First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  1   1  Rossendale United Tuesday, 27 February 2007
Attendance 133
S.Jones
W First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  3   0  Harrogate Railway Athletic Saturday, 03 March 2007
Attendance 148
M.Lennon(2)  B.Moore
L First Division Bridlington Town  3   2  Kidsgrove Athletic Sunday, 04 March 2007
Attendance 95
B.Moore(2)
L First Division Clitheroe  5   1  Kidsgrove Athletic Saturday, 10 March 2007
Attendance 268
M.Lennon
W First Division Woodley Sports  2   4  Kidsgrove Athletic Tuesday, 13 March 2007
Attendance 95
S.Jones  M.Lennon  B.Moore(2)
W First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  1   0  Stocksbridge Park Steels Saturday, 17 March 2007
Attendance 150
B.Moore
W First Division Stocksbridge Park Steels  1   3  Kidsgrove Athletic Tuesday, 20 March 2007
Attendance 119
M.Lennon  M.Rhead  A.Woolliscroft
W First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  2   1  Brigg Town Saturday, 24 March 2007
Attendance 151
M.Rhead(2)
L First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  0   1  Goole AFC Saturday, 31 March 2007
Attendance 163
W First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  3   0  Gresley Rovers Tuesday, 03 April 2007
Attendance 124
M.Beeston(2)  M.Lennon
W First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  2   1  Eastwood Town Friday, 06 April 2007
Attendance 225
S.Jones  A.Woolliscroft
W First Division Alsager Town  0   3  Kidsgrove Athletic Monday, 09 April 2007
Attendance 315
M.Lennon  A.Matranga  B.Moore
L First Division Bradford Park Avenue  1   0  Kidsgrove Athletic Saturday, 14 April 2007
Attendance 265
L First Division Cammell Laird  3   2  Kidsgrove Athletic Tuesday, 17 April 2007
Attendance 155
M.Lennon  A.Woolliscroft
L First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  1   2  Wakefield Saturday, 21 April 2007
Attendance 128
A.Matranga
W Staffordshire Senior Cup
Final
Kidsgrove Athletic  6   1  Rushall Olympic Wednesday, 25 April 2007
Attendance 0
S.Jones  M.Lennon(3)  A.Matranga  M.Rhead
W First Division Kidsgrove Athletic  4   2  Ossett Albion Saturday, 28 April 2007
Attendance 139
M.Lennon(3)  A.Matranga
  Goalscorers
All Competitions
Kidsgrove Athletic
Games Goals
Played Started Sub Used?
Yes No
See Appearances Lennon M 52 52     49
See Appearances Rhead M 46 46     31
See Appearances Matranga A 41 41     13
See Appearances Jones S 41 41     7
See Appearances Moore B 15 15     7
See Appearances Carrington M 8 8     5
See Appearances Dawes I 41 41     5
See Appearances Woolliscroft A 39 39     4
See Appearances Carrington M 7 7     3
See Appearances OwnGoal - 2 2     3
See Appearances Beeston M 16 16     2
See Appearances Rey A 9 9     2
See Appearances Brotherton W 48 48     1
  Appearances
All Competitions
Kidsgrove Athletic
Games
Played Started Sub Used?
Yes No
See Appearances Barrow L 16 16    
See Appearances Biegus D 3 3    
See Appearances Coates J 11 11    
See Appearances Conkie M 33 33    
See Appearances Dodd A 3 3    
See Appearances Eyre R 48 48    
See Appearances Goodwin G 2 2    
See Appearances Hadzik A 1 1    
See Appearances Henchcliffe A 33 33    
See Appearances Hendricks-Hamilton T 3 3    
See Appearances Intihar A 1 1    
See Appearances Kielty A 27 27    
See Appearances Martin C 1 1    
See Appearances Miller A 5 5    
See Appearances Murphy N 8 8    
See Appearances Owen M 10 10    
See Appearances Richards J 1 1    
See Appearances Robinson S 5 5    
See Appearances Rutter T 1 1    
See Appearances Scott A 15 15    
See Appearances Shaw D 1 1    
See Appearances Smith M 1 1    
See Appearances Talbot G 2 2    
See Appearances Verow I 22 22    
See Appearances Wilkes D 15 15