Go back to LondonMiddx
    Potters Bar United Stripes (Current U12's) - Players Wanted         Cheshunt U16's for 2021/22 - Players Wanted         Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted         Hertford Town Youth U11 Stags - Players Wanted         Hertford Town Bucks U13's - Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Watford Friendly League
2016-2017 Season
Tuesday, 20 April 2021
Alexandra Park U18 Youth  :  All Competitions
Please click here to receive an email of these Fixtures and Results.
23 in list
W U18 - Red Division Alexandra Park U18 Youth  3   2  Alexandra Park U18 North Sunday, 25 September 2016
T.Beggerow(2)  S.Burke  T.Beggerow
W U18 - Red Division Belstone FC U18  2   5  Alexandra Park U18 Youth Sunday, 02 October 2016
C.Ariwa  T.Beggerow(3)  T.Waine  F.McIntosh
W U18 - Red Division Alexandra Park U18 Youth  5   1  Olympiacos Youth U18 Sunday, 16 October 2016
C.Ariwa(2)  T.Beggerow(2)  J.Francis  E.Knight
D U18 - Red Division Panathinaikos U18  5   5  Alexandra Park U18 Youth Sunday, 30 October 2016
B.Case(2)  F.McIntosh  F.Steel  T.Waine  G.Colley
W U18 - League Cup
Round 2
Alexandra Park U18 Youth  4   0  Alexandra Park U18 West Sunday, 06 November 2016
C.Ariwa  T.Beggerow  G.Fordham  J.Francis  J.Francis
W U18 - Challenge Cup
Round 2
Alexandra Park U18 Youth  5   1  Croxley Green FC U18 Black Sunday, 20 November 2016
C.Ariwa  T.Beggerow(2)  T.Waine(2)  T.Waine
W U18 - Red Division Alexandra Park U18 Youth  3   2  Edgware Town U18 Red Sunday, 04 December 2016
C.Ariwa  T.Waine(2)  T.Waine
W U18 - League Cup
Round 3
Harvesters U18 South  2   8  Alexandra Park U18 Youth Sunday, 11 December 2016
C.Ariwa(4)  B.Case  F.McIntosh  F.Steel  T.Waine  C.Ariwa
L U18 - Challenge Cup
Round 3
Whetstone Wdrs U18 Jaguars  2   1  Alexandra Park U18 Youth Sunday, 18 December 2016
F.Steel  G.Conway
L U18 - Red Division Alexandra Park U18 Youth  1   5  Whetstone Wdrs U18 Panthers Sunday, 15 January 2017
F.Steel  D.Escayg-Birlison
L U18 - Red Division Alexandra Park U18 Youth  2   3  Hadley Wood & Wingate U18 Eagles Sunday, 29 January 2017
C.Ariwa  S.Burke  F.Steel
W U18 - League Cup
Quarter Final
Panathinaikos U18  2   6  Alexandra Park U18 Youth Sunday, 05 February 2017
C.Ariwa(4)  S.Burke  G.Conway  C.Ariwa
W U18 - Red Division Alexandra Park U18 Youth  7   0  Borehamwood Youth U18 Knights Sunday, 19 February 2017
T.Beggerow(2)  B.Case  T.Waine  J.Walker(3)  J.Walker
W U18 - Red Division Alexandra Park U18 Youth  4   0  Belstone FC U18 Sunday, 26 February 2017
T.Beggerow(3)  T.Waine  T.Beggerow
W U18 - Red Division Edgware Town U18 Red  1   3  Alexandra Park U18 Youth Sunday, 05 March 2017
C.Ariwa(2)  T.Waine
W U18 - Red Division Alexandra Park U18 North  1   3  Alexandra Park U18 Youth Sunday, 12 March 2017
C.Ariwa  S.Burke  G.Conway  E.Knight
W U18 - League Cup
Semi Final
Alexandra Park U18 Youth  6   0  Whetstone Wdrs U18 Panthers Sunday, 19 March 2017
C.Ariwa(2)  T.Beggerow  B.Case(2)  F.Steel  T.Beggerow
D U18 - Red Division Hadley Wood & Wingate U18 Eagles  2   2  Alexandra Park U18 Youth Sunday, 26 March 2017
C.Ariwa(2)  C.Ariwa
W U18 - Red Division Borehamwood Youth U18 Knights  0   12  Alexandra Park U18 Youth Sunday, 02 April 2017
C.Ariwa(3)  T.Beggerow(3)  S.Burke  B.Case(2)  F.McIntosh  T.Waine(2)  G.Conway
W U18 - Red Division Alexandra Park U18 Youth  8   1  Panathinaikos U18 Sunday, 09 April 2017
C.Ariwa  T.Beggerow(3)  F.McIntosh  F.Steel  T.Waine  J.Walker  T.Waine
W U18 - Red Division Olympiacos Youth U18  1   4  Alexandra Park U18 Youth Sunday, 23 April 2017
J.Francis  T.Waine(3)  T.Waine
W U18 - League Cup
Final
Alexandra Park U18 North  1   3  Alexandra Park U18 Youth Sunday, 07 May 2017
C.Ariwa  S.Burke  B.Case  B.Case
W U18 - Red Division Whetstone Wdrs U18 Panthers  3   7  Alexandra Park U18 Youth Sunday, 14 May 2017
C.Ariwa(5)  T.Beggerow  J.Francis  C.Ariwa
  Goalscorers
All Competitions
Alexandra Park U18 Youth
Games Goals
Played Started Sub Used?
Yes No
See Appearances Ariwa C 22 22     32
See Appearances Beggerow T 23 23     23
See Appearances Waine T 19 19     16
See Appearances Case B 13 13     9
See Appearances Burke S 21 21     6
See Appearances Steel F 21 21     6
See Appearances Francis J 23 23     4
See Appearances McIntosh F 23 23     4
See Appearances Walker J 11 11     4
See Appearances Conway G 23 23     2
See Appearances Fordham G 19 19     1
  Appearances
All Competitions
Alexandra Park U18 Youth
Games
Played Started Sub Used?
Yes No
See Appearances Colley G 23 23    
See Appearances Cooes O 13 13    
See Appearances Escayg-Birlison D 18 18    
See Appearances Jones S 6 6    
See Appearances Knight E 20 20    
See Appearances McDonagh T 21 21